Sold2023Henry George Keller Watercolor titled - Heading WestHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Heading West, 1916, watercolor and gouache on board, signed lower left, with faint monogram, framed. Dimensions: 23.75 x 20 in. image size, 29 x 25 in. as framSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES P. KERR "HEADING HOME" PAINTINGJames P. Kerr (b. 1953) Oil on canvas painting titled "Heading Home" of a group of figures on a sailboat in the ocean. Measures 30" x 24" and 38.25" x 32.25" w/ frame. Signed lower left and also on veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Waltsak (NJ,b 1944) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Alan Waltsak (New Jersey, born 1944) TITLE: Heading Home (titled on verso) YEAR: 2018 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: One minor paint loss by the upper right corner. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ed Gifford (Ohio, 1927 - 1998)Ed Gifford (Ohio, 1927 - 1998), landscape with buggy and barns, watercolor, signed LRC and titled "Going Home E. Gifford". Sight 6" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN MECRAY Signed Yacht Print18.25" H x 30.75" W x 1.25" D. Titled "The Schooner Yacht Coronet Heading Home"See Sold Price
Sold2016George Bourke (California/Ireland) Watercolor PaintingGeorge King Bourke (California/Ireland, 1858 - 1930) sight 14" x 10" watercolor on paper titled, "A Roughrider Quite at Home" signed Copyright 1900, Geo. K. Bourke. Born in Ireland, he arrived in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault French, 1871-1958 Heading Home, 1906Georges Rouault French, 1871-1958 Heading Home, 1906 Signed and dated G. Rouault 1906 (lr) Watercolor and gouache on paper 6 7/8 x 8 5/8 inches (17.5 x 21.9 cm) Provenance: The Mayor Gallery, Ltd., LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray Swanson(Arizona/South Dakota, 1937-2004) Heading Home, 1974, signed and dated lower right "Ray Swanson 74", oil on Masonite, also signed, titled and stamped verso, 20 x 30 in.; modern driftwood style frame,See Sold Price
Sold2021Darell Koons(South Carolina, 1924-2016) Watercolor on paper of Carolina farm home titled, " Spring Weather Ahead." signed lower right and dated 85. Good condition, nicely framed. H6 1/4" W8 3/4" (without matt andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Agnew Framed Signed Original WatercolorAl Agnew Framed Signed Original Watercolor Titled "Winter Lynx". Measures 8-in. x 11-in. image size and 18-in. x 20-in. framed. No damage or repairs and from a smoke-free home. Provenance: Purchased PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josie Van Ent Edell Signed Charleston PrintA Josie Van Ent Edell (American, 1921 - 2007) print of an original watercolor painting titled 'Early Morning in Charleston' depicting a home in Charleston with dappled morning light. Signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Watercolor & Ink by Leighton JonesPainting Watercolor & Ink on Paper by Leighton Jones, American, (20thC). Titled "Togetherness at Home".Condition: Generally good. Frame needs attention. Dimensions: Sight- 16" x 12", Frame- 19" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2024Edith DeMay Smith(Charleston, South Carolina, 1908 - 1984) Original watercolor on paper titled Street Scene, Charleston SC. Excellent work of flower vendor alongside Charleston home. Signed lower right. Sight size: H2See Sold Price
Sold2023L. Gerard Paine (20th C) Amer, WatercolorL. Gerard Paine (20th C) Amer, Watercolor. Country home scene, label verso. Titled "Newport Landscape." Condition flaws see images 7 & 8. Overall size: 25 x 31 in. Sight size: 17 x 22 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Island Morning Light Watercolor by Virginia PaulPainting of home in Maine titled "Island Morning Light" by Virginia Paul. Signed to back by artist with addition information about the artist. Matted and framed under glass. Sight image measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Iris Flowers, Elaine ErnySigned l.r. Together with a dog print Titled "Present and Future" by Gillian Lanius(?) 13 1/2"h x21"wSee Sold Price
SoldChet Reneson (b. 1934), Friends - Home From the HillChet Reneson (b. 1934) Friends - Home From the Hill signed "Reneson" lower right watercolor, 20 by 28 in, titled on back Sportsman's Edge, Ltd. label on back Condition: Very good, not examined out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) Abstract Study of FishAbstract Study of Fish ca. 1960 watercolor on paper 15 1/2" x 27 1/2" (39 cm x 70 cm) PROVENANCE Private collection from titled lady, a large London home, deceased estate. This picture has been in stoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Whitaker (1891-1980), "A Home For the Horses," Watercolor on paper, Sight: 21.75" H xFrederic Whitaker(1891-1980)"A Home For the Horses," 1969Watercolor on paperSigned lower left: Frederic Whitaker, N.A.; titled on the frame plaque; dated on labels on the frame's backing boaSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEVER, Hayley. Watercolor on Paper. "EastGloucester, MA". Initialed and titled lower right. Hayley Lever (American, 1876 - 1958). From a Park Ave, New York, NY home. Dimensions: 19.5" high x 16" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Hultberg, Am. 1922-2005, "Storm Over Meadow" 2001, Watercolor on paper, framed.John Hultberg (Am. 1922-2005) "Storm Over Meadow" 2001 Watercolor on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated l.r., titled and dated on The Elaine Wechsler Living Trust label verso 7 1/2" x 10 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Len Tversky Woodstock Artist watercolor abstractLen Tversky Woodstock Artist watercolor abstract painting. New York times promoted. Painting is titled Maple Rest Tourists, referring to the Catskill mountain tourist home, label on back. Original priSee Sold Price
Sold2023Childe HASSAM: "Blossoms" - WatercolorChilde Hassam (American, 1859-1935) watercolor titled "Blossoms" (or Woodland Pond?); inscribed, signed and dated upper right, with gallery and auction labels to reverse, 1933. See photos for ChristieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Ferdinand Monchablon French, 1855-1904 HeadingJean Ferdinand Monchablon French, 1855-1904 Heading Home, 1888 Signed and dated Jan-Monchablon/1888 and inscribed DE. XXXVIII. (ll) Oil on canvas 15 x 21 7/8 inches (38.1 x 55.5 cm) Provenance: WilliaSee Sold Price
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Walt Gonske (b. 1942), "Down in the Valdez Valley," 1972$500(1 bid)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionAmerican 20th Century Artist Jan Lindsay "The First Harrigan" Shadow Box Mixed Media Art$50
9 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on Cardboard signed Hector Molne, Titled Bagamundo.$1,200