Sold2022Porcelain covered warming dish. China. Republic period ca. 1930. Famille rose decoration of aPorcelain covered warming dish. China. Republic period ca. 1930. Famille rose decoration of a scholars gathering. 8in diameter x 7in high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Porcelain plaque. China. Republic period. Circa 1930.Porcelain plaque. China. Republic period. Circa 1930. Rectangular form. Famille verte decoration of a landscape. Poem and inscription in Li Shu and Kaishu scripts. Signed. 15" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF SILVER COINS IN THE PERIOD FROM REPUBLIC OF CHINAA SET OF SILVER COINS IN THE PERIOD FROM REPUBLIC OF CHINA; D:3.8cm Wt:50gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Republic Period China Porcelain VasePolychrome decor, marked with seal mark on the bottom, 21 cm tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain vase. China. Republic period. Early 20thPorcelain vase. China. Republic period. Early 20th century. Famille Rose decoration of four figures in a garden. Ch'ien Lung mark. Truncated. 13" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Cinese A famille rose porcelain vase, marked at the base China, Republic Period.Chinese Art A famille rose porcelain vase, marked at the base China, Republic Period. . Cm 33,50.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 1914 China Republic Period Yuan Silver Dollar CoinA 1914 China Republic Period Big Man Yuan Shih Kai Silver Dollar Coin. D: 39 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Beautiful Lot of Republic Period China Porcelain4 pieces, including ink well, tallest is 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A porcelain jardinière. China, Republic period.A porcelain jardinière. China, Republic period.Diam.: 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain vase. China. Republic period. Famille rosePorcelain vase. China. Republic period. Famille rose decoration of seasonal flowers in chrysanthemum petal panels. Drilled as a lamp. 12.25in high. Provenance: From an old Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Cinese A polychrome porcelain plaque China, Republic period .Chinese Art A polychrome porcelain plaque China, Republic period . . Cm 31,00 x 56,00. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016China republic period porcelain vaseChina republic period famille rose porcelain vase H 3.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A FIVE-YUAN SILVER COIN, CHINA REPUBLIC PERIOD.Five-Yuan Silver Coin, China Republic Period.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Cinese Two polychrome porcelain vases China, Republic Period .Chinese Art Two polychrome porcelain vases China, Republic Period . . Cm 24,00. decorated with ladies and a child and with a lake landscape and a long inscription with seal and mark at the back.Both wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 1912 China Republic Period Szechuan Silver DollarA 1912 China Republic Period Szechuan Silver Dollar Coin. D: 39 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 1919 China Republic Period Yuan Silver Dollar CoinA 1919 China Republic Period Big Man Yuan Shih Kai Silver Dollar Coin. D: 39 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN ONE-YUAN SILVER COIN, CHINA REPUBLIC PERIOD.An One-Yuan Silver Coin, China Republic Period.See Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain Vase. China. Republic period. Circa 1930.Porcelain Vase. China. Republic period. Circa 1930. Famille Rose enamels of women in a garden. 27" highSee Sold Price
2023AN ONE-YUAN SILVER COIN, CHINA REPUBLIC PERIOD.An One-Yuan Silver Coin, China Republic Period.See Sold Price
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA BOOK BOX AND PICTURES OF CHINESE SEX BOOK 'YUAN YANG PU', PUBLISHED BY CHINA ZHONGHUA BOOK$850
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction(2) A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES WITH TWO LION EARHANDLES.C611.$3,750
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASE .C645.$375(1 bid)
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction(2) A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES.C612.$2,750
Jun 03Kyoto Chamber of Commerce Co LtdRepublic of China period founding commemorative silver coins$300
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Pastel bowl with pines and cranes from the Republic of China period$400