Sold2021Bouchard, Marie-Cécile - Village en hiverBouchard, Marie-Cécile (1920-1973) Village en hiver Description: Oil on board, signed on lower left M Cécile Bouchard Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40.64 cm ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vincelette, Roméo - Village en hiverVincelette, Roméo (1902-1979) Village en hiver Description: Oil on board, signed on lower right R Vincelette Dimension (PO): 18" x 22" Dimension (CM): 45.72 x 55.88 cm Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tremblay, Louis - Village en hiverTremblay, Louis (1949-) Village en hiver Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left L. Tremblay Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2023Fantoni, Macello (1915-2011) Cubic Scene Ceramic Plate for RaymorArtist : Fantoni, Macello (1915-2011) Titre : Village en hiver Description (FR) : Assiette en ceramique peinte cubisme, representant une figure et des oiseaux, signee au dos Fantoni for Raymor DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Fleurs en vaseÉcole canadienne (XX) Fleurs en vase Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 50,80cm x 60,84cm DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Original Oil on Canvas by Jean Pierre DuBordBeautiful Original Oil on Canvas by famous french artist Jean Pierre DuBord. Titled "Village du Pays de Caux en Hiver" Beautifully framed with a high end luxury gold frame. Attached to frame you willSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER , FRENCH MIXED MEDIA LANDSCAPEBERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-2018) FRENCH VILLAGE INK & WATERCOLOR MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER DRAWING OF FRENCH VILLAGE LANDSCAPE , TITLED INVERSO "LES VOSGES EN HIVER , SIGNED GANTNER , 1973 - 19" x 14" ;See Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - PatineuseÉcole canadienne (XX) Patineuse Description (FR): Sculpture en laiton et base en marbre, non signée Description (EN): Brass sculpture with marble base, unsigned Dimension (PO): 30,48cm DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Personnages - D’après BalthusÉcole canadienne (XX) Personnages Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, annotée au dos D’après Balthus , non signée Description (EN): Oil on board, note on the back D’après Balthus s, unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - AbstractionÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, non signée Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, unsigned Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - CityÉcole canadienne (XX) City Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 32" x 44" Dimension (CM): 81.28cm x 111.76cm Rapport de conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Abstraction; LandscapeÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction; Landscape Description (FR): Lot de deux oeuvres: - techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée Pauli 82 - huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Lot of four artworksÉcole canadienne (XX) Lot of four artworks Description (FR): Lot de quatre oeuvres comprenant:- Paysage (x3), huiles sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"; 8" x 10"; 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020École indienne - Scène de villageÉcole indienne (XX) Scène de village Description (FR): Détrempe sur papier, non signée Certificat de garantie de la Mewar Art Gallery Description (EN): Tempera on paper, unsigned Certificate of gaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Cortes, "Paris en Hiver", Signed O/CEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969), "Parisian Street Scene in Winter (Paris en Hiver)", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Painting depicting a Paris street scene in winter season in the evening withSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Crépuscule sous la neige' or 'Arbres en hiver' vase,Daum Frères, Nancy, H. 30 cm. Cased glass, clear, yellow, orange and dark brown powder inclusions. Etched, enamelled, Grisaille paint. Winter landscape, snowy trees at sunset. Signed: Daum Nancy,See Sold Price
Sold2021Rebry, Gaston - Fôret en hiverRebry, Gaston (1933-2007) Description: Oil on canvas ,signed on lower right and on the back G. Rebry Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Scene de rue en HiverArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Scene de rue en Hiver Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on Canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Guy Dessapt - Paris en HiverLot 150 Guy Dessapt French (b. 1938) Paris en Hiver oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 19 3/4 x 23 15/16 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Norwell, Graham Noble - Paysage et traîneau en hiverNorwell, Graham Noble (1901-1967) Paysage et traîneau en hiver Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Norwell Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert SAVERYS (1886 - 1964). "La lys en hiver"32 cm x 40 cm. Painting, oil on plate. Signed lower left. Verso labeled with name and title. Condition see photos. Resale rights. German Desription: Albert SAVERYS (1886 - 1964). "La lys en hiver" 32See Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTIAN BEAUVAIS "VILLAGE EN YVELINES" OILChristian Beauvais (20th century) "Village en Yvelines", an oil on board painting depicting fall landscape with rooftops. Signed lower left. Image size: 14.5" x 17.75" Ht: 21.75" Wd: 24.75" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Loiseau "Village en bord de Mer" oil on canvasJACQUES LOISEAU (French b. 1920) "Village en bord de Mer" Oil on canvas. 25 5/8 x 32 inches; Frame: 31 x 37 1/8 inches. Signed lower right: JLoiseau; titled and signed verso: Village en bord de Mer /See Sold Price
Sold2021Langevin, Claude - Vieille grange en hiverLangevin, Claude (1942-) Vieille grange en hiver Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left CLangevin Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Research ParisMARTINE BOILEAU (1923-2007) & OCÉAN (FONDEUR) CHANTELOUP EN HIVER n° 3 Épreuve en bronze à€400
6 days LeftArt Research ParisLEON-ERNEST DRIVIER (1878-1951) Personnages féminins dans une ruelle de village Huile sur toile,€750
BonhamsKENZO, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 1989. Pull en laine vert pomme et collan...€150
BonhamsSimon van der Ley (Hollandais, XIXème siècle). Village hollandais animé de figures€500
6 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Village à l'âne rouge, 1984 (Mourlot, 1025)Lithographie en co...€3,200
BonhamsChristian DIOR Boutique, collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 1997. Robe de cocktai...€150(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage hiver', c. 1910€500(1 bid)
BonhamsEcole du XIXe siècleJeune femme à la cythare en habits traditionnels d'Afrique du Nord€220
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage hiver', c. 1910€300(1 bid)
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 2005 et 2009. Lot de 2 hauts en soie. D...€180
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage hiver', c. 1910€500
6 days LeftArt Research ParisEDMOND VANDERCAMMEN (1901-1980) Porteuse d'eau dans un village méditerranéen Gouache et encre sur€50
BonhamsAnne-Marie BERETA, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 1991-1992. Robe du soir en l...€260
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter AUtomne/Hiver 1994, 1997 et 1998. Lot de 3 jupes en l...€300
BonhamsChristian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 2003. Veste droite du soir en ...€300
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 1996. Lot de 3 pulls en cachemire à...€340
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - En chemin€1,500