Sold2024Herzog & de Meuron, GFK Project, Fiberglass pendant Lamp, model Bird's NestJacques Herzog & Pierre de Meuron GFK Project, Dachau Large pendant lamp, model Bird's Nest. Design 2005/06 for the National Stadium in Beijing, 2008 Olympic Games. Glass fiber reinforced plastic, metSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig de RUBELLI: Venetian Canal - Oil on CanvasFramed oil on canvas of the Grand Canal at Doge's Palace, signed lower right, by Ludwig de Rubelli (Austrian, 1842-1905). [Art: 16 1/2 x 26 1/2 inches; Frame: 21 x 31 1/2 inches]. Relined; surface scrSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERZOG & De MEURON Hocker stool/side tableJACQUES HERZOG (b. 1950) PIERRE DE MEURON (b. 1950) VITRA Stool/side table, Germany, 2000s Carved and stained wood Manufacturer label 17" 15 1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig de RUBELLILudwig de Rubelli (Austrian, 1842-1905) Oil On Board. Signed Lower Right. Venice Scene. Nice Gilt Frame. Measures 6 1/2 inches high x 11 inches wide + 2 1/2 inch frame. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold20212 LUDWIG DE CHASTILLON BOTANICAL ENGRAVINGSPair of Ludwig de Chastillon Botanical Engravings. Professionally framed Each 35 1/2"x31 1/2"x2". Weight 18 pds.PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. ****Pickup only or Shipping on this item offSee Sold Price
Sold2020Speisekarte vom Hof des Herzogs von BraunschweigBlatt mit handschriftlicher französischer Menüfolge, oberhalb geprägtes und koloriertes Wappen, wohl für den seit 1830 regierenden Wilhelm Herzog zu Braunschweig und LüneburgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Gurunsi Flute Ex James Ludwig / Ex de Young MuseumA very fine old carved wooden flute with a highly stylized form. Such flutes were carved by the Mossi and Gurunsi as traditional musical instruments. The examples shows much handling and wear. The fluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Schmidt (DE 1816-1906)Ludwig Schmidt (German 18th c) Four Framed hand colored engravings of Tropical Fish - From "Ichtyologie ou Histoire Naturelle Generale et Particuliere Des Poissons Par Marc Elieser Bloch" each 18 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Eberhard & Co. Chaux De Fonds ChronographStainless Steel Vintage Eberhard & Co. Chaux De Fonds Chronograph Wristwatch. 40mm diameter. Running at time of cataloging.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eberhart key-less pocket watch, quarter repeater, fullEBERHART KEY-LESS POCKET WATCH, QUARTER REPEATER, FULL CALENDAR AND CHRONOGRAPH, 1900S Four body “bassine” 18K gold polished case, dome engraved “Eberhard & Co Chaiux de Fonds”. Shaped pendaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Silver Ingot DA DE TONG Qing DynastyA Chinese Silver Ingot DA DE TONG Qing Dynasty,SHI ZU SE,DA DE TONG,FU JU HAOå足色,大德通,復èšå· 373gramSee Sold Price
Sold2023MADELEINE ON THE ILE DE FRANCE. BEMELMANS, LUDWIG. 1898-1962. Original ink and watercolor drawin...MADELEINE ON THE ILE DE FRANCE. BEMELMANS, LUDWIG. 1898-1962. Original ink and watercolor drawing on paper depicting Madeleine eavesdropping on the chef and his staff, signed 'LB' at lower right, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2023MADELEINE ON THE ILE DE FRANCE. BEMELMANS, LUDWIG. 1898-1962. Original ink and watercolor drawin...MADELEINE ON THE ILE DE FRANCE. BEMELMANS, LUDWIG. 1898-1962. Original ink and watercolor drawing on paper depicting Madeline reacting to people kissing on a ship's deck, 'LB' at lower right, approximSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig KLIMEK (1912-1992) Bouquet de fleursLudwig KLIMEK (1912-1992) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. 65 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ludwig KLIMEK (1912-1992) Bouquet de fleurs HuileLudwig KLIMEK (1912-1992) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 65 x 50cmSee Sold Price
SoldMARY LOUISE SNOWDEN (American, born 1940) Rain Pillar (32 11/16 x 9 13/16 in (83.0 x 25.0 cm))MARY LOUISE SNOWDEN (American, born 1940) Rain Pillar incised signature and title 'M L SNOWDEN / RAINPILLAR' numbered 30/100, foundry mark stamped 'Eberhard Snowden Rodin Marque de Fondeur' on top paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig MAROLD (1865-1898)Ludwig MAROLD (1865-1898) Fabricant de jouets à son atelier Aquarelle et réhauts de gouache blanche sur papier Signée en bas à gauche36 x 20 cm -14 x 7.8 in.(a vue)See Sold Price
Sold202211pc Wilhelm Schweizer Pewter Figures, Various CharactersHand painted tin figures depicting 19th century ladies, gentlemen and trees. Figures of King Ludwig II of Bavaria, Madame de Recamier and St. Nicholas are included. Largest measures (Christmas tree) 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Gurunsi Flute Ex de Young Museum, Ex James LudwigA very fine old carved wooden flute with a highly stylized form. Such flutes were carved by the Mossi and Gurunsi as traditional musical instruments. The examples shows much handling and wear. The fluSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig MOSER (1833-1916) à Karlsbad Ensemble deLudwig MOSER (1833-1916) à Karlsbad Ensemble de neuf pièces de toilette en cristal taillé et teinté uranium et jaune à décor de fleurs comprenant trois flacons, quatre coSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZHAO SHAO ANG (1904-1998) Bird on Plum BlossomZHAO SHAO'ANG (1904-1998) Bird on Plum Blossom ,Size W 45 in. (114 cm) 13.3 in.(33.8 cm).Signed Zhao Shaoan. deticated to Mr.Bingquan. three seals: Zhao, Shao An, Zu ji ying mei fa yi rui de ri yin feSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Bemelmans (American, 1898–1962) Au Vieux ParisLudwig Bemelmans (American, 1898–1962) Au Vieux Paris Signed 'Bemelmans bottom right; also located 'Rue de Buci Paris' and numbered '155' bottom left, mixed media on paper laid down to board39See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Knoll Barcelona Chairs, Mies Van de RohePair Mid-Century Knoll Industries Barcelona chairs, designed in 1929 by Ludwig Mies van der Rohe and manufactured in the 1980s. Original black tufted leather cushions with leather support straps, poliSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEBERHARD KRANEMANN 'KUNST FINDET IM KOPF STATT' (2006)€100
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPierre De Meuron; Jacques Herzog, 'Pipe Terra' floor lamp, 2005€600
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (1886-1969) FOUR MODEL S533 CHAIRS.€500
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DU CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, XVE SIÈCLE€32,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TSANGNYON HERUKA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, PROVINCE DE TSANG, FIN DU XV...€250,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE HEVAJRA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENTRAL, XVE/XVIE SIÈCLE€65,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU FONDATEUR DE L'ORDRE DRIGUNG KAGYU, JIGTEN SUMGON RINCHEN PEL, SUR SON TRÔNE, ...€80,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'AVALOKITESHVARA SAHASRABHUJA EKADASAMUKHA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENT...€80,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VASUDHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE MA...€80,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAYOGINI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT ET DE CUIVRE TIBET, XVIIE SIÈCLE€12,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VIRUPA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ ATTRIBUÉE À SONAM GYALTSEN (A. XVE ...€120,000
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFRANK LUDWIG SCHAEFER 'DESEQUILIBRIO SOBRE AZUL'€360
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET, STYLE RENAISSANCE PALA, XVIIE/XVIIIE SI&#...€120,000