SoldMARCHETTI, Giulio (1891-1957)Description française: MARCHETTI, Giulio (1891-1957) Sans titre - Jeune fille et chien Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche: G. Marchetti 1909 Provenance: Succession deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder ''Calder Celebration'' 1973 PosterAlexander Calder ''Calder Celebration'' 1973 Exhibition Poster 30''x23'' Image. Reproduction after Jeune fille et sa suite 1972, published by The Drawing and Print Club. The Detroit Institute of the ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Sarah Bernhardt "The Young Girl and Death" etchingMedium: etching (etched by Leon Gaucherel after the Sarah Bernhardt painting). The French title is "La jeune fille et la Mort" Printed in 1880 by F. Lienard, this beautiful impression on laid paper waSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin: Jeune Fille au Chapeau et au Nœud Papillon c.1925Marie Laurencin: Jeune fille au chapeau et au nœud papillon (Young Girl with Hat and Bow Tie), c.1925, Watercolor, wash, and pencil on Japon paper laid on board. Signed at lower right, undated. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso - Cavalerie, valet et jeune fille, 1971Pablo Picasso La Celestine - Cavalerie, son valet et jeune fille, 1971 Original etching and aquatint on velin paper. Dated on the plate upper right margin 16.5.68 V. With the watermark La Celestine loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet "Jeune Fille De Saipan Et FleursPaul Jacoulet "Jeune Fille De Saipan Et Fleurs D'Hibiscus" woodblock print, 1935. Signed and stamped at right, "Paul Jacoulet" with Fan seal. Edition of 150. Site: 16"H x 11.5"W ; Frame: 25"H x 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Jacoulet (1902-1960) Jeune Fille de Saipan etPaul Jacoulet (1902-1960) Jeune Fille de Saipan et Fleurs D'Hibiscus Marianes, 1934, Woodcut in colors, Signed right edge with artist seal. Dedicated on verso, ca. 1935. Framed dimensions: h: 26 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Jeune fille pensive Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 55x45cm - 21,75x17,75" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Thoughtful lSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Portrait d'une noble dame Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection privée, Montreal 100x81cm - 39,5x31,75" English Description ESee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. À la manière de / In theDescription française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe À la manière de David II TENIERS (1610-1690) Sans titre - Musiciens Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe / ITALIAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française: ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe Sans titre - Bord de lac, Italie Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 68,5x81,5cm - 27x32" English DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE NAPOLITAINE XVIIIe / NAPOLITAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française: ÉCOLE NAPOLITAINE XVIIIe Lavage des mains Huile sur toile Dans son cadre en bois doré Provenance: Collection privée, Montreal 74x98cm - 29x38,5" English DescSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Sainte famille et Saint-Jean Baptiste Huile sur toile 125x91cm - 49,25x35,75" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. Holy family anSee Sold Price
SoldÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XVIIIe / DUTCH SCHOOL 18th C.Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XVIIIe Sur les nuages Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 58,5x49,5cm - 23x19,5" English Description: DUTCH SSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeil signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExécSee Sold Price
Sold2024CASTELUCHO DIANA, Claudio (1870-1927)Description française: CASTELUCHO DIANA, Claudio (1870-1927) Jeune fille à la poupée Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: C Castelucho Provenance: Succession de M. Meir PadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, WhiteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window. Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenetre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri MATISSE 1945 Antique Print Looking out the WindowHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenêtre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire) . 1945 Color heliogravure after the original oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, WhiteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window. Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenetre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeuneEcole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeune fille Huile sur toile 81 x 69 cm (griffures)See Sold Price
SoldPAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe / active 19th C.)Description française: PAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe) Sans titre - Jeune fille à la courronne de fleurs Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: A.W. Payen Provenance: Succession de M. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir lithograph "Tete de Jeune Fille"Medium: lithograph (after the drawing). Beautifully printed in sanguine ink and published in Paris in 1921 by Henri Floury for "Renoir et ses amis" by Georges Riviere. Sheet size: 10 1/4 x 7 5/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La FenetreHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre Ouverte Et Les Volets Fermes). Color heliogravure after the 1942 original oil on canvSee Sold Price
SoldLEONOR FINI (1907-1996) La jeune fille au chat Lithographie en couleurs. Signée dans la pl...LEONOR FINI (1907-1996) La jeune fille au chat Lithographie en couleurs. Signée dans la planche et numérotée 73/145 au crayon Kleurenlithografie.Getekend in de plaat en genummerd 73/14See Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Tête de jeune fille aux sourcils rectangulaires, 1930 (Duthuit, 2...€2,500
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsRenoir et ses amis - DeLuxe with Renoir etching prints in double state, 1921.$2,500
2 days LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Jeune Fille avec une Rose, 1925 (Buisson, 25.118)Poi...€1,200
2 days LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Tête de Jeune Fille, 1925 (Duthuit, 453)Lithographie en noir sur ...€1,600
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSIMON SIMON-AUGUSTE 'JUNGES MAEDCHEN MIT BLUMENSTRAUSS (JEUN€300
Jun 06PiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Tête de femme, 1913-1914 Charcoal on paper Signed on the bottom€40,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsMANET AND THE FRENCH IMPRESSIONISTS. With 4 etchings Renoir, Manet, Morisot.$1,500
2 days LeftBonhamsJACQUES PREVERT (1900-1977) La Nature du Loup, 1967 Collage originalSigné au feutre en bas ...€1,600