Sold2017Emilio Tadini (Milano 1927 – 2002)Piatto per Borgotondo ghisa, d cm 35 Firmato al verso: Tadini Piatto edito dalla Biblioteca Comunale di Mirandola, realizzato con la collaborazione del Consiglio di Fabbrica dalle Maestranze e dalla DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Tadini (Milano 1927 - Milano 2002) Chest of drawers. Produced by Interflex, Meda, 1980s.Emilio Tadini (Milano 1927 - Milano 2002) Chest of drawers. Produced by Interflex, Meda, 1980s. Black painted wood, decorated in polychrome. Signed lower right. (140x51x51.5 cm.) (slight defects) IT CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Lewis Lahotan (1927 - 2002): Untitled 208051959; oil on canvas; signed and dated 50 x 45 in. (127 x 114.3 cm.), Frame: 51 1/4 x 46 1/4 in. (130.2 x 117.5 cm.) Provenance: Acme Fine Art, Boston, Massachusetts (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2018Giancarlo Isola (Italian, B. 1927) Citta No 2.Giancarlo Isola (Italian, B. 1927) Citta No 2. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 61 in lower left corner. Provenance: Galleria Schneider, Rome Canvas: 27.25" x 39.25" Frame: 28" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Lahotan Cubist New York Ciityscape Oil PaintingAntique American school modernist cityscape painting by Robert Lewis Lahotan (1927 - 2002). Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated. Framed nicely! Image size, 30L x 24H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Masseria (Italian, 1927-2002) Girl inFrancisco Masseria (Italian, 1927-2002) Girl in Profile. Oil on canvas, signed upper left 19 3/4" x 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Masseria (Italian, 1927-2002) Bust of a Girl.Francisco Masseria (Italian, 1927-2002) Bust of a Girl. Oil on canvas, signed upper left 21 3/4" x 18 1/4" Frame: 27" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016RODOLFO ARICO' (1930-2002) AssonometriaRODOLFO ARICO' (1930-2002) Assonometria 1968 acrilico su cartone e collage in box di plexiglass cm 72x102,5x5,5 firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica su foto a cura di Bruno Grossetti, Milano ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Shih Hsing-Yun, Calligraphy Couplet In Regular Script569 釋星雲 (B.1927) 楷書對聯 67x14cm 2002年作 水墨紙本 鏡框 釋文:為學要&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Achille (1918-2002) and Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1927-1987) VisconteaAchille (1918-2002) and Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1927-1987)VisconteaSuspensionLacquered metal and resinEdited by FlosModel created circa 1960H 83 × Ø 65 cmNote: This lamp is the result of eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shih Hsing-Yun, Calligraphy Couplet In Regular Script570 釋星雲 (B.1927) 楷書對聯 138.5x22cm 2002年作 水墨紙本 立軸 釋文:以冰霜See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Oltre, 1988Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 47, taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020), A North Creek Orchard, Large VersionWolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020), A North Creek Orchard, Large Versionpastel on paper, signed, 2002, matted and framed under Plexiglass. Sheet 30 x 40 in.; Frame dimensions 40 x 49 1/2 in. Wolf Kahn waSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY KOEHLER (AMERICAN 1927-2019)HENRY KOEHLER (AMERICAN 1927-2019) Royal Colors (Lester Piggot in the Colors of the Royal Family Colors ), 2002 oil on canvas 50 x 40 cm (19 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.) framed dimensions: 56 x 65 cm (22 x 25 5/See Sold Price
Sold2022TANCREDI PARMEGGIANI (ITALIAN) OIL/CANVAS V$70,000MEASUREMENTS:25"WX30"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/ "in the style of"Tancredi Parmeggiani (known as Tancredi) was born on September 25, 1927, in Feltre, Italy. He became a friend of Emilio Vedova while stuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein, signed lithographRoy Lichtenstein, signed lithograph, Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), "Crak!" (c.ii.2), c. 1964, offset color lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, from an un-numbered edition, matted and fSee Sold Price
Sold2022*Diamant-Anhänger2.H. 19.Jh. Silber. Chandelier-Anhänger aus beweglichen Elementen, ausgefasst mit einem Altschliff-Diamant-Tropfen ca. 1 ct, zwei Altschliff-Diamant-Tropfen zus. ca. 1 ct , zwei Altschliff-Diamant-See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Kother(1878 Leipzig - 1963 Weimar) Bildnis von Mara Kother Expressionistisches Porträt seiner Frau Mara geb. Mueller, die er 1909 heiratete. Bildnisse Maras bilden eine der gröÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold20238 FRENCH DIRECTOIRE STYLE CHAIRSEight painted French Directoire style dining chairs having a square back and signed Jean Mocque A Paris. Ht: 36" Wd: 18" Dpth: 20" Seat: 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Terpning (1927- ), Awaiting the SignalHoward Terpning (1927- ), Awaiting the Signal, oil on canvas, 42 x 28, signed lower left: © Terpning 1996 verso: signed, titled, dated Provenance: Private Collection, Texas Exhibition: Cowboy ArtisSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2002 Worn and Signed Tompkins and Bush Embellished Jacket$100,000
3 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersLOU GEHRIG AUTOGRAPHED PHOTO OF BABE RUTH AND LOU GEHRIG ON THEIR 1927 BARNSTORMING TOUR$1,300
4 days LeftBlack Hills Curio Company1927 Black Americana Dixie Memphis Tennessee Baby on Cotton Bail$70(4 bids)
22 hrs LeftBonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200