Sold2020MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE,MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE, STYLE TRANSITION DES ÉPOQUES LOUIS XV ET LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE de forme rectangulaire en placage de bois deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vue Du Chateau Du LouvreItem: Vue Du Chateau Du Louvre Size: Approx. 8"x11" mounted on an 11"x15" sheet Ecole Franco-Flamande. Originally painted 1475. From the 1947 "L'Ecole Franco-Flamande" Folio published in Geneva by SkiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait deEcole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de Françoise Marie de Varennes de Boirigaud (1743-1771) Pastel sur toile Couronne comtale, annotations et date (1770) en haut à droite 57 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome àPaire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor de paysages animés. Chine, première moitié du XXe siècle H : 90 cm (sans les socles en bois)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tapis Ispahan en soie, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., à semis de médaillons beigesTapis Ispahan en soie, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., à semis de médaillons beiges sur fond pourpre décoré de fleurs et d'arabesques, bordure beige fleurie, 240x368 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapis Mashad, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., richement décoré de rinceaux fleurisTapis Mashad, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., richement décoré de rinceaux fleuris sur fond mauve, bordure bleu marine ornée de fleurs, 348x418 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023École flamande - Sainte Madeleine pénitenteÉcole flamande (XVII) Sainte Madeleine pénitente Description: Oil on copper, inspired by the Atelier de Frans Francken II, 1581-1642, Baroque frame, Montréal estate, mentioned onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Époque Régence / Régence periodPaire de fauteuils d'époque Régence, en bois naturel à riche patine. Dossier à la Reine. France, première moitié du XVIIIe siècle. Provenance: Succession de monsieurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seconde moitié du XIXème siècle - StyleGARNITURE de cheminée comprenant une pendule au cadran surmontée d'un Apollon jouant de la lyre et supportée par des putti chevauchant et une paire de candélabres à deux lumi&See Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco MazzuccheEcole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli dit il MorazzoneVisage de Christhuile sur toile 56 x 45 cm - 22.04 x 17.71 in Oil on canvasCachets de cire rouge au dos dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of three Art Nouveau reference booksLot of three Art Nouveau reference books:Ceramiques Vegetales: Ernest Bussiere et L'Art Nouveau by Musee de L'Ecole de Nancy Du Second Empire A l'Art Nouveau: La Creation Ceramique by Les MuseesSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XVI style bonheur du jour, Paul SormaniA Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted kingwood parquetry and Vernis Martin bonheur du jour Paul Sormani, Paris late 19th century The lockplate stamped P. SORMANI PARIS / 10 rue Charlet height 63in (16See Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XVI Cream-Painted Lit du JourA Louis XVI Cream-Painted Lit du Jour Circa 1780 with three associated cushions. Height 34 x length 68 x depth 25 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XVI Style Paint-Decorated Niche du ChienWith gingham upholstery, second half 20th C. 20-1/4"h x 18"w x 18-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederic Schmit Ormolu CommodeLate 19th Century, Ebeniste Stamp Schmit, Designed In The Louis XVI Style, With Breche Du Benou Jaune Marble Top On Bow Front Mahogany And Kingwood Inlaid Chest, Three Graduated Drawers, Fluted StilesSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE PARQUETRY BONHEUR DU JOURFrench Louis XVI style Parquetry Bonheur du Jour/ladies writing desk, 19th c., upper case fitted with a central clock, faux antique book spines, atop three drawers, resting above inset leather writingSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XVI Grey-Painted and Parcel-Gilt Lit du JourA Louis XVI Grey-Painted and Parcel-Gilt Lit du Jour Circa 1780 Height 32 1/4 x width 78 x depth 32 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERARD LOUIS XVI STYLE AMBOYNA GRAND PIANOERARD LOUIS XVI STYLE AMBOYNA GRAND PIANO Serial no. 90188. Stamped Par Brevet de'Invention Seb. Pre. Erard 13 & 21, rue du Mail, Paris. Length 6' 11 inches. Provenance: Estate of Alexander Nott McInnSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Louis XVI Gilt Bronze Cartel ClockLate 18th century cartel clock, the case surmounted by a globe and with leaf and berry garland swags, the dial with Roman and Arabic numerals around the chapter ring, signed "Lepaute HGR du Roi" and wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze and Marble Desk EncrierLouis XVI Style Gilt Bronze and Marble Desk Encrier. The stepped serpentine rectangular rose du Languedoc marble platform base centering the gilt figure of a Trojan warrior and two gilt engine turnedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XVI Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze and MarbleA Louis XVI Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze and Marble Clock Paris, 19th Century the dial signed Robin Hger du Roy a Paris, the movement numbered 14365; the cherub holding a gilt bronze medallion inscSee Sold Price
Sold202218th c. Round TableFrench 18th c. Ormolu Mounted Marquetery Circular Guèridon Table of the Louis XVI Period. Signed by Charles Topino - who was admitted to the Ecole Des Maitres Ebenistes on the 14th July 1773. 27.5hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair French Pier Mirror and Marble Console StandsA pair of French Louis XVI style giltwood pier mirror and marble demilune console stands each with a inset lithograph. The first is La Promenade du Matin and the second is La Toilette. The mirrors areSee Sold Price
BonhamsEcole du XIXe siècleJeune femme à la cythare en habits traditionnels d'Afrique du Nord€220
BonhamsPaire de grands candélabres néogothiques en métal et bronze. France, 2eme moiti&#...€1,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Tulipwood and Marquetry Bonheur du Jour Probably Strasbourg, France, 18th century$300(1 bid)
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt-Bronze Mounted Mahogany Bonheur du Jour 18th Century$1,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD, ORMOLU, AND BRASS MOUNTED MIRRORED BONHEUR DU JOUR, FRENCH, MID/LATE$500
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - Homme assis au bord du fluve, 1914€500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesImportante paire de candélabres de style Louis XVI d'après un modèle de Clodion (1738-1814),CHF 5,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Le petit trottin, 1893€850
BonhamsDeux épées Ottomanes yataghans en acier damasquiné argent, Turquie XIXe sièc...€60(1 bid)
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000