Sold2019Fabio Fabbi, 1861 Bologna-1946 Caseleccio di Reno,Fabio Fabbi, 1861 Bologna-1946 Caseleccio di Reno, woman with wheelbarrow with applied putti, oil / canvas, restored, signed lower left, c. 80x44cm / 102x80cm, floral splendor frame, this damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabbi Fabio - "Il Carnevale", anni ‘20Fabbi Fabio - "Il Carnevale", anni ‘20 ITA tempera su cartoncino, 23 x 27 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Fabbi per la rivista La Sigaretta, edito da Nerbini durante gli anni &#See Sold Price
Sold2023Fabbi Fabio - "Sinfonia del bosco", anni ‘20Fabbi Fabio - "Sinfonia del bosco", anni ‘20 ITA tempera su cartoncino, 23 x 27 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Fabbi per la rivista La Sigaretta, edito da Nerbini durante gli aSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABIO FABBIBologna, 1861 - Casalecchio di Reno, 1946 La scuola di campagna Firmato F Fabbi in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 45X55 Allievo dello scultore Augusto Rivalta all'Accademia di Belle Arti di FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, prod. Isa (4)Italy, 1950s, 40x58x58 cm., seven small tables in wood and painted metal, production labelLiterature: Fabio Fioroni, Alessandra Tavella, 1 x - Gio Ponti in Paris. Arredi di design 1930 - 1970, 2012, pSee Sold Price
Sold2015FABBI FABIO (1861 - 1946) The Rug Merchant.FABBI FABIO (1861 - 1946) The Rug Merchant. Oil on canvas Signed on lower left. Beautiful nineteenth-century carved and gilded frame. 44,00 x 55,00 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS DE NOME' detto MONSU' DESIDERIO (cerchia di)(Metz, 1593 - Napoli, 1620) Conquista di Troia Olio su tela, cm 110X150 François de Nomé continua ad essere associato al nome di Monsù Desiderio, un nome sotto cui usualmente si raccolgono le opereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabio Fabbi, Italian (1861 - 1946) O/CFabio Fabbi, Italian(1861 - 1946) Oil on Canvas "Orientalist Trader" Signed Lower Left. Measures 27-3/4" x 16", frame measures 40-1/2" x 29". Provenance: Bonhams Auction London. Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
2017The New Slave Girl Fabio FabbiFabio Fabbi (Italian, 1861-1946) The new slave girl signed 'F. Fabbi' (lower left) oil on canvas 38 3/4 x 29in (98.5 x 73.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018FABIO FABBI Portrait of a young man with turban.Portrait of a young man with turban. Oil on pressboard. Cm 40,00 x 51,00. Signature and place (Egypt) at the top right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabio Fabbi Orientalist Watercolor PaintingFabio Fabbi Orientalist Watercolor Painting. Frame: 30.5" x 24.5", Painting: 18" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2015Fabio FABBI (Italian 1861 - 1946)THE SLAVE MERCHANT, oil painting on panel, signed lower right. circa 1931 Panel size: 20 1/2" x 12 3/4" / 52.5cm x 32.5cm Framed: 29 3/4" x 21 3/4" / 75.5cm x 55.2cmThis work was acquired in Germany pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabio Fabbi (Italy, 1861-1946) & Luigi Da Costa (Italy) Watercolors On Paper, Dancing Gypsies, HFabio Fabbi (Italy, 1861-1946) & Luigi Da Costa (Italy) Watercolors On Paper, Dancing Gypsies, H 17.75'' W 11.75'' 2 pcs A selection of two Italian watercolor paintings on paper depicting dancing gypsSee Sold Price
Sold2017FABIO FABBI (Italian 1861-1946) A PAINTING, "Dancers inFABIO FABBI (Italian 1861-1946) A PAINTING, "Dancers in the Courtyard," oil on board, signed L/R. 7 1/4" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabio FABBI: Painting- Oil on CanvasThree nudes in a garden with cherubs, a peacock, dog and a shepherd enjoying the view. [Art: 15" H x 22" W; Frame: 23 1/2" H x 30 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017FABIO FABBI (Italian 1861-1946) A PAINTING, "Piazzo delFABIO FABBI (Italian 1861-1946) A PAINTING, "Piazzo del Mercado," oil on panel, signed L/R. 7 1/2" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLAVIO POLI Lampada a sospensione, produzione Seguso,FLAVIO Lampada a sospensione, produzione Seguso, 1930. Vetro di Murano e ottone.. Cm 45,00 x 80,00 x 45,00.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTILetto matrimoniale. Legno di noce. Italia 1930 ca. Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives; Provenienza famiglia D.B cm 100x177x205 A QUEEN SIZE BED BY G. PONTISee Sold Price
Sold2024Quattro lampade da pareteQuattro lampade da parete Vetro opaco con montatura di metallo argentato America, 1930/40 circa 14 x 33,5 x 12,5 cm Etichetta: Christie's, Asta n. 9463 English and Continental Furniture Tapestries andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gio Ponti,Tavolo basso in legno con incluse piastrelle in ceramica San Cristoforo. Certificato di autenticità . Prod. Italia, 1930 ca. cm 75x50x45See Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER, Coppia di lampade da pareteERCOLE BAROVIER Produzione Murano, Italia 1930 ca. Coppia di lampade da parete ad una luce, corpo a cono, struttura in ottone decorata con fiori in vetro trasparente, base in vetro rostrato. cm 25 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022VENINI, Figura di soldato con strumentoVENINI Produzione Italia 1930 ca. Figura di soldato con strumento a fiato in vetro soffiato trasparente con profili rossi e kilt zanfirico, base a circolare. cm Ø 15 x Alt. 24. A GLASS SCULPTURESee Sold Price
Sold2022ELENA KONIG SCAVINI, Produzione Lenci,, Testa di donnaELENA KONIG SCAVINI Produzione Lenci, Italia 1930 ca. Testa di donna in terraglia modellata e dipinta. Firmata Lenci. cm Alt. 36 - cm Alt. 29 (testa). Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche di LenciSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGiò Pomodoro (1930 Orciano di Pesaro - 2002 Milan), Necklace 'Model GP 2', 1967€4,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GINO BONICHI SCIPIONE (Macerata 1904-Arco di Trento 1933) Lady with flowers€1,400
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama BRAMANTE SIDEBOARD, RED LACQUERED WOODEN STRUCTURE€2,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama ANTELLA TABLE-CONSOLLE, RED LACQUERED WOODEN STRUCTURE€2,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama KAZUKI 3 FLOOR LAMP, METAL STRUCTURE, FABRIC LAMPSHADE€300