Sold2021English Silver Reticulated Handled BasketEnglish silver reticulated, handled basket, London, 1769. 30.1 ozt. [4" H x 12" W x 15" D; 11" H to handle].See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Silver Handled BasketBlue glass liner. Adam style engraving with beaded rim. London, 1783. 7"W X 5"D X 8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021An English Chrichton Brothers Silver Basket.An English Chrichton Brothers Silver Basket. Handled filigree oval basket decorated with flowers throughout is marked for London, Chrichton Brothers and 1915 2" x 7" x 6" Wt: 9.85 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Pieces of English Georgian Silver.Four Pieces of English Georgian Silver. Comprising a handled cup which is hallmarked for London, 1821, a basket with interior goldwash which is hallmarked for London, 1796, and a creamer and spoon (7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Sterling Silver Handled BasketDESCRIPTION: An antique English Sterling Silver handled basket, decorated with a reticulated body displaying floral vine motifs, accented with draping vine and ribbon decorations. Flanked on either siSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH SILVER PLATE HANDLED BASKETENGLISH SILVER PLATE ENGRAVED BASKET WITH FIGURES ON HORSEBACK - 11" x 11" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE GORHAM STERLING SILVER HANDLED BASKETAntique Gorham English sterling silver handled basket designed in an ornate floral motif style. Circa: Mid to late 19th century. Hallmarked & marked sterling to base. Measures 9" L x 4-1/2" W x 5-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Atkin English Sterling Silver Handled Cake Basket An Atkin Brothers Harry Atkin sterling silver swing handle cake basket, rectangular form with repousee and chased floral details, gadrooned edges, Sheffield, late 19th/early 20th century, stamped HA,See Sold Price
Sold202218th c George III English Silver Basket18th C George II English silver basket, London, 1791, H. Chawner, reticulated and etched edge with shield at bowl center, reeded swing handle, 14-5/8" L, 11" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Sterling Silver Pierced BasketAntique English Sterling Silver Pierced Handled Basket. Measures approx. - 10" high x 7 1/2" wide. Weight approx. - 8.925 troy oz. Depicting cherubs. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us atSee Sold Price
2020Victorian English Silver EP Plated Basket VaseDISCRIPTION UPDATED 11/10/20 English antique silver plate handled basket. Features flower motif. English Hallmarks. Good condition, with normal age surface wear. Measures 6 in. x 7 in. x 4 in. Hill AuSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Cake Basket, London, 1760'sEnglish Sterling Silver Cake Basket, London, 1760's, of oval form with shaped openwork sides and heavy bail handle. Makers mark I WV L in quatrefoil. Dimensions: 3.75 x 13 x 11 in. Approximate tSee Sold Price
Sold2016CESTO CON MANICO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1744a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, manico sagomato, arma araldica incisa- usure Alt. cm 26,5, larg. cm 33- peso gr 1855 A GEORGE II SILVER HANDLED BASKET, LONDON, 1744- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016CESTO IN ARGENTO CON MANICO, LONDRA, 1746, ORAFO A.a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, manico sagomato, arma araldica incisa- usure Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 33,5- peso gr 1770 A GEORGE II SILVER HANDLED BASKET, LONDON, 1746, MARK OF A. VIDEAU- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Silver Plated Table ItemsComprising a Rogers kettle on stand, a Sheffield Silver Co covered sugar bowl and cream jug, hand-hammered Italian handled basket, an English silver oval footed galleried double handled tray. Tray, 20See Sold Price
Sold2019An English Silver Handled Double Tea Caddy.An English Silver Handled Double Tea Caddy. Double sided basket bearing a lion crest on one side of the cover 5.5" x 5" x 4" Wt: 10.40 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Sheffield Footed Warming Dishes2 English Sheffield Footed Warming Serving Dishes & Silver plated handled basket.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Handled BasketTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Handled Basket with Repousse Leaf Design. Signed English sterling, Broadway, 684, 2, 9456, M. Handle monogrammed. Greek key border and Victorian ladies heads. 28.6See Sold Price
Sold20181765 LONDON ENGLISH STERLING SILVER HANDLED MUG18th century antique English sterling silver cup having a scrolled leaf design handle. Bottom holds impressed London town mark, Lion passant guardant, k 1765 date mark. Bottom also bears a partial makSee Sold Price
Sold2024Birks and Sons Open Work Sterling Silver Handled BasketDESCRIPTION: A Birks and Song sterling silver basket features ornate open work, completed with an ornate bordered base. Stamped "Birks and Sons" with English hallmarks. Total Weight: 250 Grams CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique William Justus English Sterling Silver ServingAntique English London Sterling Silver Serving Basket . Measurements: 7 1/4" x 4" (bottom) x 14 1/2" x 9 1/4". Marked with English marks and monogrammed. Weight: 22.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20231894 Thos. Bradbury London Sterling Sugar Basket1894-95 Thomas Bradbury London sterling silver swing handled footed sugar basket , no hallmarks or inscriptions, excellent overall condition 5.5" x 6" 4.3 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020English Sterling Silver and Glass Swing Basket5"h and chips. Together with four silver plated examples of swing handled baskets in various forms and styles. Dents.See Sold Price
Sold2019An English Britannia Silver Porringer, Henry & ArthurAn English Britannia Silver Porringer Henry & Arthur Vander, London, 1927 of circular handled form, raised on a conforming foot. 10 ozt 6 dwts Diameter 5 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Mid 19th Century Antique Large Silver French Basket Paris Circa 1845 Jacques Goujon$5,000
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Early 18th Century Antique George II Silver Bread Basket London 1728 Thomas Farren$32,000
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Early 19th Century Antique George III Silver Teapot London 1815 Crispin Fuller$850
6 days LeftTremont Auctions2 sterling silver baskets. 1) Handled, footed basket with openwork rim and handle. Monogrammed.$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Georgian Sterling Silver Dinner Spoon London 1818 by Turner 8 3/4"$10
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA GEORGIAN STYLE SILVER SWING HANDLE BASKET, London 1921, mark of Goldsmith and Silversmith Co.€120