Sold2022CHINE pour le VBIETNAM - XIXe siècleGrande THEIERE à décor d'un paysage de montagne à la pagode Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê, monture métallique, socle de bois ajouré Marque à quatre caractères enSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE balustre à section quadrilobée Le décor d'une divinité sur les nuées dans un paysage de montagne Laque cinabre sur bois H. 33 cm Manques et usuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupéVase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupé double losange en porcelaine bleu blanc à décor de paysage montagneux et de cabanons au bord de la rivière, et d’ un poème. (Eclats). H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edmond DE SCHAMPHELEER (1824-1899) 'Marine' oil on canvas. (W: 118,5 x H: 80 cm)Edmond DE SCHAMPHELEER (1824-1899) 'Marine' a painting, oil on canvas. Signed EdS73, 1873.  Dimensions: (W: 118,5 x H: 80 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023RIVIERE DE ESMERALD EARRINGS, IN GOLD18 kt yellow and white gold earrings. Formed by riviere of emeralds in their size, set in claws.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ismael Saincilus was born in Petite Riviere de l'Artibonite in 1940 and died in 2000. He started toIsmael Saincilus was born in Petite Riviere de l'Artibonite in 1940 and died in 2000. He started to paint in 1956. Today, he is considered one of the foremost contemporary Haitian painters. His worksSee Sold Price
Sold2016ELY LAUMONIER (b.1895) OIL ON PANEL VILLAGE DE MONTAGNEEly Laumonier (listed French b. 1895) ""Village de Montagne", oil on wood panel. Mountain Village, signed lower left. PROVENANCE: A Paris, France and Charleston, SC Private Collection. Essentially a pSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tsukioka Yoshitoshi (1839-1892), triptyque, Japon, 1891, くらびらきTsukioka Yoshitoshi (1839-1892), triptyque, Japon, 1891, くらびらき (Kura biraki, "Ouverture du magasin"), montrant Yama-Uba, la "sorcière de montagne" et KintarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) A Little Town RiverWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Une Petite Riviere de la Voisine Oil on masonite, 24 x 29 5/8 inches Framed dimensions: 30 3/8 x 36 1/4 inches Provenance: Anderson Hopkins (Bob Brictson and AndersoSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Johanne Vermeer Vue de DelftVue de Delft after Johannes Vermeer Van Delft (1632-1675). Oil on wood panel painted by Edmond de Champheleer, Dutch painter born in 1824-1899. Showing on the back a signature, original Vermeer work aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT VASE en porcelaine, émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose et dorure, àPETIT VASE en porcelaine, émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose et dorure, à décor des huit Immortels conversant à flanc de montagne, des personnages tentant d'écSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolas De Fer (1646-1720)," Les Castes aux Environs deNicolas De Fer (1646-1720)," Les Castes aux Environs de la Riviere de Misisipi," 1701, H.- 11 1/4 in., W.- 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Germaine Baude-Couillaud; French Oil Village Scene SignedGermaine Baude-Couillaud (1885 - 1980) Oil on canvas. Le Village de Montagne. Signed lower left. Original framing with exhibition tag affixed; 10.75in. X 14in.(image), 19in. X 22.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto di 6 monografie sui Reali di FranciaLotto di 6 monografie sui Reali di Francia e personaggi celebri. Compongono il lotto: Goncourt Edmond (de)-Goncourt Jules (de), Madame de Pompadour... Paris: Firmin-Didot, 1888. Bouchot Henri, CaSee Sold Price
Sold20171719 H. Chatelain - Carte de la Nouvelle France...Title: Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le Cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississipi Aujour d'hui S. Louis, aux Environs des Quelles se Trouvent les Etats, Pais, Nations, PeuplesSee Sold Price
2021Paul-Emile Pissarro - Riviere pres de ClecyArtist: Paul-Emile Pissarro Title: Riviere pres de Clecy Year: c. 1942 Dimensions: 21.5in. by 17.5in. Edition: Rare one-of-a-kind Unique Work Medium: Original oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Paris - Les Joies de la Montagne, Silk Scarf.Hermes Paris - Les Joies de la Montagne, Silk Scarf. Designed by: Jean-Louis Clerc. 90x90cm. Minor stains.See Sold Price
Sold2017William De La Montagne Cary; 19thC. American Oil SignedOil on canvas. Homestead of Reuben Krom - Shokan Ulster County. Signed l.r. Having original period plaquard; 14in. x 23in.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARY, William De La Montagne. Oil on Canvas. Fish.Signed lower left. William De La Montagne Cary (American, 1840 - 1922). From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 14.25" high x 26.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023William De La Montagne Cary (American 1840 - 1922)Oil on canvas showing a bucolic landscape with a young man and woman, horses drinking at a stream and a brown and white cow. Signed lower right: Wm. Cary, 1863. Professionally cleaned, relined, new stSee Sold Price
Sold2016ORIGINAL FRENCH POST-IMPRESSIONIST BORD DE RIVIERE OILOriginal French Post Impressionist Oil on Canvas"Bord de Riviere" Edge of the River. Signed but signature illegible. In exceptional carved French Ornate Gilded Frame. Painting 14x11. In frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022William De La Montagne Cary (American, 1840-1922)William De La Montagne Cary(American, 1840-1922)A Girl and Dogoil on canvassigned "W.M. Cary" and dated "1867" (lower right)24 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trouillebert, Paul Désiré (1829 Paris 1900) "Bord deTrouillebert, Paul Désiré (1829 Paris 1900) "Bord de rivière avec barque et pêcheur". Öl auf Leinwand. 47x56 cm.See Sold Price
BonhamsEdmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925) Vue d'un village au bord de la rivière 18 1/2 x ...$1,400(2 bids)
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGEO HAM 1958, original poster "Circuit de Montagne d´Auvergne Clermont-Ferrand€900
BonhamsTable à ouvrages faisant table de salon en placage d'acajou à deux plateaux, débu...€200
1 day LeftJasper52Cyrano de Bergerac Edmond Rostand Ed.Kuhns Henry Holt & Co. NY in French 1899 HC$60
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[HARDY, Thomas, his copies]. A group of 4 works from the author's library at Max Gate. ALL WITH$200
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCollier composé de 3 rangs de perles naturelles d'eau de mer,, fermoir XIXe s. orné d'une perle deCHF 4,500
BonhamsAiguière en verre rouge pour le marché Ottoman Bohème, XIXe siècle€20(1 bid)