Sold2022ENG TAY MALAYSIAN B. 1947 OIL ON CANVAS "AWAITING"30" x 40", 2003, signed and dated lower left, floated in the original 36 1/2" x 46 3/4" wood frame with wood back having I.D. label (serial #337) with the title of "Awaiting" on verso. Also a separateSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENG TAY MALAYSIAN B. 1947 OIL ON CANVAS, "THE GAME"23 7/8" X 30", 2002, unsigned, provenance and certificate of authenticity from Galerie du Monde, Hong Kong on verso, floated in the original 26" x 32" wood frame. Condition: good as viewed in the unopSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eng Tay, Repose IIoil on canvas ; 120 x 160 cm | Provenance Galerie Du Monde, Hong Kong Private collection, Hong Kong This lot is accompanied with a certificate of authenticity by the gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Plateau Mont RoyalArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Plateau Mont Royal Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A.Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Village QuebecoisArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Village Quebecois Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A.Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) KamouraskaArtist : Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Titre : Kamouraska Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Paul Tex Lecor Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Paul Tex LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) La Montagne et le tempsArtist: Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) Title: La Montagne et le temps Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Villeneuve Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) RigaudArtist: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title: Rigaud Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Riviere et arbresArtist: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title: Riviere et arbres Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. TatossiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001) Riviere du LoupArtist : Iacurto, Francesco (1908-2001), Canada Title : Riviere du Loup Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Iacurto Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right IacuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Scene de rue en HiverArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Scene de rue en Hiver Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on Canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) RigaudArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Rigaud Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. TatossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) Dans nos campagnesArtist: Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) Title: Dans nos campagnes Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite MRavary Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right MRavary Dimension (PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) La patinoir (2010)Artist: Ravary, Marcel (1940- ) Title: La patinoir (2010) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite MRavary Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right MRavary Dimension (PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Casar, Hugo (1911-1975) Two men with fluteArtist: Casar, Hugo (1911-1975) German Title: Two men with flute Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche Hugo Casar Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Hugo CasarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez, Amneris (1950-), WolvesArtist: Fernandez, Amneris (1950-) Title: Wolves Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Fernandez Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Fernandez Dimension (See Sold Price
Sold2023Bissett, Bill (1939- ) Canadian, If we can see this magic animals (1984) Gaiaezechiel2 GArtist : Bissett, Bill (1939- ) Canadian Titre : If we can see this magic animals (1984) Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee et datee au dos Bissett 84 Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dion, Michel (XX) Kids playing Hockey in the streetArtist: Dion, Michel (XX) Canada Title: Kids playing Hockey in the street Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite M. Dion Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right M. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lemieux, Yvon (1949-) Nuit dans les grands JardinArtist: Lemieux, Yvon (1949-) Canada Title: Nuit dans les grands Jardin Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Yvon Lemieux Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cerri, G. L (XIX-XX) a coupleArtist: Cerri, G. L (XIX-XX) Italian Title: a couple Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en haut a droite GL. Cerri Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on upper right GL. Cerri Dimension (PSee Sold Price
Sold2023De Lucca, Yargo (1925-2008) AbstractionArtist : De Lucca, Yargo (1925-2008) Titre : Abstraction Description (FR) : Huile sur toile marouflee sur carton, signee en bas a droite De Lucca Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas pasted on cardboard,See Sold Price
Sold2022Dion, Michel (XX) Kids playing HockeyArtist: Dion, Michel (XX) Canada Title: Kids playing Hockey Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite M. Dion Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right M. Dion DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Besse, Andre (1922-2004) La Mosquee Montreal EstArtist: Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Title: La Mosquee Montreal Est Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche A. Besse Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A. Besse DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mayodon, Jean-Claude (1938-1981), French/ Canadian, Village (1980)Artist: Mayodon, Jean-Claude (1938-1981), French/ Canadian Title: Village (1980) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Mayodon Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower rigSee Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 Auction18th Century Large Portrait In the Style of Thomas Gainsborough 1727-1788$750(5 bids)
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CHARLES GRANT DAVIDSON "SHEEP IN SUMMER KITCHEN" OIL/ CANVAS DATED 1894 (11" X 16")$200(2 bids)
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS "NURSERY & HOME" BRAINTREE, MA SIGNED JAMES GRANT MACGREGOR 1918 - (12" X 18")$100
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE FARM & FIGURE ON BOSTON CANVAS, UNSIGNED (20" X 30")$150
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS ERNEST PARTON "LANDSCAPE WITH SWANS" INVENTORY LABEL IN VERSO ( 18" X 32" )$250
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "AMERICAN BALD EAGLE CLUTCHING FLAG" UNSIGNED ( 11" x 9" )$300
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. OIL/ CANVAS "AN AFTERNOON NAP" ON NY CANVAS UNSIGNED (12" X 18")$150
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS 19THC. AMERICAN FARM SCENE, UNSIGNED THE RESIDENCE OF J.O. WHITEHOUSE (18" X 26")$250
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS DUTCH STYLE PORTRAIT, UNSIGNED RELINED (20" X 16")$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS AMER. SCHOOL "SAFE FROM THE ROOSTER" UNSIGNED (16" X 12")$200
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE STILL LIFE W/ WATERMELON OIL / CANVAS (22" X 28" )$250
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "REMOVING THE THORN" IN THE MANNER OF JOHANN MEYER VON BREMEN(1813-1886) LAID DOWN (19$250
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS SGND SHEARER, WWII JAPANESE ZERO'S ATTACKING AN AMERICAN MERCHANT SHIP (22" X 28")$150