Sold2020École canadienne - Lot of four artworksÉcole canadienne (XX) Lot of four artworks Description (FR): Lot de quatre oeuvres comprenant:- Paysage (x3), huiles sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"; 8" x 10"; 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - ChevauxÉcole canadienne (XX) Chevaux Description: Bronze sculpture with green patina unsigned, Dimension (PO): 20" x 34" x 7" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 86.4 x 17.8 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - PortraitÉcole canadienne (XX) Portrait Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 16" x 12" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 30.48 cm Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2023École canadienne - Calvet House, Old MontrealÉcole canadienne (XX-XXI) Calvet House, Old Montreal Description: Oil on canvas titled and signed on the back, signed on the front lower left (illegible signature) Dimension (PO): 16" x 11,5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Personnages - D’après BalthusÉcole canadienne (XX) Personnages Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, annotée au dos D’après Balthus , non signée Description (EN): Oil on board, note on the back D’après Balthus s, unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Sans titreÉcole canadienne (XX) Sans titre Description: Wood sculpture, signed at the back Dimension (PO): 30" x 12" x 6" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 30.48 x 15.24 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - PatineuseÉcole canadienne (XX) Patineuse Description (FR): Sculpture en laiton et base en marbre, non signée Description (EN): Brass sculpture with marble base, unsigned Dimension (PO): 30,48cm DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Fleurs en vaseÉcole canadienne (XX) Fleurs en vase Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 50,80cm x 60,84cm DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - Nu assisÉcole canadienne (XX) Nu assis Description: Gouache on paper, monogrammed on lower left Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 8 3/4" Dimension (CM): 31.7 x 22.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Composition - 1979École canadienne (XX) Composition (1979) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Dimension (PO): 29" x 21" Dimension (CM): 73.66 x 53.34 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Maison de campagneÉcole canadienne (XX) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on board Dimension (PO): 9 3/4'' x 13 1/4'' Dimension (CM): 22,86 x 33,02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will glaSee Sold Price
Sold2024École canadienne - House near the lakeÉcole canadienne (XX-XXI) House near the lake Description: Water colours on paper signed on front lower right Bisson Dimension (PO): 13" x 20" Dimension (CM): 33 x 51 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - AbstractionÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction Description: Mixed media on paper, signed Dimension (PO): 7" x 13" Dimension (CM): 17.78 x 33.02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We willSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - Les tournesolsÉcole canadienne (XX) Les tournesols Description: Photolithograph on paper, 240/300, initialized on lower right Dimension (PO): 21" x 26" Dimension (CM): 53.3 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - AbstractionÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, non signée Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, unsigned Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - CityÉcole canadienne (XX) City Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 32" x 44" Dimension (CM): 81.28cm x 111.76cm Rapport de conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Abstraction; LandscapeÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction; Landscape Description (FR): Lot de deux oeuvres: - techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée Pauli 82 - huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2016ECOLE FRANCAISE PAYSAGE ROMANTIQUE DU SOIR OILEarly 20th c. French Oil on Masonite "Paysage Romantique du Soir". Romantic Evening Landscape. Signed lower Right, signature hard to read. In Gold Frame. PROVENANCE: A Private Paris France and CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali, "Paysage Elephant" Colored EtchingSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Paysage Elephant" Colored Etching. Pencil signed lower right, numbered (166/300) lower left. Artco Group Label verso. Sight Size: 10.5 x 15 in. Overall Size: 22 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Paysage avec Figures-Soleil From Sun" from "Neuf Paysages," 1981, monochrome aquatint, initialed "S.D" in plate lower right, edition 16/49, reference: Field, 80-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Pollaci (French, 1907-1989), "Paysage en Ile de France," c. 1962, oil on canvas, signedCharles Pollaci (French, 1907-1989), "Paysage en Ile de France," c. 1962, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, titled, and dated en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 21 1/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020École européenne - Paysage au champÉcole européenne (XIX) Paysage au champ Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 100,33cm x 73.66cm Dimension (CM): ART Rapport deSee Sold Price
SoldÉcole européenne - Couryside landscapeÉcole européenne (XIXe) Paysage campagnard Description: Unsigned oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 13.75" x 21" Dimension (CM): 35 x 53.5 cm Condition report: Paint craSee Sold Price
Sold2020École européenne - Paysage de montagnesÉcole européenne (XX) Paysage de montagnes Description (FR): Haut-relief en plâtre peint, signée en bas à gauche Description (EN): Painted plaster high relief, signed on lowerSee Sold Price
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,200(4 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASE$375(2 bids)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Lynn Chase 1989 - Parrots of Paradise - Dish Set (45 Pcs)$110(3 bids)
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$700(3 bids)
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$500(2 bids)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPhilippe Starck, 'Théâtre du Monstre' cabinet, 1989€3,600
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsImportant Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de Pari$20(2 bids)
1 day LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1989 Upper Deck Gem 10 RANDY JOHNSON 1st Rookie Baseball Card$40(3 bids)
4 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL SUBMARINER GLOSS DIAL W/ GUARANTEE PAPERS REF. 5513 CIRCA 1989£3,500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en automne', 1905-10€600
1 day LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1989 Upper Deck KEN GRIFFEY Jr. #1 Rookie Baseball Card$45(5 bids)