Sold2022GIOVANNI (DIT NERONE) CECCARELLI (1937-1996) & GIUSEPPEGIOVANNI (DIT NERONE) CECCARELLI (1937-1996) & GIUSEPPE PATUZZI (XX) - NP2 Table basse, plateau formé de dalles carrées de travertin animées de larges cercles en creux ou en relief, pi&See Sold Price
Sold2021ANONIEM (XX) / SPISANITwo table lamps and newspaper holder. 1970s. Rattan with acrylic crystal.Two rotan lamps, (67.5 x 40 x 28 cm).Newspaper holder, (25.5 x 38.5 x 15 cm).Description FRDeux lampes de table et un porte-jouSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANDRO PETTI (XX SIECLE)SANDRO PETTI (XX SIECLE) & ANGOLO METAL ARTE (ÉDITEUR) Suite de deux lampes de table, « Silverio », années 70, acier brossé et laiton. A suite of two table lamps, « SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2021LC table ronde de salonTable ronde de salon LC à pied en teck et plateau en verre, made in Danemark n° 31610. H. 46 & D. 101.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLY LUYCKX (XX) / ALUCLAIRTable lamp. 1970s. Aluminium cylinder, tubular base. One light. Chestnut brown and chromed lampshade. Lampshade damaged. Brutalist design.H.: 68.5 cmDescription FRLampe de table. Vers 1970. Cylindre eSee Sold Price
2023GAROUSTE & BONETTI, DANS LE GOÛT DE - 2 CANDÉLABRES DE TABLEElisabeth GAROUSTE & Mattia BONETTI (XX-XXI), dans le goût de Paire de candélabres de table brutaliste en métal argenté martelé et laiton. H : 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SORTOUT DE TABLE IN ARGENTO CON SPECCHIO, ITALIAXX SECOLO dal bordo polilobato, fondo in legno; difetti Larg. cm 49, prof. cm 37 AN ITALIAN SILVER AND MIRROR SURTOUT DE TABLE, 20TH CENTURY; DFEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large antique Dresden porcelain centerpiece - Début XXèLarge antique Dresden porcelain centerpiece (Début XXè siècle) Description (FR): Grand centre de table antique en porcelaine, marque ancienne en dessous de la Sachsische Porzellanmanufaktur DresdenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Willy DARO (XX-XXI) Table basse carrée en bronze etWilly DARO (XX-XXI) Table basse carrée en bronze et laiton doré à décor de feuillages sur le plateau Signé sur le plateau 38 x 90 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022INTERIOR XXGianfranco FRATTINI (1926-2004)Suite de quatre tables gigognes empilablesFrêne, mélaminé38 x 39 cm. ; 25 x 39 cm. Cassina, circa 1967See Sold Price
Sold2021Trois tables gigognes bout de canapé en teckTrois tables gigognes bout de canapé en teck made in Danemark VD Vicostem OK7450 Vilde. H. 42.5x60x37.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XX SECOLO A pair of Louis XV style bedside tables veneered in bois deFRANCE XXTH CENTURY A pair of Louis XV style bedside tables veneered in bois de rose, oval-shaped, with bronze inlays and inserts. . Cm 42,00 x 62,00 x 30,00.See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen - Cuillères -Georg Jensen (1956-) Danemark / Denmark, Copenhague / Copenhagen (XX) Cuillères () Ensemble de six (6X) cuillères en argent sterling, poinçon au dos Set of six (6X) sterling silver spoons, hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dans le goût de Hans OLSEN (1912-1992) pour FREM ROJL Danemark: Ensemble de salle à manger enDans le goût de Hans OLSEN (1912-1992) pour FREM ROJL Danemark: Ensemble de salle à manger en bois repeint crème comprenant une table ronde avec allonge centrale et 4 chaises à assise triangulaireSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDE TABLE DE MILIEUGRANDE TABLE DE MILIEU en bois de rose, reposant sur quatre pieds sculptés de feuilles d'acanthe, la ceinture ajourée de personnages entourés de pampres de vigne. Le plateau en maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas.Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas., Signed lower right, "Muhl". Canvas: 51"H x 35.25"W; Frame: 59.5"H x 43.5"W. PROVENANCE: David Findlay Gallery, New York, New York. Roger Muhl (France, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948) Table de salle àFRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948)Table de salle à manger "Khamsin", piétement zoomorphe en bronze doré, épaisse dalle de verre ovale. Signature du cachet de l'artiste et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE CHAPO (1909-2003) Table de salle à mangerPIERRE CHAPO (1909-2003) Table de salle à manger circulaire extensible, modèle "T40", à structure en orme, piétement formé de quatre lames coudées en L, épais plateaSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE MOUNTED TABLE DE TOILETTEOr vanity table in flame mahogany with bronze mounts around the apron, raised on lyre leg support. Candelabra holding up the matching mirror. Glass top, French Empire, late 19th C. H.: 57'' W.: 47" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Directoire brass mounted table de chevetA Directoire brass mounted table de chevetcirca 1800With inset mottled grey marble top.height 29in (73.5cm); width 18 1/2in (47cm); depth 12 3/4in (32.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940 oil on canvas signed Albert Andre (lower right) 14 1/4 x 37 3/4 inches. Property from the Miriam B. Swanson Trust,See Sold Price
Sold2017A NAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE MOUNTED AND INLAID TABLE DEA NAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE MOUNTED AND INLAID TABLE DE MILIEU, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY, in the Rococo Revival style with a serpentine rectangular top centering conforming "Boulle" style inlay of elSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XVI Style Giltwood and Marble Table de MilieuLouis XVI Style Giltwood and Marble Table de Milieu. L. Hunault Ebenisterie, Paris. The circular grey veined marble top with outset corners above a guilloche and rosette carved frieze raised on taperiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsMid Century Wrought Base Butcher Block Table 3'H XX 39 1/2"W X 24"D W/ Pr Stools + Pr Armchairs$80
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions61136: A French Fin-de-Siècle Carved Gilt Wood Console$2,400
Jun 07Austin Auction Gallery(2) CHRISTOPHER SPITZMILLER PORCELAIN 'WILLIAM' TABLE LAMPS$2,250(2 bids)
2 days LeftNorthgate Gallery, Inc.Antique Victory Cast Iron Pub Table with White Marble Top$100(1 bid)