Sold2021Jorge Jimenez Deredia, UntitledJorge Jimenez Deredia Untitled c. 2005cast bronze with applied patina, granite 12 h × 12.25 w × 12.25 d in (30 × 31 × 31 cm) Incised signature and number to lower edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIS JIMENEZ (American/Texas 1940-2006) A DRAWING, "Study for Woman with Cat," 1969,LUIS JIMENEZ (American/Texas 1940-2006) A DRAWING, "Study for Woman with Cat," 1969, colored pencil drawing, signed and dated L/R, "Luis Jimenez / 69," a Moody Gallery, Houston, Texas, label on reversSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Jimenez (American, 1940-2006) American Dream, 1972Luis Jimenez (American, 1940-2006) American Dream, 1972 Lithograph. Signed and numbered 30/150 (lower right). 24 1/2 x 34 1/2 in. The Estate of Eleanore Mikus, Ithaca, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2024Luis Jiménez Jimenez at Adeliza's Candy Store, 1983Luis Jiménez (American, 1940-2006) Jimenez at Adeliza's Candy Store, 1983 Lithograph on paper ed. of 40 30 x 22.5 (in) 35.75 x 28 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Luis Jiménez 'See Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Jimenez (American, 1940-2006) El Borracho I, IILuis Jimenez (American, 1940-2006) El Borracho I, II (Diptych), 1992 lithograph 37 x 25 1/2 inches Property from the Collection of Dr. James Baldwin and Alexis Buchanan, Madison, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luis Jimenez (American, 1940-2006) Self Portrait withLuis Jimenez (American, 1940-2006) Self Portrait with Calvera, 1996 etching signed, dated and numbered 30/50 in pencil 53 1/4 x 39 inches. Deaccessioned artwork from the Collection of Laumeier SculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS JIMENEZ "THE WRESTLER" EDITION #15/50, 1992LUIS JIMENEZ "THE WRESTLER" ENGRAVING, EDITION NUMBER 15/50, 1992. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 23 in. by Width: 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016LUIS JIMENEZ NATIVE AMERICAN LITHO #40/50LUIS JIMENEZ NATIVE AMERICAN SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, EDITION NUMBER 40/50. Height: 26 & 23 in. by Width: 38 & 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016LUIS JIMENEZ COWBOY SIGNED LITHOGRAPHLUIS JIMENEZ COWBOY SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, EDITION NUMBER 40/50. Height: 26 & 24 in. by Width: 38 & 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Jimenez, Hunter Killing Buffalo II, 1976Luis Jimenez(1940 - 2006)Hunter Killing Buffalo II, 1976color lithograph, edition IXeditioned, signed and dated lower center: IX Luis Jimenez '7623 3/8 x 35 1/2 in. (59.37 x 90.17 cm.), Frame: 29 x 41See Sold Price
Sold2023Federico Jimenez, Set of Salad Forks, 1987Federico Jimenez(20th Century)Set of Salad Forks, 1987silver, turquoiseCommissioned by Jane Fonda for a party for George Bush, Sr. (1987)Spoon: 13 1/4 x 2 3/4 x 1/2 in. (33.7 x 7 x 1.3 cm.), Fork: 12See Sold Price
Sold2017LUIS JIMENEZ "SOUTHWEST PIETA" EDITION #7/80LUIS JIMENEZ "SOUTHWEST PIETA" EDITION NUMBER 7/80. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 29 & 23 in. by Width: 36 & 30 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Alfonso Jimenez Jr , American (1940 - 2006)Luis Alfonso Jimenez Jr, American (1940 - 2006) Color Lithograph on Paper "American Dream" Signed and Numbered 99/150. Watermark lower right. Measures 24" x 34-3/4". Condition: Toning to the paper. SlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manuel Jimenez Ramirez, (2) Carved AnimalsManuel Jimenez Ramirez (1919-2005, San Antonio Arrazola, Oaxaca), two animals, hand-carved and painted, includes a rabbit and lion height 8.75 in. x width 4.5 in. x depth 16 in. / largest Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIS JIMENEZ LITHOGRAPH PROGRASS BULLLUIS JIMENEZ LITHOGRAPH PROGRASS BULL, 1976. Unframed. Height: 23.5 in. by Width: 35.5See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIS JIMENEZ LITHOGRAPH PROGRESS CAR AND TRAINLUIS JIMENEZ LITHOGRAPH PROGRESS CAR AND TRAIN Height: 23.5 in. by Width: 35.5See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS JIMENEZ JR. "A GALLOP" #15/50, 1992LUIS A. JIMENEZ JR. "A GALLOPE" EDITION NUMBER 15/50, 1992 FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 23 in. by Width: 27 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesManuel Jimenez, (b. 1919), Squirrel, carved and painted wood sculpture$200
2 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsCertified Ubaldo Jimenez Signed "1st No Hitter 4/17/10" MLB Baseball$25
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Royal Festivals in the Late Predynastic Period and the First DynastyÂŁ5
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsMINGUET È YROL, Pablo (d. 1801). Engaños A Ojos Vistas. Bar...$150
Buy NowKCM GalleriesJose Jimenez Aranda 1800s Etching A Public Writer at Seville Framed Signed COA$400
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Astonishing X-Men #35" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Phil Jimenez with$384
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Captain America Corps #2" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Phil Jimenez$384