Sold2020École anglaise - Portrait d'hommeÉcole anglaise (XIX) Portrait d'homme Description (FR): Miniature peinte à la main sur ivoirine montée en pendentif en or plaqué Description (EN): Miniature hand painted on french ivory, monted inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:76cm - 30" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godess ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:81,5cm - 32" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godessSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting under glassEcole Sénégalaise. Ensemble de deux fixés sous-verre, ânesse en colère signé daté Mor Gueyé 1987. Et pasteur dans la savane signature illisible vers 1987. 33x48 cm pour les deuSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire a Nice (from Nice et laAfter Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire à Nice (from Nice et la Côte d'Azur), 1967 color lithograph signed and numbered LXI/LXXV in pencil 24 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró ESCALADE VERS LA LUNE (DUPIN 496) ColorJoan Miró (1893-1983) ESCALADE VERS LA LUNE (DUPIN 496) Color etching and aquatint, 1969, on wove paper, signed and inscribed H.C. in pencil, an hors commerce impression aside from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002) Vers la DiagonaleEduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002) Vers la Diagonale (Towards the Diagonal) 1963, pencil signed and numbered 27/50, with wide margins, Maeght Éditeur, Paris, publisher. Drypoint on Rives BFK pSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Victoire 14K Gold Repeater Pocket Watch.59mm case diameter. Unmarked Le Phare Swiss movement #13244. Engine-turned hunters case pocket watch. White enamel dial with black Arabic numerals. Gold-tone filigree hands and a blued steel spear chrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Souscrivez Pour la VictoirePaul Albert Besnard 31.5"x45" France OF,WR-BL Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI LA VICTOIRE COLORED LITHOGRAPH.Pencil signed lower right, Dali, and numbered lower left, 64/495, with publishers blind stamp. Image 22” x 16”, Overall nicely framed and matted under glass 45” x 37”. PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Gunther (Swiss, 1934-1974) Vers la Fin de Journee.Max Gunther (Swiss, 1934-1974) Vers la Fin de Journee. Oil and collage on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled, and dated 1964 en verso 31.5" x 39.5" Frame: 32" x 39.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022MÜHL - PORTE OUVERTERoger MÜHL (1929-2008)Porte ouverteHuile sur toile. Signé en bas vers la droite.Titré au dos120 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ramón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de laRamón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de la Estrella #1",1962 Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite et datée 62 120 x 160 cmSee Sold Price
2020Jean Dufy 'Paris, Porte Dauphine vers Le Bois' O/CJean Dufy, France (1888-1964) 1950 Oil on canvas in ornate gilt carved wood frame, signed bottom, 'Paris, Porte Dauphine Vers La Bois'. COA from Leandre Quesnel, Member of the Comite Professiinnel desSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONSTANT (1920-2005) Sans titre Gouache sur papier,CONSTANT (1920-2005) Sans titre Gouache sur papier, signé en bas vers la droite 29 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ladislas KIJNO (1921-2012) Composition Peinture surLadislas KIJNO (1921-2012) Composition Peinture sur papier froissé, signée en bas vers la droite 90 x 57 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Jean-Pierre CortotJean-Pierre Cortot (French, 1787-1843), “Le soldat de Marathon Annoncant la Victoire,” 1834, bronze sculpture, signed and dated on base, inscribed with foundry mark "F. Barbedienne FondeurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Picault Large Alegory Bronze Figure H: 30"Shipping in USA $ 240. Emile Louis PICAULT (1833-1915), 'Sur le champ du labeur, la victoire est feconde', bronze statue of man with wings, 1900s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Spanish, LithographSalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Spanish, Lithograph Titled "La Victoire (Victory)" Signed in lower right. Numbered in lower left.Lithograph in color on wove paper made in 1975. Signed in pencil on lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2020EUGENE MARIOTON (French, 1857-1933)EUGENE MARIOTON (French, 1857-1933) ‘La Victoire’, bronze, signed 'Eug Marioton', foundry mark of E. Colin & Cie Paris, on likely molded concrete base with chips (see images), metal placard citingSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHA-IRECHA-IRE en grès brun, à large panse et petit col droit, la glaçure mêlant des dégradés de chocolat, brun ambré, miel et jaune pâle, coulant vers la base en itokSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Imperial, Silver Medal For Bravery In the Finnish Waters 1789 Catherine the GreatTitle : Russian Imperial, Commemorative medal 1812-1912 Description (FR) : un cote frappe avec le buste de l'Imperatrice Catherine la Grande tourne vers la droite entoure de l'inscription russe : "ParSee Sold Price
Sold2020A THREE PIECE BELLE ÉPOQUE SPELTER AND GILT BRONZEA THREE PIECE BELLE ÉPOQUE SPELTER AND GILT BRONZE MOUNTED ROUGE GRIOTTE GARNITURE, AUGUSTE MOREAU (French 1834-1917), SCULPTURE, SAMUEL MARTI, CLOCKWORKS, PARIS, CIRCA 1900, "La Victoire," stands wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Autour d' / Around Alexander NASMYTHÉCOLE ANGLAISE XIXe Autour d'Alexander NASMYTH Petit pont au clair de lune Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection privée, Suisse 65x75cm - 25,5x29,5" English Description ENGLISH SCHOOL 19THSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Applique lumineuse, modèle 542 Bis créé vers 1935, coupe en laiton doré€300
5 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Applique murale 1051, modèle créé vers 1952, coupe en opaline optique€300
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsMathurin Moreau (1822-1912), 'La Victoire', patinated bronze on a marble base, 59,5 cm€600
5 days LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Paire de boucles d'oreille Fulmine, modèle crée vers 1985 de la série€70
Jun 11BonhamsPLAQUE DE PANJARANATA MAHAKALA EN LAPIS LAZULI AVEC MONTURE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET...€32,000
Jun 09Thriftiques of Iowa1800 hand carved Santo La Purisima’s or Mary. Standing on a starry globe$52(2 bids)
5 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
5 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Plafonnier carré, modèle 2067, structure en laiton et dalles de verre€250
5 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
5 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Plafonnier carré, modèle 2060B dit « Collier de la reine », structure en€400
5 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers, modèle « 2015A », cylindre en verre émaillé blanc€200
BonhamsEcole du XIXe siècleJeune femme à la cythare en habits traditionnels d'Afrique du Nord€220