SoldÉCOLE ORIENTALISTE / ORIENTALIST SCHOOLDescription française: ÉCOLE ORIENTALISTE Sans titre - Portrait Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 30,5x25,5cm - 12x10" English Description: ORIENTALISSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ecole Orientaliste vers 1930 - GENTILPortrait d'homme au turban Pastel sur papier Signé et daté 1930 en bas à droiteH. 39 cm. L. 28 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE VIETNAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Suite de trois aquarelles sur papier, représentantÉCOLE VIETNAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Suite de trois aquarelles sur papier, représentant des portraits de vietnamiens. Deux signées "P.Vanke", une datée "1929",See Sold Price
Sold2022VASE BOUTEILLE TIANQIUPINGVASE BOUTEILLE TIANQIUPING en porcelaine et émaux sang de boeuf. Chine, XIX-XXe siècles. A SANG-DE-BOEUF GLAZED TIANQIUPING VASE, CHINA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY. HAUT. 33,5 CM (13 3/16 IN.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait -Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait - 1996_x000D_ Sculpture en galvanoplastie sur terre cuite_x000D_ Signature illisible_x000D_ H : 89 cm (avec socle)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE INUIT (XXe) / ÉCOLE INUIT (20th c.)Description Français: ÉCOLE INUIT (XXe) Trois figures Pierre à savon sculptée Signée et numérotée au cul: ᔨᓂᓴᐅᕈ 2-04398 Provenance: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE INUIT (XXe) / ÉCOLE INUIT (20th c.)Description Français: ÉCOLE INUIT (XXe) Ours Pierre sculptée H: 6cm - 2.5" English Description: Veuillez saisir la désignation en AnglaisSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE INUIT (XXe) / ÉCOLE INUIT (20th c.)Description Français: ÉCOLE INUIT (XXe) Phoque Pierre à savon sculptée Numérotée au cul: 5-46?23 Provenance: Collection famille B., Westmount H: 2.5cm - 1" L: 8cm - 3" ESee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE INUIT (XXe) / ÉCOLE INUIT (20th c.)Description Français: ÉCOLE INUIT (XXe) La bagarre Pierre à savon sculptée Signature illisible au cul Numérotée au cul: C5-11383 Provenance: Collection famille B., WestmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Charles Ecole de Paris Portrait Modernist Oil French MCM Mid Century Modern PaintingTitle: Andre Charles Ecole de Paris Portrait Modernist Oil French MCM Mid Century Modern Painting Description:Andre Charles Ecole de Paris Portrait Modernist Oil French MCM Mid Century Modern PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE CHINOISE XXe /CHINESE SCHOOL 20th C.ÉCOLE CHINOISE (actif XXe siècle) Oiseau Encre sur papier 26.5 x 34 cm – 10.5 x 13.5" English Description CHINESE SCHOOL (active 20th century) Bird Ink on paper 26.5 x 34 cm – 10.5 x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe Bord de mer Huile sur toile Signature en bas à droite 66x54,5cm - 26x21,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20THSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe Jeune élégante Huile sur toile Signature en bas au centre 40x28cm - 15,75x11" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EASee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe Paysage lacustre Huile sur toile Signature en bas à gauche 41x51cm - 16x20" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Watercolor Portraits(18)Lot of 18 watercolor portraits. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 11.25in. X 8.25in. - 15.5in. X 11.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Portrait d'une noble dame Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection privée, Montreal 100x81cm - 39,5x31,75" English Description ESee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER ROSLIN PORTRAIT PAINTINGECOLE SUEDOISE XVII PORTRAIT ATTRIBUTED TO ALEXANDER ROSLIN (NOT AUTHENTICATED.) 1718-1793. OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. METAL PLAQUE ON FRAME. REPAIR TO RIGHT CENTER OF IMAGE. FRAME HASee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Portrait d'une élégante au livre rouge Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de Mme C.H., Cantons de l'Est 70x60cm - 27,5x23,5" ESee Sold Price
Sold2020École anglaise - Portrait d'hommeÉcole anglaise (XIX) Portrait d'homme Description (FR): Miniature peinte à la main sur ivoirine montée en pendentif en or plaqué Description (EN): Miniature hand painted on french ivory, monted inSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - PortraitÉcole canadienne (XX) Portrait Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 16" x 12" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 30.48 cm Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2019École européenne - Portrait d'homme -École européenne (XIX) Portrait d'homme () Huile sur papier marouflée sur carton, non signée Oil on paper pasted on cardboard, unsigned 17 1/2" x 16 3/4" - 44.45 x 42.54 cm Nécessite restaurationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait deEcole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de Françoise Marie de Varennes de Boirigaud (1743-1771) Pastel sur toile Couronne comtale, annotations et date (1770) en haut à droite 57 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeuneEcole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeune fille Huile sur toile 81 x 69 cm (griffures)See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftMorgan AuctionsJohn Singer Sargent "Portrait of Ralph Curtis on the Beach at Scheveningen, 1880" Offset Lithograph$150
1001 Lots AwayArt Legacy Auctionsold painting romantic scene Emile Vernon. French 1872-1919. Artist/ Attributed to Emile Vernon.$1,900
7 days LeftArt Legacy Auctionsold painting romantic scene Emile Vernon. French 1872-1919. Artist/ Attributed to Emile Vernon.$1,900
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Henri Matisse after French Expressionist woman interior portrait€1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52PROVENCAL FRENCH ARTIST - PORTRAIT OF COUNTRY YOUNG LADY IN COLORFUL HAT C. 2000$600
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASE$375(2 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 2 19th Cent. Oil on Canvas Framed Portraits of English Gentlemen$100(4 bids)
6 days LeftCottone AuctionsEarly American Republic Couple Portraits, Attributed to Ralph Earl (American, 1751-1801)$1,000
4 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCPair of Oil on Board Portraits by Adrien Henri Van Emelen$150(2 bids)