Sold2018VARIA. Fantaisie, pays divers. Ensemble environ 125 carVARIA. Fantaisie, pays divers. Ensemble environ 125 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2015La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne...La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne... Environ 125 cartes postales, de 1902 à 1919.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers.Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers. JOINTES: - Environ 115 cartes postales de pays divers dont 6 de la Russie.See Sold Price
Sold2015Nus féminins. 6 cartes postales éditées par NP, dont 2Nus féminins. 6 cartes postales éditées par NP, dont 2 portent le nom de J. Mandel. Versos blancs. N°1030, 1034, 1044, 1046, 1047 & 1071. JOINTES, 59 cartes postales de nus féminins: - 3 Corona (See Sold Price
Sold2016BRABANT. Environ 280 cartes postales semi-modernes.BRABANT. Environ 280 cartes postales semi-modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2016BELGIQUE. Lot de 200 cartes postales.BELGIQUE. Lot de 200 cartes postales. Réunies dans un album cartonné.See Sold Price
Sold2016PUBLICITÉ. Environ 260 cartes postales publicitaires.PUBLICITÉ. Environ 260 cartes postales publicitaires.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUGES, Courtrai... Environ 280 cartes postales semi-moBRUGES, Courtrai... Environ 280 cartes postales semi-modernes. Réunies dans un classeur.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANVERS. Environ 555 cartes postales, époques diverses.ANVERS. Environ 555 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016PUBLICITÉ. Environ 200 cartes postales publicitairesPUBLICITÉ. Environ 200 cartes postales publicitaires dont une trentaine de la Maison Mathieu à Verviers.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUXELLES. Lot d'environ 650 cartes postales.BRUXELLES. Lot d'environ 650 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair c1910 Cartes Postales, French Postcard BooksThis is a wonderful pair of antique French postcard books calls Cartes Postales. They are filled with postcards of sights, art, furniture and more. Both are bound in hard cover books and measure 5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENVIRONS de Bruxelles. Environ 140 cartes postales.ENVIRONS de Bruxelles. Environ 140 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2016LIÈGE-VILLE. Environ 270 cartes postales. Ainsi queLIÈGE-VILLE. Environ 270 cartes postales. Ainsi que +/- 90 cartes de la Province de Liège.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUXELLES. Environ 315 cartes postales, époquesBRUXELLES. Environ 315 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUXELLES. Environ 425 cartes postales, époquesBRUXELLES. Environ 425 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016SPA & Verviers. Environ 130 cartes postales.SPA & Verviers. Environ 130 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2016LIÈGE et sa province. Environ 290 cartes postalesLIÈGE et sa province. Environ 290 cartes postales semi-modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2016GAND. Environ 190 cartes postales semi-modernes.GAND. Environ 190 cartes postales semi-modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANVERS. Environ 240 cartes postales, époques diverses.ANVERS. Environ 240 cartes postales, époques diverses. Réunies dans un classeur.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diversesBruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diverses dont 3 illustrées par Magdeleine Cassiers, une carte publicitaire pour des installations électriques (B. Zillikens) et 4 cartes postales de cSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers125+ Basketball Cards, Michael Jordan, Scottie Pippen, Charles Barkley, Shaquille ONeal, Magic$110(4 bids)
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJos. Thomb Newark NJ Antique Zither Instrument 24 in. length x 12.5 in. wide$40(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftHoller and HammerCHOICE: 1940s 12.5 Foot Tall Revere Red Porcelain Shade Triple Spotlight Gas Service Station Lighted$25(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1920s Walter Gerber Louisville Slugger 125 Hillerich and Bradsby Baseball Bat$45(2 bids)
Jun 14Eldred'sALBERT EDWARD STERNER (New York/England, 1863-1946), Nocturne., Lithograph on paper, 12.5" x 17"$150
2 days LeftLuther Auctions18K gold 1.25 ct natural diamond solitaire ring - 8.1 grams - size 5 1/2$1,500
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA patinated bronze group of the wrestlers, after the antique, H 90 - W 125 - D 73 cm€8,000
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVictorian Architectural Inlaid Mahogany Tabletop Cabinet Inset with Numerous Cartes de Visite$750
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsArtist Signed Bronze Sculpture of Man Holding Woman "Disappearing Torsos" 12.5 in. height$15(2 bids)
Jun 01Verma Estate Department1.25 Carat Total Oval Emerald and Diamond Tennis Bracelet in 14 Karat Gold$100(2 bids)
Jun 02South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc10k gold natural diamond cross pendant approx. .30 ctw 3.67g approx. 1.25"$50(3 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesJ.W. Bixley (American) Oil on Beveled Mahogany Panel, Massachusetts Scene, H 12.5" W 7.75"$100(1 bid)
560 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJuliet by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Dinner Set 12 Service 125 Pcs Huge$10