Sold2022Eduard Bargheer(1901 Finkenwerder - 1979 Hamburg) Selbstbildnis Radierung/Papier, 1934. Sign. u. römisch nummeriert XX/XX. Wvz. Rosenbach 44. Seltenes, frühes Blatt Bargheers mit feinen PlattenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eduard Bargheer German Modernist Oil on PaperOil on paper, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed Bargheer on the lower right corner. Attributed to Eduard Bargheer (1901-1979, German). 43 x 58.5 cm (17 x 23 inches). PROVENANCE: Southern OntSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eduard Bargheer; WC Portrait Horst W JansenEduard Bargheer (German, 1901–1979), German Expressionist; Watercolor on paper Portrait of Horst Waldemar Janson as a youth (1913 – 1982), famous author of "History of Art" Textbook; signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph BeuysJoseph Beuys 1921 Krefeld - 1986 Düsseldorf Tafel I - III. 1979. Je Siebdruck auf weißem Karton. Mit Bleistift signiert, entstanden für die Griffelkunst Hamburg. Min. Knickfalten, ansonsten sehr guSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carol I (1881-1914) 2 Lei 1901, Hamburg MintSilver, 9,86 g. Schaffer/Stambuliu 053. The key date, in good very fine condition! RR!See Sold Price
Sold20221979 AC/DC Judas Priest Hamburg Germany PosterPresenting this original German concert poster featuring AC/DC! The band played at Messehalle 8 in Hamburg, Germany on November 23, 1979. Metal legends Judas Priest joined the bill. This was just a feSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Lei 1901, Hamburg, Silver. The rarest Romanian 2 LeiStamb. 053. RR! NGC VG details 4705See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST EDUARD SCHLIECKER FISCHERDORF AM SEEUFERAUGUST EDUARD SCHLIECKER 1833 Hamburg - 1911 Lauenburg Fishing village at the lakeside Oil on canvas (relined). 44 x 82 cm (F. 66 x 104 cm). Signed lower right 'Aug Schliecker'. Rest. Framed. AUGUST ESee Sold Price
Sold2021August Fischer (1854-1921), SpeicheAugust Fischer (1854-1921), Speicherstadt in Hamburg, oil on canvas, signed ''Aug. Fischer'' at lower left, 37 x 27 cm, framed 50 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Beauford Delaney (1901 - 1979) Tennessee Listed ArtistBeauford Delaney (1901 - 1979) Beauford Delaney was active/lived in Tennessee, New York / France. Beauford Delaney is known for Lyrical abstract painting, city scenes-jazz. Signed lower right, oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Natali, Renato (1883 Livorno 1979) Fischer beiNatali, Renato (1883 Livorno 1979) Fischer bei Calambrone. Öl auf Sperrholz. Unten rechst signiert, verso ortsbezeichnet Calambrone Livorno. 36x59 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Beauford Delaney (1901 - 1979) AmericanBeauford Delaney (1901 - 1979) American Oil on Paper Measure 9"in H x 14"in W and 17 1/4"in H x 21 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Lyrical abstract painting, city scenes-jazz Biography: Beauford DelaneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beauford Delaney (1901 - 1979) AmericanBeauford Delaney (1901 - 1979) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 19 3/4"in H x 14 1/4"in W and 26 3/4"in H x 21 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Lyrical abstract painting, city scenes-jazz Biography:See Sold Price
Sold2023Beauford Delaney (1901 - 1979) AmericanBeauford Delaney (1901 - 1979) American Mixed Media on Board Measure 18 1/2"in H x 23 1/2"in W and 23"in H x 28"in W with frame Known for: Lyrical abstract painting, city scenes-jazz Biography: BeaufoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eduard Fischer. paintingEduard Fischer. painting, Eduard Fischer (German, 1852-1905), Beach scene with fishermen, oil on canvas, signed and dated "Ed. Fischer '84", lower right, 18.75" x 38.5" (sight), giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beauford Delaney Abstract Expressionist O/CThis lot features an oil on canvas abstract expressionist painting by Beauford Delaney (American, 1901 - 1979). Delaney was an American modernist painter. He is remembered for his work with the HarlemSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUFORD DELANEY (1901-1979) Untitled (Portrait of a Young Man).BEAUFORD DELANEY (1901-1979) Untitled (Portrait of a Young Man). Watercolor and pastels on green wove paper, 622x469 mm; 24½x18½ inches. Signed and dated in pencil, right center. 1938.ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beauford Delaney Abstract Expressionist O/CBeauford Delaney (1901–1979) was an American modernist painter. Painting comes with authenticity certificate.He is remembered for his work with the Harlem Renaissance in the 1930s and 1940s, as wellSee Sold Price
2023Beauford Delaney, 1901-1979, No. 6 Portrait, JFKBeauford Delaney1901-1979No. 6 Portrait, JFK1963pastel on paper16 x 12-3/4 inchesSigned and datedFrom LES AMIS DE BEAUFORD DELANEY, A BLOG THAT DESCRIBES THE EFFORTS OF A SMALL GROUP OF ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Beauford Delaney (Tennessee, New York / France 1901 -Beauford Delaney (1901 - 1979) was active/lived in Tennessee, New York / France. Beauford Delaney is known for Lyrical abstract painting, city scenes-jazz. Medium: Oil on Panel(wood) Size: 12" x 11" FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beauford DELANEY: Abstract - M/MBeauford Delaney (1901-1979) watercolor and oil painting on paper abstract in green, yellow and red, signed lower left and dated 1961. [Art: 14 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W; Frame: 21" H x 17" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Beauford Delaney Oil CanvasAttributed to Beauford Delaney, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 39 x 31 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1901 - 1979. Born in 1901, Beauford Delaney, an expatriate African-AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Listed Artist Beauford Delaney (Tennessee, New York /Beauford Delaney (1901 - 1979) was active/lived in Tennessee, New York / France. Beauford Delaney is known for Lyrical abstract painting, city scenes-jazz. Medium: Watercolor / Gouache on Paper Size:See Sold Price
Jun 09Donny Malone Auctions5 Norddeutscher Lloyd Bremen Ship Spoons and 1 Nautical Spoon, Silver Plate$10
1 day LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Beatles | Jurgen Vollmer Signed "Top Ten Club" Hamburg Limited-Edition Photo$200
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsAlbani (Albany) / Hypnotist. Hamburg: Adolph Friedländer, c...$125
1 day LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Beatles | Jurgen Vollmer Signed John Lennon in Hamburg Limited-Edition Photo$200
1 day LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Beatles | Astrid Kirchherr Signed George Harrison in Hamburg Limited-Edition Print$200
1 day LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Beatles | Astrid Kirchherr Signed John Lennon in Hamburg Limited-Edition Print$400
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions“Moretti” Floating Skull. Hamburg: Janos Bartl, ca. 1930. P...$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Beatles | Astrid Kirchherr Signed "Beatles In Hamburg" Exhibition Poster$200
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[STOCK POSTERS]. Two Friedländer Magic Posters. Hamburg: Ad...$100
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Edna. Kassner’s Show of Strange Mysteries. Hamburg...$200
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Alois (1887 – 1970). Kassner Illusionen. Hamburg: ...$300