Sold2022Een bronzen lampvoet gedecoreerd met een draak. China, 20eEen bronzen lampvoet gedecoreerd met een draak. China, 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen wierookbrander met op de deksel een foo-dog. ChEen bronzen wierookbrander met op de deksel een foo-dog. China, 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Waterbok (Kobus ellipsiprymnus)De waterbok (Kobus ellipsiprymnus) is een soort antilope die leeft in waterrijke gebieden in Afrika ten zuiden van de Sahara. Kenmerken De waterbok is een grote antilopesoort met een lange, ruige vachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Een Japans bronzen scultuur van een kraanvogel met kroon omEen Japans bronzen scultuur van een kraanvogel met kroon om de hals, een lotusblad vasthoudend.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen vaas gedecoreerd met vogels, gemerkt aan onderzEen bronzen vaas gedecoreerd met vogels, gemerkt aan onderzijde. Japan, einde Meji periode.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen vaas gedecoreerd met foo-dogs. Japan, 19e eeuw.Een bronzen vaas gedecoreerd met foo-dogs. Japan, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen wierookbrander gedecoreerd met foo-honden. JapaEen bronzen wierookbrander gedecoreerd met foo-honden. Japan, einde Meji periode.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen opengewerkte Bitong brushpot met drakendecor. CEen bronzen opengewerkte Bitong brushpot met drakendecor. China, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een grote bronzen wierookbrander gedecoreerd met draken enEen grote bronzen wierookbrander gedecoreerd met draken en Chinese tekens. China, circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2022Springbok (Antidorcas marsupialis)De springbok (Antidorcas marsupialis) is een middelgroot soort antilope met een schofthoogte van ongeveer 75 cm. Het dier weegt tot 40 kg Gedrag Het dier dankt zijn naam aan de hoge sprongen die het mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen wierook brander op sokkel gedecoreerd met figurEen bronzen wierook brander op sokkel gedecoreerd met figuren in het centrum en adelaar op deksel. Japan, 1e helft 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Herend, Een servies met koffietassen en onderbordjes bestaande uit 72 delen. Hand-painted. (D:25,5Herend, a large dinner service with coffee cups and saucers. Made of porcelain with hand-painted decors of birds and insects. All pieces are marked on the base. 72 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een porseleinen theebusje met spelende zotjes decor. China,Een porseleinen theebusje met spelende zotjes decor. China, Kangxi.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een set van 6 porseleinen kop en schotels met Kanton decor.Een set van 6 porseleinen kop en schotels met Kanton decor. China, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2020STATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'E en jadeSTATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'Een jade néphrite blanc, figurée assise sur un rocher, un chasse-mouches dans la main gauche légèrement levée, la main droite tenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING HUSKY MOTOR OILS DIE CUT TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.SST. An incredible condition and significant piece of early Husky Motor Oils Service Station Signage showing a bright and beautiful Husky Dog graphic with light burst graphics behind. CONDITION: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Fisk "Red Top" Tires Die Cut Metal Flange Sign TAC 9Fisk "Red Top" Tires Die Cut Metal Flange Sign TAC 9. Sign has good color, some shine, has light soiling. Measures 24.25"x18". Rated 9 by The Authentication Company (TAC #039084).See Sold Price
Sold2019Complete Coors Dairy Die Cut Porcelain Cow Neon Sign W/DSP. What an incredible piece of Neon Porcelain Advertising for Coors Dairy. This piece is two single sided signs mounted on a can with original porcelain bullnose. The cow shows areas of chipping, asSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE HOOD TIRES DIE CUT PORCELAIN FLAGMAN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. What an incredible condition piece of Circa 1930's Porcelain Advertising for Hood Tires. This piece is most likely New Old Stock and is by far the highest graded example of this Sign we have everSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstatte: The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben"Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstätte The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben" lithographs in black, blue, yellow, green and red on illustration paper; cloth-covered cardboard binding; inscSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIQUE & RARE DIE CUT PORCELAIN THREE DIMENSIONAL FORDSSP. Wow! What an outstanding and rare piece of Ford Neon advertising. Sign is three dimensional Porcelain with porcelain face as well as sides, and shows bright red neon that glows bright. Sign is inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metàanni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticitàdell'ArchivSee Sold Price
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth ILLUSTRATED ANCIENT ROMAN CHURCH HISTORY FRANCE ITALY GERMANY SWITZERLAND 1700$50
19 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsRoger Raveel (1921-2013), 'Een hand met een groene reflectie', 1977, acrylic on paper on canvas 57 x€6,000
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAn 18thC Dutch moralizing painted and carved panel depicting the bible story of Leviticus 24:14 130€400
Featured5 days LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Indian Lake Ohio Park Die Cut SSP Sign w/ Native American & Arrow Graphic$2,400(6 bids)
Featured5 days LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Sunoco Gas Oil Die Cut SSP Sign w/ Arrow & Glass Marbles$850(3 bids)
Featured5 days LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce First National Gasoline Stations Die Cut DSP Sign$300(4 bids)
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CIVIL WAR CARTRIDGE BOX PLATE, BELT BUCKLE & RARE ARTILLARY INSIGNIA DIE PLATE$300(3 bids)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGustav Gurschner, Figurative table light 'Die Verlassene', 1897€4,000