Sold2022Een porseleinen Blanc de Chine groep van een paradijsvogelEen porseleinen Blanc de Chine groep van een paradijsvogel met impressiemerken aan onderzijde. China, 19e eeuwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Een porseleinen Doucai kom, gemerkt Guagnxu. China, 20eEen porseleinen Doucai kom, gemerkt Guagnxu. China, 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een porseleinen bekervaas met baluster in de midden (YenyenEen porseleinen bekervaas met baluster in de midden (Yenyen vaas) met floraal decor in vakverdeling. China, Kangxi.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een porseleinen dekselvaas met 2 oren bij de hals, met florEen porseleinen dekselvaas met 2 oren bij de hals, met floraal decor. China, Kangxi.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor en op de dekseEen porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor en op de deksel een foo hond. China, Kangxi.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een porseleinen Cantonese kom met figuren op buitenzijde enEen porseleinen Cantonese kom met figuren op buitenzijde en met tekst op de bodem: H.J. van Speijk, 5 februari 1831 (of toch liever niet de lucht in), China, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE DOUCAI PORCELAIN JAR WITH COVERA CHINESE DOUCAI PORCELAIN JAR WITH COVER 15.9 cm Diam x 12 cm H This tank has a short neck, full shoulders, abdomen adduction, and a flat bottom ring foot. The outer wall is painted with fish grass pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Spinach Jade Fish TankChina, large spinach jade fish tank, intricately carved on both inside and exterior, depicting dragons chasing through flames and clouds in deep green hues. Height 23 1/2 in., Width 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019QING DYNASTY BLUE & WHITE FLOWER AND BIRD FISH TANK清青花花开富贵双凤纹大鱼缸 H:46cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A EXTREMELY RARE doucai 'FISH' JAR.JIAJING PERIOD, MINGA EXTREMELY RARE doucai 'FISH' JAR.JIAJING PERIOD, MING DYNASTY. The property was firstly collected by 野村's family (A famous entrepreneurs in Japan). And it was then become Fornesa familSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Qing Porcelain DouCai Fish Jar withLarge Chinese Qing Porcelain DouCai Fish Jar with Lid 13 3/8 x 17 1/2" Six Characters at BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ming Dynasty Official Stone Carved Fish TankFine Old Large Chinese Ming Dynasty Stone Carved Fish Tank , Pre 1700 , In very good condition , size: 10.3 inches in height , diameter: 18.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Doucai Fish Bowl with Jiajing MarkOf a short-cylinder form, exterior painted two flying dragons chasing a fire ball scene, and a six characters Jiajing mark was inscribed at the center. H: 20cm, D: 39cm 斗彩龍紋See Sold Price
Sold2018Ming, A Finely Painted Doucai Fish Plate明 斗彩鱼藻纹盘 (大明成化年制)双圈楷书款 Ming, A Finely Painted Doucai Fish Plate Painted inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cenedese Murano Italy Art Glass Aquarium Fish TankMonumental Murano, Italian, cased art glass aquarium block sculpture, featuring a variety of sea life creatures in vibrant colors, including jellyfish, seahorse, tropical fish and sea plants and weedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Cinese A wucai porcelain fish tank China, Ming dynasty, Wanli mark and period.Chinese Art A wucai porcelain fish tank China, Ming dynasty, Wanli mark and period. . Cm 29,00 x 14,80. Damages.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Chinese Doucai Fish BowlThe fish bowl richly painted with interlocking flower and lotus patterns surrounding four medallions covered in bright enamels. Qianlong mark on base. 19th century. 9 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Gilt Gold Famille Rose Porcelain Fish Tank中國清代 鎏金雙龍 開窗粉彩 江山如畫 瓷器大魚缸 Chinese Gilt Gold Famille RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze & Glass Open Fish Tank on Marble BaseBronze & Glass Open Fish Tank on Marble Base - Approx. 13" w x 23" l x 13" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Victorian Cast Iron Fish Tank Garden TerrariumDESCRIPTION: Antique Victorian Cast Iron Fish Tank Garden Terrarium. Octagonal shaped with eight glass panels and cast iron framed with leaves motif design. CIRCA: Early 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: H: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Cast Iron Fish Tank Base49 1/2 x 26 1/2 x 16in, includes Perfecto fish tank, rusting throughout, needs cleaning. No Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Cast Iron Hexagonal Fish Tank44 x 22 1/2 x 25in, six birds peaches on each corner, needs cleaning, on castors. No Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021MING XUANDE BLUE AND WHITE FISH TANKPROVENANCE: From private collectors in Gables Estates, Miami, Florida. Measurements: Height: 25.5 cm, Diam: 53.7cm Chinese Ming Dynasty Xuande Blue and White Dragon Porcelain Fish Tank. Potted in largSee Sold Price
Sold2021A large Samson glazed porcelain fish tankA large Samson glazed porcelain fish tanklate 19th centuryheight 15in (38cm); diameter 25in (63.5cm)See Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Vase Clear XXLCréation en 1995, exemplaire de 2005Edition Fish De...€1,600
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA HUGE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FISH TANK PAINTED WITH HISTORY STORIES AND FIGURES.C601.$17,000
2 days LeftSterling Vault Auctioneers*TO BE SOLD WITHOUT RESERVE* Cartier Must De Cartier Tank Quartz£150(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBEKKER, Balthasar. De Betovelde Weereld, zynde een Grondig ...$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsDenys Pierre Puech (1854-1942), boy with fish, gilt bronze on a vert de mer marble base, H 41 cm€700