Sold2022Ecole FRANCAISE de la fin du XIXe sièclePanier ovale Inscription au-dessous "F.BARBEDIENNE" pour Ferdinand Barbedienne Numérotation manuscrite "34607" L. 15 cm - P. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les sculptures romaines de Sousse et des sitesLes sculptures romaines de Sousse et des sites environnants de Chaisemartin, Nathalie (1987). Rome, École française de Rome. ISBN: 2-7283-0138-7 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ____________________See Sold Price
Sold2021Recherches sur les bronzes figurésRecherches sur les bronzes figurés de Gaule pré-romaine et romaine Boucher, Stéphanie (1976). Rome, École française de Rome, Palais Farnèse. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ____See Sold Price
Sold2021Mégara Hyblaea 2: La Céramique ArchaïqueMégara Hyblaea 2: La Céramique Archaïque Texte In: École Française de Rome. Suppléments 1 Vallet G., Villard F. (1964). Paris, Broccard. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ________See Sold Price
Sold2021Mögara Hyblaea 3. Guide des FouillesMögara Hyblaea 3. Guide des Fouilles Introduction à l'histoire d'une cité coloniale d'occident Vallet G., Villard F., Auberson P. (1983). Rome, École française de Rome, PalaisSee Sold Price
Sold2024École de / School of Salvator ROSA (1615-1673)Description française: École de Salvator ROSA (1615-1673) "Travels of the Covenant" Huile sur toile Signature et date en bas au centre Titrée sur étiquette au dos Provenance: SucceSee Sold Price
Sold2016ECOLE FRANCAISE NOTRE DAME QUAI DE TOURNELLEFrench Mid Century c. 1940-50 Oil on Canvas. A View of Notre Dame and the Pont de l'Archeveche from the Quai de Tournelle. The painting is signed lower right, signature illegible. In gold frame. PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Tabary, (French, 1857-1927), "Dans Le Boudoir",Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927)Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ecole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme enEcole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme en buste. Huile sur toile. Epoque Restauration 87 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Rosset 1974, Laurencin Marie, No 91Etude de Me Christian Rosset 1974, Laurencin Marie No 91 Ecole française, 1885-1956 Etude de Me Christian Rosset, Genève (27/28.06.1974) 150 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Guide de DélosGuide de Délos École Française d'Athènes. Bruneau P., Ducat J. (1966). Paris, Broccard. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco MazzuccheEcole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli dit il MorazzoneVisage de Christhuile sur toile 56 x 45 cm - 22.04 x 17.71 in Oil on canvasCachets de cire rouge au dos dSee Sold Price
Sold2020École italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur deÉcole italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur de Ferdinando Galli BibienaProjets pour un palais(recto - verso)Crayon et encre brune18th century Italian school, foll. of F. G. Bibiena, Project for a palaSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. FRENCH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS LES LAVANDIERESAntique 19th c. Ecole Francaise "Les Lavandieres au bord de la Riviere" Oil on Canvas. Two washer women with laundry on the banks of a river. In magnificent carved gilt wood and gesso period French FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023vers 1900 / Around 1900Description française: BOIS DE CHAR Vers 1900 Dimensions : 24 x 11.75 x 2.5" English Description: CHAR WOOD Circa 1900 Dimensions : 24 x 11.75 x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOLDescription française: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOL Recueil de peintures à l'aquarelle sur papier. Dans le style de Fan Tseng (1938- ) Dix peintures 46.5 x 35cm 18 3/8 x 13 7/8" EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Laurent Marechal 19C. Farm Life PaintingCharles-Laurent Marechal (French, 1801-1887). An original oil painting on canvas. A farm life chicken coop landscape painted in the style of the 19th Century Metz School (Ecole de Metz; fl. circa 1845See Sold Price
Sold2021Guide de ThasosGuide de Thasos Daux G. (1968). Athènes, École Française d'Athènes / Paris, Broccard. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy <See Sold Price
Sold2021La redécouverte de DelphesLa redécouverte de Delphes Picard O. (1992). Athènes, École Française d'Athènes. ISBN: 2-86958-050-9 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of DrSee Sold Price
Sold2021École FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelierÉcole FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelier d’Hippolyte BELLANGé Napoléon à la bataille de Waterloo Toile d’origine Sans cadre Accident 19th century French school, stuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de Johann Baptist I VON LAMPI (1751-1830) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de M. J.L.See Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. À la manière de / In theDescription française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe À la manière de David II TENIERS (1610-1690) Sans titre - Musiciens Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe / ITALIAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française: ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe Sans titre - Bord de lac, Italie Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 68,5x81,5cm - 27x32" English DescriptionSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASE$375(2 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsImportant Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de Pari$20(2 bids)
BonhamsSuiveur de Theodor van Aenvack (Anvers 1633-1690) Nature morte aux fruits de fin d'été...€500
4 days LeftJasper52Ecole de Paris, Mid 20th Century, Three Paris Scenes Eiffel Tower & Parks 1940's$850
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Andr€30,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Eudoxie Hebuterne (madre di Jeanne),€80,000
5 days LeftCottone AuctionsMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Exhortation of Joshua, from Bible, 1958$750(5 bids)
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Tall vase 'Ancolies', 1895-1900€2,500