Sold2023Eugen von Blaas Austrian, 1843-1932 Portrait of a Seated WomanEugen von Blaas Austrian, 1843-1932 Portrait of a Seated Woman Signed E. de Blaas (lr) Pastel on paper 16 5/8 x 12 1/2 inches (42.2 x 31.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugen Alfons VON BLAAS (1843-1931) (Attributed)oil on woodEugen Alfons VON BLAAS(1843-1931) (Attributed)oil on wood. 17 3/4 x 15 1/8 in with frame. 10 5/8 x 8 1/8 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM INSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Von Blaas (Albano 1845 - Albano 1923) Cavallofirmato in basso a sinistra "J.V. Blaaz ", olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Ritter von Blaas(1815 Nauders - 1894 Wien) Bildnis eines Edelmannes Ausdrucksstarkes, für die Zeit des Biedermeier repräsentativ gemaltes Brustporträt eines Adeligen vor rotem VorhangSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Von Blaas (1843-1932) Mixed MediaSigned lower right. Eugene von Blaas had extensive exposure to his work through exhibitions including the Esposizione Nationale exhibitions in Venice and the Jubilaums Austellungs in Vienna and MunichSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Eugene von Blaas (1843 - 1932)After Eugene von Blaas (1843 - 1932) Hand painted porcelain plaque. Depicting a young boy smoking a cigarette. With old labels and inscriptions verso. Housed in a gilt frame. Sight Size: 7.75 x 5.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Eugen von Blass, Gypsies, oil on boardAfter Eugen von Blass, Gypsy Group, oil on board. 8" x 10" viewed. Very good original condition in fancy shadowbox frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugen VON WARUN-SEKRET (1896 - 1963). Young lady with boxer dog.Circa 61 cm x 80,5 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Von BLAAS: Portrait of a Young LadyEugene Von Blaas (Italian, 1943-1932). "A Pensive Moment." Portrait of a young lady seated seaside on a wall. Signed, lower right. [Sight: 21 x 13 1/4 inches; Frame: 32 x 24 1/2 inches]. Breaks and loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugen von Ottenfeld (Austria,1874-1947) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Eugen von Ottenfeld (Austrian, 1874 - 1947) NAME: Lake Landscape YEAR: 1921 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Minor paint loss by the right edge. Some craquelure. WoulSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. 1894 EUGENE VON BLAAS PHOTOGRAVURELifetime impression after the painting "The Good Brother". Signed and dated 1892 in plate lower right; "Copyright 1894 by G.B." upper center. In period frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22" x W 19.25" (SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. 1894 EUGENE VON BLAAS PHOTOGRAVURELifetime impression after the painting "The Good Brother". Signed and dated 1892 in plate lower right; "Copyright 1894 by G.B." upper center. In period frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22" x W 19.25" (SigSee Sold Price
Sold202315in length pitcher vase signed by Eugen Von Boch15in length pitcher vase signed by Eugen Von BochSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE EUGENE DeBLAS OIL PAINTINGEUGENE VON BLAAS? PEASANT LADY ON STAIRS OIL ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. CRACKS TO PANEL. 15" x 31" IMAGE SIZE / 37" x 21" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fünf Künstlerteller. Rosenthal.Circa jeweils bis 26 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Eduardo Paolozzi Nr. 20 "1984" Hommage an George Orwell. 2257/3000. Motiv 3 von Eugen Gomringer. 3261/5000. Nr. 09 Hildegard Knef. 2425/5000. Nr. 18See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antisemitic Drawings - German Caricaturist EugenTwo antisemitic illustrations by German caricaturist Eugen Karl Joseph von Baumgarten - ink on cardboard, both with his handwritten signature. C. 1900. One shows an old Jew with long nose as a beggarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gomringer, Eugen wie weiß ist wissen die weisen. hommage à uecker. Mit einem OriginalUecker, Günther Gomringer, Eugen wie weiß ist wissen die weisen. hommage à uecker. Mit einem Original Prägedruck von Günther Uecker auf dem Umschlag und sehr zahlr. Fotoabb.,See Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'',DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'', Öl/Holz, 29 x 22,5, unten mittig signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020JUGENDSTIL-VERTIKO, Nussbaum sowie diverse Edelhölzer,JUGENDSTIL-VERTIKO, Nussbaum sowie diverse Edelhölzer, Fronteinlage intarsiert, eintüriger Korpus, besch. und rest., H 178, B 89, T 42, DEUTSCH, um 1900See Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSEHR GROSSE TISCHLEUCHTE IM STILE VON TIFFANY€1,800