Sold2023Etching by Elisabetta Sirani (1638-1665)The Holy Family With Saint Elizabeth And Infant Saint John The Baptist etching on paper Elisabetta Sirani (1638-1665) 12 x 9 inches (paper) unframed Overall good condition. Overall expected wear to paSee Sold Price
Sold2016ELISABETTA SIRANI 1638 Bologna - 1664 ebendaELISABETTA SIRANI 1638 Bologna - 1664 ebenda (Circle/Schule) Maria mit dem Christusknaben Braune Tusche über Kohle auf Bütten (?) auf Papier montiert. 19,6 cm x 14,7 cm. Bezeichnet in Bleistift: 'StSee Sold Price
Sold2017O/WOOD PANEL "MADONNA CON BAMBINO" ATTRIB. SIRANIO/WOOD PANEL "MADONNA CON BAMBINO" ATTRIB. ELISABETTA SIRANI (1638-1655 ITALY) 10" X 13"See Sold Price
2021Elisabetta Sirani (attr.)(1638 - 1665) Saint Mariagraphite, white lead and brown watercolor on paperspots at the bottom and on the sides of the drawing26 x 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, After Elisabetta Sirani, Madonna and Child withAfter Elisabetta Sirani (Italian, 1638–1665), Madonna and Child with St. John the Baptist, engraving, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Madonnina" olio sec.XVIII, cornice coeva in"Madonnina" olio sec.XVIII, cornice coeva in legno marmorizzato, nel retro antica iscrizione "Elisabetta Sirani pittrice da Ferrara 1702" cm. 22x28See Sold Price
Sold2016Riccioli, Giovanni BattistaAstronomiae reformatae tomi duo Bologna, Eredi Vittorio Benati, 1665. In 2°. 2 tomi in un vol. Ulteriore frontespizio stampato in rosso e nero con stemma del dedicatario Ferdinando Maria di Bavaria iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giuseppe Crespi (Italian, 1665-1747)Circle of Giuseppe Maria Crespi (Italian/Bologna, 1665-1747) "Amalthea and the Nymphs" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 26-3/8" x 22-1/2", framed 35" x 31" Provenance: Parenza Art Gallery, Rome, Italy;See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ITALIAN BAROCCO ART BOOKS AND CATALOGUESA lot of four vintage books on the history of art. Federico Barocci by Andrea Emiliani, vol. I, in Italian, published by Nuova Alfa Editoriale, 1985, in original dust jacket. Elisabetta Sirani, Una ViSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mengoli - Scuola d'Arte di Bologna Large vase withMengoli - Scuola d'Arte di Bologna Large vase with corrugated surface body, in ceramic glazed in green with red spots. Bologna, 1957. Signed and dated under the base. (h 44 cm.) IT Grande vaso con corSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto Bologna, Manifattura di Leopoldo Finck, 1789-1797Maiolica. Marca assente. Diametro cm 23,8. Conservazione: insignificanti salti di smalto al bordo, , Decorato a piccolo fuoco con un mazzo di fiori recisi ha l’orlo mistilineo profilato da unaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pandini, Statuto del Foro de' Mercanti di BolognaPandini Giulio Cesare, Raccolta di tutte le addizioni sin' ora fatte allo statuto del Foro de' Mercanti di Bologna. In Bologna: Per Giulio Borzaghi, 1704. In-folio (mm 288x205). Pagine [8], 235 [i.e.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eva Marisaldi, Edition for Arte Fiera di Bologna andEva Marisaldi, Edition for Arte Fiera di Bologna and catalogue 'Surround', 2020 and 2017, 25 sugar bags in passe-partouts. Bags each 4.0 x 5.5 cm, edition framed, a total of 38.6 x 46.5 cm. Signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Celada da Virgilio (Virgilio, 1895 - 1995) - Natura morta, (Anni 60)Olio su tavola, cm. 90x65. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: "n. 109/Af31"; timbri Associazione Patrocinio e Studio Opera U. Celada da Virgilio, Bologna. Certificato di autenticità Orler Tv.See Sold Price
Sold2016Donizetti, Schizzo musicale autografoDonizetti Gaetano, Schizzo musicale autografo da [Roberto Devereux]. Aria di Elisabetta 'Quel sangue versato dal cielo s'innalza'. Non datato [ma 1837]. Manoscritto musicale autografo. 2 carte pentagrSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Optics] DANTI Egnazio - La ProspettivaDANTI Egnatio. Le Scienze Matematiche ridotte in compendio dal Rev. P. Maestro Egnatio Danti pubblico professore di esse nello Studio di Bologna. Bologna, Compagnia della Stampa, 1577. [legato con:/See Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bologna - Ghirardacci, CherubinoDella historia di Bologna parte prima Bologna, Giovanni Rossi, 1596. In 2°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, testo inquadrato da cornice tipografica, iniziali incise in legno, al verso della cartaSee Sold Price
Sold2019MALVASIA (Carlo Cesare) Il Claustro di S. Michele inMALVASIA (Carlo Cesare) Il Claustro di S. Michele in Bosco di Bologna dipinto dal famoso Lodovico Carracci. Bologna 1694, folio, laid paper, title, 4 engraved double page plates, 16 single page platesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lagrange. MAGISTRINI. Discorso in lode di Luigi La-Grange.MAGISTRINI, Giambattista. Discorso in lode di Luigi La-Grange recitato... nella Pontificia Università di Bologna pel solenne aprimento dell'anno scolastico 1818-19. Bologna, Annesio Nobili, 1819.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
Sold2024GABRIELLO CHIABRERA, RIME DI GABRIELLO, 1718CHIABRERA ,GABRIELLO. (1552-1638), Rime di Gabriello Chiabrera in questa nuova edizione unite, accresciute, e corrette ... Parte prima terza Delle rime di Gabriello Chiabrera parte terza. Contiene poeSee Sold Price
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Grandi, Dino - Conte di Mordano (Mordano, 4 giugno 1895 – Bologna, 21 maggio 1988)€150
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. TODESCHI, Pietro. [Nova et Acurata Totius Americae Tabula auct. G.I. Blaeu] America quarta$5,000