Sold2023The Ritz (Warner Brothers, 1976) Original PosterThe Ritz (Warner Brothers, 1976). Original Half Sheet Movie Poster measuring 22 x 27 inches. Comedy. Starring Jack Weston, Rita Moreno, Jerry Stiller, Kaye Ballard, and F. Murray Abraham. Directed bySee Sold Price
Sold2023The Bad News Bears Original Half Sheet PosterThe Bad News Bears (Paramount, 1976). Rolled, Original Half Sheet Movie Poster (28" x 22"). Jack Davis Artwork. Sports movie/Comedy.Starring Walter Matthau, Tatum O'Neal, Vic Morrow, Jackie Earle HaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, 1933. WOMAN THROUGH HOOP ON HORSE. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TEARS AT FOLDS, TAPE ON REVERSE. 20.5"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERWWII ERA POSTER, VICTORY - OUR AMERICAN WOMEN PARTICIPATE IN VICTORY. HALF SHEET, U.S. POSTER. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, PERSONAL PROPERTY STAMP ON OBVERSE. 21"X27"See Sold Price
Sold2022Frontier Woman (Top Pictures Corp., 1956) Half SheetFrontier Woman (Top Pictures Corp., 1956) Half Sheet (22"x28") Cindy Carson Lance Fuller Ann KellySee Sold Price
Sold2016Cecil Collins (British, 1908-1989) Head of a Woman.Cecil Collins (British, 1908-1989) Head of a Woman. Ink drawing, signed lower left and dated 1976 Sheet: 9.25" x 5.25" Frame: 21.75" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016AN AUTOGRAPHED JOHN HUSTON FOLDED COLOR HALF-SHEETAN AUTOGRAPHED JOHN HUSTON FOLDED COLOR HALF-SHEET REPRINT MOVIE POSTER FOR WARNER BROTHERS 1941 FILM "THE MALTESE FALCON", the 1976 Portal Publications reprint of Huston's classic film starring HumphSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Shootist - half sheet1976, 22x28, U.S., Paramount, B+ condition, rolled With John Wayne, Lauren Bacall, James Stewart WesternSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEVEN "CLASSICS" HALF SHEET MOVIE POSTERS.SEVEN "CLASSICS" HALF SHEET MOVIE POSTERS. Including "Gable and Lombard"; "Gone with the Wind" (re-release); "Nuryev is Valentino"; "Romeo & Juliet"; "Tom Jones"; "Wuthering Heights"; and "Women in LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Von Arx (Chas. Nicol). Von Arx. Levitation. StandardVon Arx (Chas. Nicol). Von Arx. Levitation. Standard Litho: St. Paul, ca. 1920. Half-sheet lithograph depicting Von Arx's levitation illusion, a woman floating in mid-air while Satan whispers in the mSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL G. BARNES SELLS-FLOTO JOHN ROBINSON CIRCUS POSTERHalf Sheet (approx. 22"x28"). Erie Litho Co, 1938. THE HUMAN FLY, ANNE MERKEL. A fantastic portrayal depicting a beautiful woman walking upsidedown on suspended rigging. Cond B-, Unmounted, folds, andSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Long Chance.The Long Chance. Universal Film, 1922. Half sheet (22 x28”). Silent drama about an orphaned woman and an engineer who investigates the mining claim to the land she has inherited. The survival statusSee Sold Price
Sold202015 Orig.Half-sheet Movie Posters-Adventure/Western15 Original Half-sheet Adventure and Western Movie Posters, various tears, handling creases, loss- SOLD AS IS- Swashbuckler (1976), Moonrunners (1974), Emperor of the North (1973), Thunder and LightniSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUIS JIMENEZ (1940-2006) FRAMED SIGNED LITHOGRAPHFramed color lithograph, 1976, Woman in Carriage (from the Progress Suite), signed lower left Jimenez (Luis Alfonso Jimenez, Jr., New Mexico, 1940-2006), dated and numbered 40/50 lower left, sheet: apSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nan Sheets (American, 1885 - 1976), "Summer in Gloucester, MA", oil on canvas, summer landscapeNan Sheets (American, 1885 - 1976), "Summer in Gloucester, MA", oil on canvas, summer landscape depicting a woman and child walking in the shade near a white washed house, signed lower right, in giltSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:POLICE WOMAN - 1974, JACKSON COUNTY JAIL - 1976 PLUS J.D.'S REVENGE - 1976 - ALL NEAR MINTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Man Ray - African sculpture on lying woman, 1930MAN RAY (1890-1976) African sculpture on lying woman, 1930 Sheet-fed gravure 10 1/2" x 7See Sold Price
Sold2018(8) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:TAKING OF PELHAM, ONE - TWO - THREE - 1974, WALKING TALL (PART 2) - 1975, WILDCAT WOMEN - 1974 (3RD), VOYAGE OF THE DAMNED - 1976, SEX CLINIC '74 / MASSAGE PARLOR '73, SUGARLAND EXPRESS - 1974, WONDERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peters, Jurgen HOMAGE TO MORRIS LOUIS II 1976 Silkscreen PrintCa. second half 20thC. Very good with no rips or repairs. Sheet size: 39 1/4" x 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018(10) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:STAVISKY, ONE TRUCK PONY - 1980, WOMEN & BLOODY TERROR - 1971, AT THE EARTH'S CORE - 1976, HOLLYWOOD BOULEVARD - 1976, WHITE LINE FEVER - 1975 (STYLE B), WEEKEND WITH THE BABYSITTER - 1970, WINTERHAWKSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:KING KONG - 1976, BLACK & WHITE IN COLOR - 1977, IN PRAISE OF OLDER WOMEN - 1978, ORCA - 1977, INTERNATIONAL VELVET - 1978, ONE ON ONE - 1977 (STYLE B), SINBAD & THE EYE OF THE TIGER - 1977, ORDINARYSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:AMERICAN WEREWOLF IN LONDON - 1981, KRULL - 1983, WOMEN IN CAGES - 1971, THEY'RE PLAYING WITH FIRE - 1984, FINAL TERROR - 1983 NO BORDERS STYLE, ST. IVES - 1976 ART STYLE, MONSIGNOR - 1982, OH GOD, MUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Torii Kotondo ''Kamisuki'' Japanese Woodblock PrintTorii Kotondo (1900-1976 Japanese) ''Kamisuki'' (Hair Combing) Woodblock Print 19''x13'' Sheet. Loose, unframed. Excellent condition with strong colors. Second half of the 20th century.See Sold Price
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsLaxman Pai. India/France. 1974. Watercolor painting of a woman's head above a landscape with house$150(1 bid)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsLaxman Pai. India/France. 1974. Watercolor and ink painting of women's faces and hands with birds$150
5 days LeftPropstorePLANET OF THE APES (1968) - David Frangioni Collection: US Half-Sheet - Paper-Backed, 1968£150
5 days LeftPropstoreFOR A FEW DOLLARS MORE (1965) - David Frangioni Collection: US Half-Sheet, 1967 (First Release)£250
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY]. 15 sixth plate daguerreotypes featuring women posed with fans, purses, floral$250
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsHaku Shah. India. "Family". Man, woman, and child set against a dark mustard tone background. Oil on$2,000
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanErnest Haskell (American, 1876–1925) - Seated Woman in a Hat$150(1 bid)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsHaku Shah. India. "Woman with a Pot". Composition of a white hooded figure next to a terracotta$2,000