Sold2022ÉCOLE VIETNAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Suite de trois aquarelles sur papier, représentantÉCOLE VIETNAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Suite de trois aquarelles sur papier, représentant des portraits de vietnamiens. Deux signées "P.Vanke", une datée "1929",See Sold Price
SoldSERPENTINE BLANCHE / WHITE SERPENTINEDescription française: Groupe en serpentine blanche infusée de vert, représentant une jeune femme aux éventails. Chine, milieu du XXe siècle Dimensions : 10.25 x 6 x 3" EngliSee Sold Price
Sold2021STATUETTEDescription Française: STATUETTE Statuette en résine, représentant une jeune femme à l’éventail. Chine, 2ème moitié du XXe siècle. Hauteur : 18,5cm - 7 9/See Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait -Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait - 1996_x000D_ Sculpture en galvanoplastie sur terre cuite_x000D_ Signature illisible_x000D_ H : 89 cm (avec socle)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique - Pair of crystal decanters - Mi XXe siècleLalique Pair of crystal decanters (Mi XXe siècle) Description: Femmes antiques pattern, made of frosted and clear crystal, signed on bottom Lalique, France. Original stoppers Dimension (PO): 10See Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE CHINOISE XXe /CHINESE SCHOOL 20th C.ÉCOLE CHINOISE (actif XXe siècle) Oiseau Encre sur papier 26.5 x 34 cm – 10.5 x 13.5" English Description CHINESE SCHOOL (active 20th century) Bird Ink on paper 26.5 x 34 cm – 10.5 x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE, DÉBUT XXe Jeune élégante Huile sur toile Signature en bas au centre 40x28cm - 15,75x11" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL, EASee Sold Price
Sold2023École inuite - Bird - Fin XXe siècleÉcole inuite Bird (Fin XXe siècle) Description: Stone sculpture, unsigned, Canada Eskimo art label Dimension (PO): 12" x 11" x 5 1/2" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 27.9 x 14.0 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOUDDHA / BUDDHADescription Française: BOUDDHA / BUDDHA Statuette en pierre sur socle représentant le Bouddha émacié, suite à son jeûne. Chine, XXe siècle. Hauteur avec socle : 16cSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOLDescription Français: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOL Ensemble d'aquarelles sur rouleau de papier doré. Début du XXe siècle. English Description: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESESee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeuneEcole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeune fille Huile sur toile 81 x 69 cm (griffures)See Sold Price
Sold2021École africaine - Wood mask - Deuxième moitié XXeÉcole africaine Wood mask (Deuxième moitié XXe siècle) Description: Patinated and painted wood Dimension (PO): 11 1/4" x 7 1/2" x 5" Dimension (CM): 28.58 x 19.05 x 12.70 cm Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro "Femme" original linocut 1938 (rare 1stMedium: original linoleum cut. A fine impression on wove paper, executed in 1938 for XXe Siecle (for the very rare Christmas Issue No. 4). Sheet size 12 5/8 x 9 3/4 inches (320 x 248 mm). This work haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Magnelli - Femme a L'eventailArtist: Alberto Magnelli Title: Femme a L'eventail Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Gabriel Domergue - Deux Jeunes FemmesJean-Gabriel Domergue (French 1889 - 1962) - Deux Jeunes Femmes 16 x 12.5 inches Framed: 23 x 19.5 inches Lithograph Domergue was born in Bordeaux and studied at the Ecole nationale superieure des BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947): "FIGURE DE JEUNE FEMMEcirca 1917; oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed 'Bonnard' lower right; Provenance: Private Collection. Artcurial- Paris, 3 December 2013 [lot 124]; Exhibited: Paris, Galerie Huguette Beres, "BonnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jeune Femme aux Trois Enfants and Etudes des figures (aJean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jeune Femme aux Trois Enfants and Etudes des figures (a double-sided drawing) charcoal on paper (double-sided drawing) stamped J.F.M. 11 5/8 x 8 1/8 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger, Argentan 1881 - 1955 Gif sur Yvette, attributed, Jeune FemmeFernand LegerArgentan 1881 - 1955 Gif sur Yvette, attributed“Jeune Femme”Washed ink with brush on paper23 x 18 cm, with frame 47 x 40,5 cmSigned & monogrammed (19)51 b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dufaux, Frédéric (1852 Genf 1943) Jeune femme alanguie,Dufaux, Frédéric (1852 Genf 1943) Jeune femme alanguie, 1897. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. 65x50,5 cm. -Doubliert. Retuschen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Argentine/Italian, 1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (from XXe siecle), 1959Lucio Fontana (Argentine/Italian, 1899-1968) Concetto Spaziale (from XXe siecle), 1959 pochoir on paper from the edition of 1500 12 3/8 x 9 3/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Ryan Stommel, BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hugo SCHEIBER (1873-195) Jeune femme à laHugo SCHEIBER (1873-195) Jeune femme à la cigarette Gouache sur carton, signée en bas à droite 49 x 35 cm- Young woman with cigarettes Left on cardboard, signed at the bottom right 49 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Beraud 'Jeune Femme' Pastel & GouacheJean Beraud (French, 1849-1935) "A Parisian Beauty" mixed media pastel and gouache on paper drawing painting depicting the portrait of a young, red-haired woman wearing a blue shawl and a pearl necklaSee Sold Price
BonhamsEcole du XIXe siècleJeune femme à la cythare en habits traditionnels d'Afrique du Nord€220
6 days LeftArt Research ParisXXe SIECLE Buste de femme. Sculpture en plâtre patiné. A bust of a woman. Sculpture in patinated€200
6 days LeftArt Research ParisXXe SIECLE Important buste de femme en bronze à patine médaille jaspée de noir. Socle en marbre€350
6 days LeftArt Research ParisXXe SIECLE Suite de deux larges fauteuils pliants formant chaise longue, structure tubulaire en€250
6 days LeftArt Research ParisADRIEN AUDOUX & FRIDA MINET (XXe SIECLE) Paire de fauteuils en hêtre, piètement gaine, assise et€750
Jun 06PiasaMarie Laurencin (1883-1956) Jeune femme allongée, circa 1926 Oil on canvas Signed on the top€40,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisXXe SIECLE Large fauteuil pliant formant chaise longue, structure tubulaire en aluminium, accotoirs€250
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeANATOLE JEAN GUILLOT (1865-1911) BRONZE STATUE TITLED JEUNE FEMME A LA CRUCHE D’EAU, 30IN TALL$800
BonhamsThéophile Alexandre Steinlen (Suisse 1859-1923 France). Étude de Nue et La jeune Femme...€10(1 bid)
6 days LeftArt Research ParisADRIEN AUDOUX & FRIDA MINET (XXe SIECLE) Paire de chaises en hêtre, piètement gaine, assise et€500
6 days LeftArt Research ParisADRIANA ESCOBAR (XXe siecle) Technique mixte sur toile, bouche et nez en relief. Non signé.€50
6 days LeftArt Research ParisXXe SIECLE Sellette de sculpteur, structure en noyer. A sculptor's saddle, walnut structure. H 114 x€70
6 days LeftArt Research ParisXXe SIECLE Paire de chaises à haut dossier en chêne massif, piétement et dossier à découpe de€300
6 days LeftArt Research ParisADRIEN AUDOUX & FRIDA MINET (XXe SIECLE) Paire de chaises en hêtre, piètement gaine, assise et€500