Sold2022LARGE CHINESE BRONZE GUANYIN ON WOOD BASEQing dynasty, standing figure of Guanyin (The Goddess of Mercy) with traces of gilt overall, with lotus-form, partially reticulated base. On custome wood stand.H. of statue: 117 cm (46 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE MING DYNASTY WOOD GUANYIN FIGUREChinese, Ming dynasty, an elegantly carved Guanyin figure seated with right leg raised, nice early patination to the figure. H. 20.5cm (8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Elegant Song Dynasty Yiqing-Glaze Guanyin FigureDimension (approx.): H 18.5 cm, L 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Elegant Ming Dynasty Tianshun Bronze Guanyin FigureMeasurement: L 14-1/8 in., W 22 in., H 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022TANG DYNASTY LACQUERED WOOD CARVING SAKYAMUNI STATUEL:31cm W:25cm H:62cm Wt:5430gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tang Dynasty Marble Carving of Guanyin FigureMeasurement; L 12 in., W 7 in., H 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE STONE GUANYIN WAR STATUE, TANG DYNASTYCHINESE STONE GUANYIN WAR STATUE, TANG DYNASTY H. 135 cm. W. 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tang Dynasty Marble Stele Carving of Guanyin FigureDimensions: (approx.): L 30 cm, W 19 cm, H 68.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Chinese Tang Dynasty Stone Carved Guanyin StatueRare Large Chinese Tang Dynasty Stone Carved Guanyin Statue with several flying Buddhas on the top on a lotus seat , Tang Dynasty ( AD 618—907 ), height: 98 CM , width : 60 CM , in fine conditionSee Sold Price
2022WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN SEATED STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE GUANYIN SEATED STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 57 cm. W. 22 cm. Weight 17400 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SONG DYNASTY WOOD CARVING SEATED GUANYIN STATUECHINESE SONG DYNASTY WOOD CARVING SEATED GUANYIN STATUE H. 42 cm. W. 32 cm. Weight 1665 gram.See Sold Price
2021WHITE JADE GUANYIN STANDING STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE JADE GUANYIN STANDING STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 23 cm. W. 6.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A SONG DYNASTY WOOD FIGURE OF GUANYINA SONG DYNASTY WOOD FIGURE OF GUANYIN. Dimensions: 19 3/4 x 12 1/4 x 8 in. High resolution pictures can be found at https://file.ac/mKgD6Ftiv44/See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED GUANYIN STANDING STATUE, TANGWHITE MARBLE CARVED GUANYIN STANDING STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 108 cm. W. 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021WHITE JADE GUANYIN STANDING STATUE IN TANG DYNASTY,WHITE JADE GUANYIN STANDING STATUE IN TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 40 cm. W. 14 cm. Weight 4031 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Tang Dynasty Majolica Bucking Horse Figure Statue Sculpture 17.25 in. height x 23.25Large Chinese Tang Dynasty Majolica Bucking Horse Figure Statue Sculpture 17.25 in. height x 23.25 in. length. size: 17.25x23.25See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Tang Dynasty Gilt Gold Bronze Figure Statue中國唐代 鎏金青銅 胡人樂師 Chinese Tang Dynasty Gilt Gold Bronze Figure Statue - Hu Ren Music Man Dimension: 80x65x25(mm)3.15x2.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Tang Dynasty Gilt Gold Bronze Figure Statue中國唐代 鎏金青銅 樂師琴者 Chinese Tang Dynasty Gilt Gold Bronze Figure Statue - Music Man Dimension: 82x70x23(mm)3.23x2.76x0.91See Sold Price
Sold2021A GuanYin Wood Figure StatueA GuanYin Wood Figure Statue 17.5cm x 6.5cm x 6.4cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY WOOD CARVING GUANYINCHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY WOOD CARVING GUANYIN SEATED STATUE 12TH CENTURY; H. 102 cm. W. 76 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MING BRONZE GUANYIN ON HIGH LOTUS THRONEPROVENANCE: From Saint Augustine, Florida Private Collector. Dimensions: Width: 26cm, Height: 48.5 cm, weight: 10690g Chinese Ming Dynasty Bronze Guanyin Statue . The figure is cast in seated on a recSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tang Dynasty, A Very Rare Polychrome Gilt Painted Wood Figure of Shadakshari Avalokiteshvar唐 武德 木雕彩绘漆金 四臂观音坐像 立体圆雕, 观音法相 庄&See Sold Price
BonhamsA CARVED HONGMU FIGURE OF A SEATED GUANYIN AND A PAINTED POTTERY FIGURE OF A MALE ENTERTAINER Th...$100(3 bids)
3 days LeftTreasurehouse Inc.A pair of Chinese Tang Dynasty white marble painted Guanyin statues$1,000