Sold2023Kursi en laiton ajouré et gravé, Perse XIX-XXe siècle An engraved openwork-brass ...Kursi en laiton ajouré et gravé, Perse XIX-XXe siècle An engraved openwork-brass kursi, Persia, 19th/20th Century of octagonal form on eight stepped feet, profusely engraved and decoratSee Sold Price
SoldTrois dagues en acier et manches en corne (kindjals), Caucase XIX-XXe siècle Three horn-hil...Trois dagues en acier et manches en corne (kindjals), Caucase XIX-XXe siècle Three horn-hilted steel daggers (kindjals), Caucasus, 19th/20th Century each with double-edged steel blade, one with nSee Sold Price
SoldLot of jewelry and ring old boxes - XIX-XXeLot de boites à bijoux et bagues anciennes (XIX-XXe) Description: Made of velvet, leather, gold metal, the largest is marked WB mfg. Co. Dimension (PO): De 1 1/4" x 1" x 1" à 3" x 4" x 2 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022VASE BOUTEILLE TIANQIUPINGVASE BOUTEILLE TIANQIUPING en porcelaine et émaux sang de boeuf. Chine, XIX-XXe siècles. A SANG-DE-BOEUF GLAZED TIANQIUPING VASE, CHINA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY. HAUT. 33,5 CM (13 3/16 IN.)See Sold Price
Sold2017J.B. Oudry, (2) fable illustration engravingsJ.B. Oudry, (2) fable illustration engravings, J.B. Oudry (French, 19th c.), "L'Efant et le Maitre D'Ecole. Fable XIX" and "La Lice Et sa Compagne. Fable XXIX", label verso, 12.25"h 9"w (sight), 17.25See Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait -Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait - 1996_x000D_ Sculpture en galvanoplastie sur terre cuite_x000D_ Signature illisible_x000D_ H : 89 cm (avec socle)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Belgian School oil on canvas pastoral painting signed J. VerheydenBelgian School oil on canvas pastoral painting signed J. Verheyden. Plaque on bottom "Jan Verheyden XIX, Ecole Belgigue, La Petite Bergere" (The Little Shepherd). Late 19th century. 23 1/8"h x 17 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE VIETNAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Suite de trois aquarelles sur papier, représentantÉCOLE VIETNAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Suite de trois aquarelles sur papier, représentant des portraits de vietnamiens. Deux signées "P.Vanke", une datée "1929",See Sold Price
Sold2022École européenne - Vierge Marie et Sainte Elisabeth avec l'enfant Jésus etÉcole européenne (XIX) Vierge Marie et Sainte Elisabeth avec l'enfant Jésus et Saint Jean-Baptiste Description: Painting on copper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 9" x 6 3/4" DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2021École américaine - HorsesÉcole américaine (XIX-XX) Horses Description: Oil on canvas, initialed on lower left Dimension (PO): 26" x 42" Dimension (CM): 66.04 x 106.68 cm Condition report: Upon requesSee Sold Price
Sold2020École anglaise - Portrait d'hommeÉcole anglaise (XIX) Portrait d'homme Description (FR): Miniature peinte à la main sur ivoirine montée en pendentif en or plaqué Description (EN): Miniature hand painted on french ivory, monted inSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Femme au livreÉcole européenne (XIX-XX) Femme au livre Description: Oil on paper pasted on wood panel, unsigned Dimension (PO): 8" x 6 3/4" Dimension (CM): 20.32 x 17.14 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2020École européenne -École européenne (XIX) Description: Oil on wood panel, unsigned Dimension (PO): 11" x 8 1/2" Dimension (CM): 27.94 x 21.59 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE INUIT (XXe) / ÉCOLE INUIT (20th c.)Description Français: ÉCOLE INUIT (XXe) Trois figures Pierre à savon sculptée Signée et numérotée au cul: ᔨᓂᓴᐅᕈ 2-04398 Provenance: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020École européenne - Paysage au champÉcole européenne (XIX) Paysage au champ Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 100,33cm x 73.66cm Dimension (CM): ART Rapport deSee Sold Price
Sold2019École européenne - Portrait d'homme -École européenne (XIX) Portrait d'homme () Huile sur papier marouflée sur carton, non signée Oil on paper pasted on cardboard, unsigned 17 1/2" x 16 3/4" - 44.45 x 42.54 cm Nécessite restaurationSee Sold Price
Sold2019École amérindienne - Boîte à pain -École amérindienne (XIX-XX) Boîte à pain () Bois Wood 7" x 11" x 6" - 17.78 x 27.94 x 15.24 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de maniSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE INUIT (XXe) / ÉCOLE INUIT (20th c.)Description Français: ÉCOLE INUIT (XXe) Ours Pierre sculptée H: 6cm - 2.5" English Description: Veuillez saisir la désignation en AnglaisSee Sold Price
Sold2023École française - Decorative mirorÉcole française (XIX) Decorative miror Description: Curved round miror in antique wooden frame Dimension (PO): 18" Dimension (CM): 45 Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2020École perse - Boîte à pilules en argent - XIX-XXÉcole perse (XIX-XX) Boîte à pilules en argent (XIX-XX) Description (FR): Boîte à pilules en argent, couvercle peint à la main 11.2 g Description (EN): Silver pillbox, hand painted covert 11.2 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021École anglaise - VoiliersÉcole anglaise (XIX) Voiliers Description: Watercolour on paper, signed on lower left Dimension (PO): 7" x 10" Dimension (CM): 17.78 x 25.40 cm Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2019École européenne - Vooruit - 1930École européenne (XIX-XX) Vooruit (1930) Affiche originale, gouache sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite G. A. Gérardy 1930 Original poster, gouache on paper, signed and dated on lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2019École belge - Le Perron liégeois -École belge (XIX-XX) Belgique/Belgium Le Perron liégeois () Sculpture en bronze sur base de bois, non signée Bronze sculpture on wooden base, unsigned 5" x 3" x 3" - 12.70 x 7.62 x 7.62 cm RapportSee Sold Price
BonhamsTrois dagues kindjals en acier et manches en corne, Caucase XIX-XXe siècle (3)€460(10 bids)
BonhamsManufacture Minton, ensemble de six tasses et leurs soucoupes. Angleterre, XIX-XXe siècle.€50(4 bids)
11 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Anonimo, XIX - XX sec. - Ritratto di donna con cappello, 1909€2,000
11 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Le petit trottin, 1893€850
7 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASE$375(2 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsImportant Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de Pari$60(5 bids)
BonhamsElisabeth Garouste (France, née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (Suisse, né en 1953). Petit ...€750(16 bids)
7 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesGuy Lalonde (Canadian, B. 1946) Oil on Burlap Canvas, 1989, "Canadian Prairie Landscape", H 16" W$100
3 days LeftKCM GalleriesEdgar Degas Chevaux Dan La Prairie one of 50, 1891/92 etching (Horses in the Meadow)$11,000
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCOOPER, James Fenimore (1789-1851). The Prairie. Philadelphia: Carey, Lea & Carey, 1827.$150(1 bid)
BonhamsElisabeth Garouste (France, née en 1949) & Mattia Bonetti (Suisse, né en 1953). Paire ...€380(6 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesPeter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) Lithograph in Colors on Paper, Prairie Sunset, H 17" W 29.25"$150(2 bids)