2022Paul Cezanne MAISON ET PAYSAGE LE w/o # Etching LEPaul Cezanne-MAISON ET PAYSAGE LE w/o # Medium: Limited Edition Etching Includes Vollard Suite EmbossmentSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Maison de campagneÉcole canadienne (XX) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on board Dimension (PO): 9 3/4'' x 13 1/4'' Dimension (CM): 22,86 x 33,02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will glaSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - PatineuseÉcole canadienne (XX) Patineuse Description (FR): Sculpture en laiton et base en marbre, non signée Description (EN): Brass sculpture with marble base, unsigned Dimension (PO): 30,48cm DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Abstraction; LandscapeÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction; Landscape Description (FR): Lot de deux oeuvres: - techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée Pauli 82 - huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Lot of four artworksÉcole canadienne (XX) Lot of four artworks Description (FR): Lot de quatre oeuvres comprenant:- Paysage (x3), huiles sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"; 8" x 10"; 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ECOLE RUSSE DU XXème SIECLEPaysage et personnages cubistes Huile sur carton, porte une signature A.M en bas à droite.57 x 72 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole Vietnamienne du XXème siècleSampan et maison sur pilotisGouache sur tissu Porte une signature "Bt. Huing" et daté "70"Pliures47,5 x 27,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, 2 lithographsPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973, 2 lithographs, "Affiches Originals des Maitres de l'Ecole de Paris Lithograph, 1959 Maison de la Pensee Francaise; Deux picadors et femme Dimensions: Framed 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre van Beek "Maison et Jardin de PhileasAndre van Beek "Maison et Jardin de Phileas Lebergue au Printemps" oil on canvas, 1997. Signed lower right, "A van Beek" and titled, dated and signed to verso. Canvas: 23.625"H x 31.875"W; Frame: 32"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rousseau, Albert - Maison et grangeRousseau, Albert (1908-1982) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Rousseau Dimension (PO): 10" x 14" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 35.56 cm Condition report: Upon requeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Delorme, "La Maison et la Grange"Delorme "La Maison et la Grange", signed oil on canvas. Unframed. [46" x 35 1/2"]. Together with large painting of two women, signed indistinctly. Unframed. [Frame: 51" x 38 1/2"]. Both sold togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2015Delorme, "La Maison et la Grange"Delorme "La Maison et la Grange", signed oil on canvas. Unframed. [46" x 35 1/2"]. Together with large painting of two women, signed indistinctly. Unframed. [Frame: 51" x 38 1/2"]. Both sold togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : La Maison et la Jardin de Claude MonetClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Maison et la Jardin de Claude Monet a Argenteuil, 1873. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, SonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilles Sermadiras, Side tables, pairGilles Sermadiras Side tables, pair Galerie Maison et JardinFrance, c. 1950saddle-stitched leather over steel, brass, glass 20.5 h x 36.5 w x 13.5 d in (52 x 93 x 34 cm) LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Raser (French, b. 1953)Pierre Raser (French, b. 1953) Nocturne au pat jaune and Corbeille de fruits et paysage (two works) oil on canvas each signed Raser 10 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Patrick PoplSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - ChevauxÉcole canadienne (XX) Chevaux Description: Bronze sculpture with green patina unsigned, Dimension (PO): 20" x 34" x 7" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 86.4 x 17.8 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - PortraitÉcole canadienne (XX) Portrait Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 16" x 12" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 30.48 cm Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2023École canadienne - Calvet House, Old MontrealÉcole canadienne (XX-XXI) Calvet House, Old Montreal Description: Oil on canvas titled and signed on the back, signed on the front lower left (illegible signature) Dimension (PO): 16" x 11,5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Personnages - D’après BalthusÉcole canadienne (XX) Personnages Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, annotée au dos D’après Balthus , non signée Description (EN): Oil on board, note on the back D’après Balthus s, unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Sans titreÉcole canadienne (XX) Sans titre Description: Wood sculpture, signed at the back Dimension (PO): 30" x 12" x 6" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 30.48 x 15.24 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saul Steinberg - Galerie Maeght 1973Saul Steinberg Poster 1973. Crayon et Paysage 1973 Galerie Maeght Exhibition Poster . Saul Steinberg (June 15, 1914 - May 12, 1999) was a Romanian American cartoonist and illustrator, best known for hSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Fleurs en vaseÉcole canadienne (XX) Fleurs en vase Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 50,80cm x 60,84cm DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - Nu assisÉcole canadienne (XX) Nu assis Description: Gouache on paper, monogrammed on lower left Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 8 3/4" Dimension (CM): 31.7 x 22.2 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEtablissements Gallé, Nancy , Box and cover 'Paysage et Aigle', 1908-20€1,500
14 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. French Maison Colin Et Jollet & Cie Tole Revolving Dial$10,000
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Croisière 2005 et Printemps/Eté 2006. Lot d...€200
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES PORCELAIN COBALT-BLUE GROUND (FOND BEAU BLEU) BOTANICAL PLATE (ASSIETTE UNIE) Circa 1800$750
1818 AuctioneersIllustrated Books. Three titles: Lemaitre, Jules - A B C Petits Contes. Tours: Maison Alfred Mame Et£10
6 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Paysage Rose et Bleu, 1954 (Agerup, 86)Lithographie en couleurs sur v...€1,000
BonhamsD'après Edgar Degas (Paris, 1834-1917) Planches XI et XV, La Maison Tellier, Maupassant Pa...€100
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter 2018. Lot de 2 hauts larges sans manches. Directeur ...€200
6 days LeftJasper52View of the Maison Royale de Saint-Louis at Saint-Cyr. Pierre Aveline the Elder. Paris, 1656-1722.$130(1 bid)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCartier, paire de pendants d'oreilles, Inde, années 1930 or 750 sertis d'émeraudes, d'onyx, deCHF 10,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Tall vase 'Ancolies', 1895-1900€2,500
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Oscar Wilde et Romain Coolus€2,400
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHChristian Frères et Fils, Meisenthal, Vase 'Narcisses', 1898-1907€3,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisMAISON REGAIN Grand buffet d'enfilade en orme massif, structure formée de larges lames de bois€750
6 days LeftBonhamsPIETER BRUEGHEL L'ANCIEN d'après (circa 1525-circa 1569) Grand Paysage Alpin, circa 1555 (B...€1,400