Sold2020Jane Carlson Watercolor on PaperWinter Harbor, signed lower right Jane Carlson AWS (b. 1930, Massachusetts). Matted and framed under glass. Sight image measures approximately 14-1/4" in height by 19-3/4" in width, frame 24-1/2" in hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dorothea Kutchenreiter Harmarville Mine collageKutchenreiter, Dorothea B. (American/Pittsburgh, 1910-2007), Harmarville Mine in Winter, watercolor and newspaper college, 14 x 19.25 inches, signed center right, framed measuring 17 x 22 inches. HarmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Osborne (American, b.1936) Winter HarborElizabeth Osborne (American, b.1936) Winter Harbor Signed and dated '83' bottom left, also signed, titled and dated to backing verso, watercolor on paper. (9 x 12 1/2 in. (22.9 x 31.8cm)) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walton B (American/20th C.), Winter SceneWalton B (American/20th C.) Winter Scene Watercolor on paper, 10 1/4 x 14 Provenance Clayton Willis EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (Russian, 20th Century)Artist Unknown (Russian, 20th Century) Winter Scene, 1992 watercolor on paper initialed B. and dated (lower right) 14 5/8 x 17 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two watercolors by B. Chittenden, a still life of a pink lily bouquet, ss: 21 1/2" h. x 14" w.; theTwo watercolors by B. Chittenden, a still life of a pink lily bouquet, ss: 21 1/2" h. x 14" w.; the other, a landscape with purple flowers in a field, with a small cottage beyond, ss: 11" h. x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018CLAY McGAUGHY (TX, B.1931) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on paper, Ships in Harbor, signed lower right McGaughy (Clay McGaughy, Texas, b.1931), sight: approx 14.75"h, 21.75"w, overall: approx 22.5"h, 30"w, 8lbs Start Price: $150.0See Sold Price
Sold2015Jodie Boren | b. 1926 Winter Ranch SceneJodie Boren | b. 1926 Winter Ranch Scene Signed l/r: Jodie Boren '73 Watercolor on paper 14 1/2 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Nicholas (MA/CT B. 1934) watercolor winter landscape painting20th century. Nicely framed and conserved, signed lower left. Artwork 28" x 38", framed to 37" x 47".See Sold Price
Sold2015Dutch watercolor of a winter harbor scene, 19th c.Unknown. Late 19th century. Watercolor and gouache. Dutch winter harbor scene. Unsigned. 12" x 16". Framed under glass: 20 1/2" x 24 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023George B. Sutherland Watercolor Lobster HarborGeorge B. Sutherland Watercolor of Harbor with Lobster Boats. Framed measures 29 inches x 36 inches, art measures 20 inches x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Burkett, Indiana (b. 1951), Waycross Winter, 14/20, color woodcut, 8"H x 10"H (frame), 15 1/2"HMark Burkett Indiana (b. 1951) Waycross Winter, 14/20 color woodcut Signed lower right, titled lower left, numbered lower center Biography from the Archives of askART: painter and printmaker, Mark BurSee Sold Price
Sold2017NATHALIE JOHNSON NORDSTRAND WATERCOLORNATHALIE JOHNSON NORDSTRAND (AMERICAN, B. 1932), WATERCOLOR, H 14", W 21", SEASIDE HOME:Signed lower right, matted and framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eric Hopkins (American B. 1952) Watercolor & Gouache "Pulpit Harbor #2"Late 20th c. 15" by 19" including frame, signed dated and titled in lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2021B. Rodriguezi, watercolor, Cape Cod Winter Scene,with skaters, villagers and more, image area 20" X 22" plus frame, well known artist, Folk Art style.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paule Loring "Winter Harbor ME" Watercolorframed under glass. Overall size 23" x 19". Comes with a February1965 issue of Today's Art.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hulda Verner watercolor New England Winter scene, 14 byHulda Verner watercolor New England Winter scene, 14 by 10.5 inches, signed lower right, "Hulda Verner," framed. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2022E. Gordon West (American/Texas, b. 1933), "Carpentras"E. Gordon West (American/Texas, b. 1933), "Carpentras", watercolor, sight: 14 x 10", frame: 20 x 16" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Born in 1933 in Texas, E. Gordon WestSee Sold Price
Sold2018BERT WRIGHT WATERCOLORBert Wright (b.1930) Watercolor of a harbor scene with large ships. Signed lower left. 20.75" x 13.5" (sight) and 29" x 22.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Roger Ellenberger Maritime WatercolorFramed Roger W. Ellenberger (American, b.1943) Maritime Watercolor Painting "Harbor Fog". Signed in bottom right corner. Painting measures 7 inches high x 13 inches wide. Frame measures 13 inches highSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.KEVIN RED STAR (American b. 1943) A PRINT, "Winter State II," 20TH CENTURY$100
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.NENAD MIRKOVICH (Serbian/American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Winter Sunset outside the Village," 2004$100
Jun 07OAB AuctionsJohn B Mather Original Mountain Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Art$500
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.LOUIS ÉTIENNE TIMMERMANS (Belgian 1846-1910) A PAINTING, "Windmill at the Harbor," LATE 19TH$200
BonhamsRobert George Talbot Kelly, R.I., R.B.A. (British, 1861-1934) Shrine on the platform of Shwe Dag...£750