Sold2022ENRICO BAJ La famiglia del decorato.La famiglia del decorato. 1971. Etching. Cm 45,00 x 65,00. XVI/XXV. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate size:18,6x22,6cm. Total edition: 125 copies numbered from 1/125 to 125/125 + XXV copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj, 1924-2003. La favorita del presidenteLa favorita del presidenteTecnica mista.Esecuzione Bottega Gatti di Faenza, 1992Sul retro: Baj realizzato nella bottega Gatti di Faenza.cm 38,5x28x10See Sold Price
Sold2023Taillandier & Baj - Homme, femme & vetements 1966Yvon Taillandier & Enrico Baj L homme, la femme et les vetements, 1966 Complete portfolio book, numbered n 40 in pencil on the justification page & Hand-signed in pencil by Baj & by Taillandier on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Pecheur sur la plage and Baj chez Picasso 11 (a pair of works), 1962Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Pecheur sur la plage and Baj chez Picasso 11 (a pair of works), 1962 and 1969 etchings each signed and numbered in pencil out of 100 Largest: 19 x 15 inches. Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yvon Taillandier L'homme, La Femme et Les VetementsYvon Taillandier L'homme, La Femme et Les Vetements image par Enrico Baj, Sergio Tosi Stampatore in Milano Portfolio Book, pencil signed by Yvon Taillandier, collage pencil signed by Baj.See Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924 - 2003) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "Baj" and numbered "1/150" in graphite at bottom. The image itself is a whimsical iteration of George Seurat's "A Sunday on La Grande Jatte"See Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Baj Artist's Proof Color EngravingEnrico Baj, Italy (1924-2003) Artist's Proof color engraving titled 'Jackie Dans One Robe De Pack Rabonne', Edition A/P VI, signed on bottom right. Label on verso from Hokin Gallery Inc., Palm Beach,See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Mouly, (French, 1918-2008), Grecque à la robe maMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Grecque à la robe manné, 2002 oil on canvas signed M. Mouly and dated (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 35 x 51 1/4 inches. Estimate $8,000-12,000See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, Femme a la Robe Multicolore, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Femme a la Robe Multicolore, 22-B Year of Original Artwork: 1932 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 500, 34 AP's Size: 29 in. x 22 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Katia Pissarro French, 1936-2001 Jeune fille à la robe blancheKatia Pissarro French, 1936-2001 Jeune fille à la robe blanche Signed Katia Pissarro (ll); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 24 x 19 5/8 inches (61 x 49.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Jeune Fille Lisant,Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003), Jeune Fille Lisant, mixed media with collage on board, titled and numbered '2/30' on the artists label adhered to the reverse, 22 1/2" x 17 1/2". Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Baj chez Picasso, 1969Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) Baj chez Picasso, 1969 complete set of twelve color aquatints with original cloth-covered case each signed and numbered 16/100 in pencil 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches each. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas by Louis Fabien; La Robe BlancheOil On Canvas by French Artist Louis Fabien (b. 1924) titled La Robe Blanche (The White Dress). Painted in 1980 this image is reminiscent of the famous portrait of Marilyn Monroe from The Seven Year ISee Sold Price
Sold2018James McNeill Whistler - La Robe RougeArtist: James McNeill Whistler Title: La Robe Rouge Year: 1894 Dimensions: 9in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: The Studio MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj Collage I Like Sex Original from BASS MUSEUMEnrico Baj (1924 - 2003) Collage and Decoupage mixed media. I LIKE SEX, pencil signed on paper collage. Black ground with multicolor checker board pattern. Image measures 15 1/2" x 15 1/2". Paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Léonor FINI (1908-1996) Danseuse à la robe bleueLéonor FINI (1908-1996) Danseuse à la robe bleue Gouache sur papier, signée en bas vers la droite 31 x 22, 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso- Lithograph on Arches Paper "Femme Assise a la Robe Bleue"Artist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper. Title: Femme Assise a la Robe Bleue. Size (Unframed): 29" x 22". Measures approx. (Framed): 40" x 30". Certificate of Authenticity: Is includSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso- Lithograph on Arches Paper "Femme Assise a la Robe Bleue"Artist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper. Title: Femme Assise a la Robe Bleue. Size (Unframed): 29" x 22". Measures approx. (Framed): 40" x 30". Certificate of Authenticity: Is includSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso- Lithograph on Arches Paper "Femme Assise a la Robe Bleue"Artist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper. Title: Femme Assise a la Robe Bleue. Size (Unframed): 29" x 22". Measures approx. (Framed): 40" x 30". Certificate of Authenticity: Is includSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO BAJ, Matilde di CanossaEnglish Description ENRICO BAJ(1924 - 2003)Matilde di Canossa1971Silkscreen on canvas with applications, ed. 369/110077 x 62 cmSigned and numbered on the reversePROVENANCE:Private collection, LeccoLITSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj IL PARADISO PERDUTO 40 signed etchings40 signed and numbered ( out of 100) original etchings from the series 'PARADISO PERDUTO' from the famed book of John Milton. The etchings are in very good condition, many of them are colored by hand.See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico, Baj Chez Picasso (Exhibition Poster)ARTIST: Enrico Baj (1924-2003) MEDIUM: Offset Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1969 DIMENSIONS: 25.625 x 17.875 in. (image and sheet) CONDITION: Good, water damage lower right PROVENANCE: Larry Linksey, LosSee Sold Price