Sold2018Paire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré etPaire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré et doré garnis de tapisserie au petit point d’origine (usures). Style Louis XVI, Epoque Napoléon III 88 x 60 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023GARNITURE DE CHEMINÉE AUX DAUPHINS, LES BRONZES PAR FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE, HORLOGER CHEVILLIER,GARNITURE DE CHEMINÉE AUX DAUPHINS, LES BRONZES PAR FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE, HORLOGER CHEVILLIER, EPOQUE NAPOLEON III en bronze anciennement argenté et doré comprenant : une pendule àSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Baptiste Fortuné Fournier (1798 - 1864) French, Portrait of Napoleon III in military uniform,Jean Baptiste Fortuné Fournier (1798 - 1864) French, Portrait of Napoleon III in military uniform, signed ' F de Fournier à Paris 1852', miniature on ivory, oval, 15.5 x 13 cm, framed and glazedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Napoleon III Bronze Tray by BarbedienneNapoleon III Bronze tray by Barbedienne. F BARBEDIENNE signed on base. Classical design with satyr mask under laurel branches and vases. size 5' by 3 1/2' overall, 1/2" tall. Please note that this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Constant Peyre (b. 1811) Napoleon III, Empereur,Jules Constant Peyre (b. 1811) Napoleon III, Empereur, and Eugenie, Imperatrice, Bisque portraits, Both signed on bottom 'J. Peyre F, E de Nieuwererke Dir'. Framed dimensions: dia: 12 3/8 in. D: 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉDOUARD SCHENCK (1874-1959)ÉDOUARD SCHENCK (1874-1959) Paire de chenets en fer forgé relaqué noir, figurant des chiens. Circa 1935. Haut. 22 CM - Larg. 44 CM - Prof. 13 CM A pair of wrought-iron andirons featurinSee Sold Price
Sold20248 Manufacture de Sevres Dinner Plates, A Chiffe Dore De L'Empereur Napoleon III8 Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dinner plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" emblems to center. ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Manufacture de Sevres Dinner Plates, A Chiffe Dore De L'Empereur Napoleon III6 Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dinner plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" emblems to center. ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois dePaire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois de hêtre, modèle à dos plat dit "à la reine", Paris XVIIIe. H. 97x70x58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Manufacture de Sevres Handled Bowls and Underplate, Service of Napoleon IIIPair Manufacture de Sevres porcelain twin handled bowls and under-plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" embSee Sold Price
Sold2020Époque Régence / Régence periodPaire de fauteuils d'époque Régence, en bois naturel à riche patine. Dossier à la Reine. France, première moitié du XVIIIe siècle. Provenance: Succession de monsieurSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR FRENCH NAPOLEON III BRASS CHENETS, L. 19TH C.Pair French Napoleon III Baroque Revival brass or bronze chenets or andirons, late 19th century, having winged putti and acanthus decoration, and rising on triparte base with winged female figures andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Napoleon III bleu de roi porcelain marksdated 1864; classical form, with gilt scroll and foliate decoration, with iron red Dore a Sevres mark, 21 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de grands candélabres d'époque Victorienne en vermeil, par William Chawner II,Paire de grands candélabres d'époque Victorienne en vermeil, par William Chawner II, Londres, 1841. A décor Rocaille de putti et feuillage, couches intermédiaires de cuivre et nickSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de Victoires ailées d'époque Empire, en bronze ciselé et doré, base àPaire de Victoires ailées d'époque Empire, en bronze ciselé et doré, base à section carrée à décor de rosaces, scènes animées et feuilles d'acanthe, hSee Sold Price
Sold202219thC NAPOLEON III PIETRA DURA PEDESTAL CABINET19thC FRENCH NAPOLEON III BELLE EPOQUE EBONIZED PEDESTAL CABINET WITH RAISED PIETRA DURA INLAID PRECIOUS STONE CARVINGS OF BIRDS AMONGST FRUIT BRANCHES ; SURROUNDED BY FINE BRONZE MOUNTS WITH FEMALE CSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCE, LOT DE SIX MONNAIES D’ORFRANCE, LOT DE SIX MONNAIES D’OR Napoléon III (tête nue) 20 francs 1854 et 1857 Paris et 10 francs 1857 Paris ; IIIe République (Génie) 20 francs 1876 Paris ; IIIe RépubSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Fine Pair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Chenets, 19th cA Fine Pair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Chenets, 19th century22-1/2 h x 16-1/2 w x 5-1/4 d inches (57.2 x 41.9 x 13.3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Victorian 43" bronze of Venus De Milo signed F. Barbedienne FondeurAntique Victorian 43" bronze of Venus De Milo signed F. Barbedienne Fondeur. Estate fresh, great original patina with the foundry mark. 12" wide, 43" tall, 11" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH NAPOLEON III PERIOD CAVE DE LIQUEUR SETFrench Napoleon III period cave de liqueur, late 19th c., having burlwood case, metal cartouches with mother of pearl inlay, hinged top opening to two-tier removable cradle, fitted with (four) cut crySee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Napoleon III cast ormolu chenets19th century; female sphinx form finial on platform with six tapered legs, 13 in. H., 13 in. L., 3 1/2 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Napoleon III cast ormolu chenetsA pair of French Empire cast ormolu chenets, detailed and fine castings, each in the form of an arching female-headed sphinx raising a torch with curling tails, raised on shaped bases with tapering leSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉPOQUE ART DÉCOÉPOQUE ART DÉCO PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES PERLES DE CULTURE Ils sont formés de maillons rectangulaires articulés et rehaussés de diamants baguettes. Ils retiennent deux perSee Sold Price
Sold2021Napoleon III French Gilt Bronze Lion ChenetsPair of French Napoleon III gilt bronze chenets modeled after recumbent lions with flame finials. 13" H x 18" L x 5" D. Removed from a 983 Park Avenue estate.See Sold Price
BonhamsPaire de fauteuils en bois relaqué blanc et or. France, époque Napoléon III€200
5 days LeftBonhamsTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS Paire de chenets zoomorphesCirca 1945Inscrit 'DEPOSE'Fer forgé, bronz...€1,600
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisPair Manufacture de Sevres Cylindrical Lidded Tureens, Service of Napoleon III$1,200
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA decorative Napoleon III bunch of grapes 'piece de milieu', gilt bronze with semi-precious stones,€600
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Napoleon III gilt bronze three-piece mantle clock set, signed 'R. Bouvier, Bruxelles', H 48 - 66€1,500
5 days LeftBonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryFRENCH NAPOLEON III STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED & CUT-BRASS-INLAID CABINET$1,000
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA large pair of Napoleon III gilt and polychrome porcelain vases and covers on stands, late 19thC, H€600
5 days LeftBonhamsAXEL EINAR HJORTH (1888-1959) Paire de fauteuils FuturumCréation en 1931, exemplaires circa...€2,000