Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait deEcole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de Françoise Marie de Varennes de Boirigaud (1743-1771) Pastel sur toile Couronne comtale, annotations et date (1770) en haut à droite 57 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait -Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait - 1996_x000D_ Sculpture en galvanoplastie sur terre cuite_x000D_ Signature illisible_x000D_ H : 89 cm (avec socle)See Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeuneEcole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeune fille Huile sur toile 81 x 69 cm (griffures)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Vierge àEcole du XVIIIème siècle Vierge à l'enfant Huile sur toile 70 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Scène biblique Huile surEcole du XVIIIème siècle Scène biblique Huile sur toile 61 x 49 cm Restaurations et rentoilageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ecole du XXème siècle KateEcole du XXème siècle Kate Moss Acrylique sur papier 63 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XIXème siècle Les naufragés Huile sur toileEcole du XIXème siècle Les naufragés Huile sur toile 23 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XIXème siècle_x000D_ ScèneEcole du XIXème siècle_x000D_ Scène mythologique_x000D_ Gravure en noir et blanc sur papier_x000D_ 58 x 71 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ECOLE DU VIOLIN METHODE . No 7860. Complete etECOLE DU VIOLIN METHODE . No 7860. Complete et Progressive du Conservatoire de Paris. ALARD, Delphin. Mayance Anvers et Bruxelles: chez le fils de B. Schott, w/red oval stamp "C. BREUSING, 701 BroadwaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Signed l.l. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 39.5in. X 28.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Signed l.l. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 36.5in. X 25.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 27.5in. X 39.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Signed l.l. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 36.5in. X 25.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 29in. X 36.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 27.5in. X 39.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 40in. X 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 39.5in. X 28.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Mixed Media AbstractMixed media on board. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 30.25in. X 41in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Mixed Media AbstractMixed media on board. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Signed l.r. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 41in. X 29.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Mixed Media AbstractMixed media on board. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Signed l.r. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 27.5in. X 39in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 36.25in. X 29in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Mixed Media AbstractMixed media on board. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Signed l.r. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 27.5in. X 39in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean - Sketches(50+)Watercolor and ink. Figurative and abstract sketches. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 23.25in. X 16.5in. - 20.5in. X 27.5in.(Approx. 50+ works)See Sold Price
BonhamsEcole du XIXe siècleJeune femme à la cythare en habits traditionnels d'Afrique du Nord€220
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
3 days LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Vé-Astrologie-Florentine-Octogone, 1958 (Guédras, 311, 312, 3...€6,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - Homme assis au bord du fluve, 1914€500
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Le petit trottin, 1893€850
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Manifesto (May Belfort)€1,500
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Giare cubiste (recto) - (verso), 1913€2,400
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Composizione cubista (recto) - (verso),€2,400
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions54163: Breguet Ref. 5707 "Classique Le Réveil du Tsar"$5,500
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASE$375(2 bids)
399 Lots AwayDonny Malone Auctions53 Pieces Wedgwood "Florentine" , Coalport Fine Porcelain Dinnerware including Dinner Plates$120(3 bids)
3 days LeftCottone AuctionsLa Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish Hunt), After Pierre Jules Mene$200
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Frederic Bruly Bouabre (1923-2014), "Connaissance du Monde," 2007-2008$1,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsImportant Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de Pari$40(4 bids)
153 Lots AwayDonny Malone AuctionsJean du Riue, Oil on Canvas Painting Parisian Street Scene, Signed$15(2 bids)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[ENGLISH & CONTINENTAL MANUSCRIPTS]. LAFAYETTE, Marie Joseph Paul Yves Roch Gilbert du Motier,$150(1 bid)
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Tulipwood and Marquetry Bonheur du Jour Probably Strasbourg, France, 18th century$300(1 bid)