Sold2019Roberto Matta - Untitled from "Une Saison en Enfer"Artist: Roberto Matta Title: Untitled from "Une Saison en Enfer" Year: 1974 Dimensions: 24in. by 17.5in. Edition: 69 from the limited edition of 125 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto Matta - Untitled from "Une Saison en Enfer"Artist: Roberto Matta Title: Untitled from "Une Saison en Enfer" Year: 1974 Dimensions: 24in. by 17.5in. Edition: 69 from the limited edition of 125 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Masson "Une Saison en Enfer" Aquatint 1961Andre Masson (French, 1896-1987). Aquatint on paper depicting a surreal abstract form in bright pinks and reds, 1961. From "Une Saison en Enfer (A Season in Hell)" published with Arthur RimbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta (1911-2002) ChileanLE FIXE DES VERTIGES (The Dizziness Fix) from UNE SAISON EN ENFER (A Season in Hell) (see Ferrari 214), 1977-78, color pastel over unique working proof aquatint, signed in pencil lower right, authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Feu, Feu Sur Moi Plate 9 from Une SaisonArtist: Roberto Matta, Chilean (1911 - 2002) Title: Feu, Feu Sur Moi (Plate 9) from Une Saison en Enfer Portfolio Year: 1978 Medium: Etching with Aquatint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 96/10See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERTO MATTA (CHILE/ ITALY 1911-2002)UNE SAISON EN FER (One of the ten etchings in the Series), 1978. Aquatint in color on Japan nacré paper. Signed in Graphite, Matta, lower right. Numbered 48/100 in graphite, lower left. Published bSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERTO MATTA (CHILE/ ITALY 1911-2002)UNE SAISON EN FER (One of the ten etchings in the Series), 1978. Aquatint in color on Japan nacré paper. Signed in Graphite, Matta, lower right. Numbered 1/100 in graphite, lower left. Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERTO MATTA (CHILE/ ITALY 1911-2002)UNE SAISON EN FER (One of the ten etchings in the Series), 1978. Aquatint in color on Japan nacré paper. Signed in Graphite, Matta, lower right. Numbered 1/100 in graphite, lower left. Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Color Etching/AquatintRoberto Sebastian Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) From the "Une Saison en Enfer" Series, 1978 Color Etching and Aquatint. Pencil signed lower margin. Comes with Park West COA. Image Size: 18.5 x 14 in. SheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emlen Etting (American, 1905-1993)Emlen Etting (American, 1905-1993) Group of 22 Drawings for Rimbaud's Poem "Une Saison en Enfer" (A Season in Hell). Ranging in size: 6.25'' x 4.5'', 16 x 11 cm to 13.75'' x 16.75'', 35 x 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Masson (French, 1896-1987)DESCRIPTION: Andre Masson (French, 1896-1987). Lithographs.1.) Untitled. Signed in lower right. 2.) From "Une saison en enfer" by Arthur Rimbaud. Signed lower right. MEASUREMENTS: Untitled 15" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Petit guéridon, en amarante, plateau carré orné d'une épaisse dalle de verre à motif de marguerites (non signé), présentant une petiteSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Donbass, Vesna,… (Donbass, printemps) 1945. Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, titré en cyrillique, signé et daté sur l'enveloppe. 10 x 7,7 cm Donbass, VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eicke Bormann, one of the daughters of Martin Bormann.Eicke Bormann, l’une des filles de Martin Bormann. Pochette en carton orange tres abimee contenant une page A4 avec un dessin en couleur signe Eicke et date de 1945. Eicke est l’une desSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ANNÉES 1945TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ANNÉES 1945 COLLIER RIVIÈRE DIAMANTS Il est composé d'une suite de diamants taille brillant en sertissure carrée. Monture en or gris 18K. Poids brut : 47,58See Sold Price
Sold2022LINE VAUTRIN - ANNÉES 1945LINE VAUTRIN - ANNÉES 1945 BRACELET MANCHETTE D'APRÈS LA DIVINE COMÉDIE DE DANTE Il est en bronze doré et porte une longue citation de la Divine Comédie de DANTE. MonogrammSee Sold Price
Sold20223 typewritten press dispatches containing. 3 depeches de presse.Ensemble de 3 depeches dactylographiees de presse contenant Une datee du 21 avril 1945 de Washington sur la conference de Washington, la seconde du 22 avril 1945 de Madrid sur la situation en Espagne,See Sold Price
Sold2022MAUBOUSSIN - ANNÉES 1945MAUBOUSSIN - ANNÉES 1945 BRACELET LIGNE DIAMANTSLa ligne est composée d'une suite de trente diamants taille brillant (DT et TA) en châtons carrés. Monture en platine à chaSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Budapesht, Operator Leon Aristokesov (Budapest, l'opérateur Leon Aristokesov), 1945. Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, signé, titré et daté à l'encre enSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta (1911-2002) ChileanUN SAISON EN ENFER (F.214-223), 1977-1978, the portfolio of ten color aquatint etchings, each signed in pencil and numbered 34/100, sheets 26 x 20", printed by Georges Visat, published by Ediciones PoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) 'Je Fixe des Vertiges' Etching and AquatintRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) 'Je Fixe des Vertiges' Etching and Aquatint 1977, pencil initialed 'M' having surrounding marks lower right, abstract surrealist image from the 'Saison en Enfer' porSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buddha debout une main en abaya mudra l'autre mainBuddha debout une main en abaya mudra l'autre main déployant sa robe monastique utarasanga , le visage serein surmonté de l'ushnisha et d'un haut rasmi. Bois laqué et doré. Cambodge. 19 ème siècSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre «chrysanthème» sur une base en bois 'Chrysanthemum Stone' on Wooden BasePierre «chrysanthème» sur une base en bois 'Chrysanthemum Stone' on Wooden Base Permian Oixia Formation, Hunan, China Named for its unique flower-like patterns formed of calcite, celestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Une monnaie en or du Canada / One $50 Canadian GoldDescription française Une monnaie en or du Canada Feuille d'érable, "Fine Gold 1oz or pur 9999" 1989. 31,1 g, 27mm de diamètre. g. Préservée dans une pochette en plastique. EnSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoberto Matta, 'Attire le gai venin (Une Saison en Enfer)', Signed - Limited Edition, Mixed Media$500
3 days LeftBonhamsBARBARA KRUGER (NEE EN 1945) Don't make me angry, 1999 Impression sérigraphique sur vinyleN...€1,200
2 days LeftBonhamsGÉRARD DALMON (1945) Ensemble comprenant une paire de boutons de porte et quatre entré...€480
3 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) A los Toros avec Picasso, 1961 (Cramer, 113, Bloch, 1014 à 1017)I...€800
BonhamsGrande table-basse En plexiglass transparent reposant sur une base en retraitCa. 1980140 x 140 x...€10
BonhamsEnsemble de trois assiettes et une théière en porcelaine de la famille rose Chine. Dy...€400
3 days LeftArt Research ParisAIRBORNE Suite de trois tables d'appoint cubiques en métal chromé, piétement d'angle à section€100
BonhamsDiplôme de calligraphe enluminé (ijazet), signé Muhammad Hamid Turquie Ottomane,...€240
3 days LeftBonhamsD'APRES YVES KLEIN (1928-1962) L'Ours Pompon, 2022 Épreuve en résine avec pigments IKB...€6,500