Sold2019Mahognay and bois de rose credenzaMahognay and bois de rose credenza, embellished wilth floral motives moulded table top gilt bronze and chiseled friezes, France 19th century Dimensions: 128x133x40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Angleterre, fin XVIIIe / England, late 18th centuryTable à abattants de style Hepplewhite en marqueterie de bois de rose et autres bois. Elle ouvre en sa ceinture par un tiroir et repose sur pieds gaines. Angleterre, fin XVIIIe Hepplewhite styleSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XX SECOLO A pair of Louis XV style bedside tables veneered in bois deFRANCE XXTH CENTURY A pair of Louis XV style bedside tables veneered in bois de rose, oval-shaped, with bronze inlays and inserts. . Cm 42,00 x 62,00 x 30,00.See Sold Price
Sold201719TH CENT. VICTORIAN CARVED WALNUT SIDE TABLEInteresting late nineteenth century Victorian carved walnut side table having faux bois top with figural bust corners over lower tier shelf. Supported on shaped faux bois legs. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 25" Dpth:See Sold Price
Sold2020Daum Pate De Verre Crystal Amber RoseDESCRIPTION: Crystal amber colored rose composed of pate de verre glass. Sign "Daum"on bottom side. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: L 2.0" x W 2.0" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot dSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF LARGE NINETEENTH-CENTURY GILTWOOD AND GREYPAIR OF LARGE NINETEENTH-CENTURY GILTWOOD AND GREY ENAMELLED PELMETS each of arched serpentine form, centred by a fleur de lys, flanked on either side by a leaf bound cornucopia Direct all shipping enSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert-Houdin, Jean Eugene. L’Art De Gagner A Tous LesRobert-Houdin, Jean Eugene. L’Art De Gagner A Tous Les Jeux. Paris: Calmann Levy, 1879. Nineteenth century green quarter leather, the raised spine stamped and lettered in gilt. Marbled sides and endSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE BOTANICAL PRINTS.Nineteenth century. Two Henry Curtis from "The Beauties of the Rose," published in two volumes, 1850-1853, 10.5" x 8". And three Pancrace Bess from "Herbier Generale de L'Amateur," published 1816, 10.See Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENT. ITALIAN WALNUT CARVED PLANTERA nineteenth century Italian walnut planter having central crest flanked by putti over box with scroll carved sides and fleur de'lis design. All supported on putti base. Ht: 49" Width: 45" Depth: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023DIOR: TWO 'BOIS DE ROSE' RINGS (2)DIOR: TWO 'BOIS DE ROSE' RINGS1st: Brilliant-cut diamonds, 2nd: Mounted in platinum, 1st: diamonds approx. 0.55ct total, signed Dior, maker's mark, numbered, French assay mark, 2nd: signed Dior, makerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Bois de Rose Fjord Leather Bearn Wallet W/BoxHermes Bois de Rose Fjord Leather Bearn Wallet W/Box - This lovely wallet by Hermes is the medium model Bearn wallet constructed of Bois de Rose Fjord Leather with palladium hardware. The wallet has aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dior Bois de Rose Thorn Gold RingMetal : 18k Gold Designer : Dior Gemstone : n/a Measurements : Ring size 7, ring band is 3.7mm wide Marked: : Dior Au750, 54, 014248 Weight: 3.6 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAVOLINO a tre ripiani in bois de rose ed ebano.TAVOLINO a tre ripiani in bois de rose ed ebano. Francia XIX secolo Misure: cm 36 x 28 x h 74See Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDE TABLE DE MILIEUGRANDE TABLE DE MILIEU en bois de rose, reposant sur quatre pieds sculptés de feuilles d'acanthe, la ceinture ajourée de personnages entourés de pampres de vigne. Le plateau en maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Table à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de boisTable à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de bois de rose, bois précieux et bois teinté, ceinture à décor marqueté de croisiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Commode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterieCommode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterie de bois de rose, ornementations en bronze cisel en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grande comò Luigi XIV movimentato sul fronte eGrande comò Luigi XIV movimentato sul fronte e sui fianchi a tre cassetti più uno, lastronato in palissandro con filetti ed intarsi in bois de rose, Spagna sec.XVIII cm. 150x65 h. 108See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Chest of Drawers Circa 1800sBeautiful French chest of drawers in the Louis XVI style. In bois de rose and bois de violette wood. French marble top with one drawer under the top and 2 large drawers beneath. Bronze pulls and locksSee Sold Price
Sold2020SHOEMAKER, Don S. (1920-1990) - SENALDescription française: SHOEMAKER, Don S. (1920-1990) - SENALFauteuil berceuse en bois de rose et cuir, vers 1970Provenance:Collection privée, MontréalH: 81cm - 32" English description: SHOEMAKER, DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ribalta in stile Luigi XV movimentata sul fronteRibalta in stile Luigi XV movimentata sul fronte sui fianchi, lastronata in palissandro ed intarsiata in bois de rose con il tradizionale motivo del cuore, Genova cm. 100x62 h. 110See Sold Price
Sold2023William Spratling, Mexican Sterling Silver and Rose Wood Cheese KnifeArtist : William Spratling, Mexican Title : William Spratling, Mexican Sterling Silver and Rose Wood Cheese Knife Description (FR) : Couteau a fromage en argent sterling et bois de rose, signee sur laSee Sold Price
Sold2022RIBALTA A SCHIENA D'ASINOIN BOIS DE ROSE , RADICA D'OLMO E BRONZI CESELLATI ,NEI BORDI VANI CELATI DA CALATOIA. XIX / XX SECOLO FRANCIA. MIS 90 X70 X 40See Sold Price
Sold2021EBONIZED 19TH C. SIDE CHAIR HAVING SWAN HEADSAn ebonized nineteenth century side chair having swan heads and claw feet. Ht: 36.5" Wd: 17.75" Dpth: 22.5" Seat: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017Comodino in stile Luigi XIV da centro lastronatoComodino in stile Luigi XIV da centro lastronato in palissandro ed intarsiato in bois de rose, due cassetti sul fronte, ricca decorazione in bronzo cm. 50x35 h. 76See Sold Price
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTwo French nineteenth-century game boards, both inspired by recent advances in public transportation$125
3 days LeftArt Research ParisFRANCO MINISSI (1919-1996) Importante encoignure lumineuse, années 1970, structure en bois laqué€4,000
BonhamsBureau néoclassique en palissandre, bois de violette, bois de rose et bois fruitier. Naples...€400
BonhamsSecrétaire en placage de bois de rose et d'amarante, d'époque Transition Louis XV-Loui...€240
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPendule de parquet d'époque Louis XV estampillée B.LIEUTAUD, en placage de bois de rose, 211x60x28CHF 1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsFelix-Hilaire Buhot, French (1847-1898), The Winter of 1879 (L?hiver de 1879), 1879, etching,$100