Sold2021SCULPTURE OF A WARRIORSCULPTURE OF A WARRIOR Volcanic stone Costa Rica 1000-1200 a.D. h. 113 cm An export license is available for this lot Provenance: Rabier-Quintero Collection (since 1980). References: Yale University ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A large French granite sculpture of one of the holy female myrrhbearers, Brittany, 16th C.Full title: A large French granite sculpture of one of the holy female myrrhbearers, Brittany, 16th C. Description: H 113 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Bronze Sculpture Depicting Farnese HerculesLarge Bronze Sculpture Depicting Farnese Hercules with his downward looking pose. Leaning on his knobby club which is draped with the pelt of the Nemean Lion. Dimensions approx: 22"H x 7" L x 7"W. EF/See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Farnese Terracotta Hercules Sculpted StatuetteAn Ancient Farnese Statue of Hercules | Terracotta Sculpture Statuette | 4th Century BC - 3rd Century AD | 5.5" H x 2.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A walnut armchair with wicker upholstery, 19th C.Full title: A walnut armchair with wicker upholstery, 19th C. Description: H 113 x L 69 x D 63 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A two-door walnut cabinet, 18th C. and laterFull title: A two-door walnut cabinet, 18th C. and later Description: H 113 x L 94,5 x D 35 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decSee Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN MARBLE SCULPTURE OF CLASSICAL FIGURESMythological scene of three figures. Including Hercules, identifiable by lion skin headdress, carrying a maiden carved in a white marble, late 19th C. H. 66 cm (26 in) W. 42 cm (16 1/2 in)See Sold Price
Sold2023An antique fireplace screen, gilt wood in Louis XVI style. 19th C. (W:62 x H:113 cm)An antique fireplace screen, gilt wood in Louis XVI style. 19th century. Condition report: Missing one finial on the top. Dimensions: (W:62 x H:113 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Senufo Drum, "pliwo'o"Trommel, "pliwo'o" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 113 cm. Provenienz: - Gérald und Muriel Minkoff (1937-2009 & 1948-2020), Genf. - HDV Piguet, Genf (21See Sold Price
Sold2021A Edo StaffBotenstab Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 113 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Weiterführende Literatur: Plankensteiner, Barbara (2007). Benin. KönigeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trapezoidal historicism mirrorTrapezoidal historicism mirror, end of the 19th century, openwork in places, wood and stucco, gilded. Faceted glass, h. 113 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Baule Ceremonial Whisk, "nandwa blawa"Zeremonial-Wedel, "nandwa blawa" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, mit Goldfolie überzogen, Echthaar, Textil. H 113 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden case containing sculpture of S. Agata in terracotta, nineteenth centuryDisplay case H Cm 34x24, sculpture H cm 18x14See Sold Price
Sold2019A Gan Iron StaffSchlangen-Stab Gan, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 113 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2023A large Thai partly gilt bronze sculpture of Buddha, probably Sukhotai period, 15th C.Full title: A large Thai partly gilt bronze sculpture of Buddha, probably Sukhotai period, 15th C. Description: H.: 89,5 cm (the sculpture) H.: 110 cm (incl. the stand) Provenance: An old Dutch privatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Torrione D., two reading children, a compositeTorrione D., two reading children, a composite sculpture, H 59 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A rare pair of polychrome decorated terracotta vases,A rare pair of polychrome decorated terracotta vases, modelled with putti, 19thC, H 113,5 cm (restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2016ADRIENNE ETIENNE GAUDEZ, - LE TRAVAILADRIENNE ETIENNE GAUDEZ, Lione, 1845 - Neuilly-sur-Seine, 1902 LE TRAVAIL Antimony sculpture, h 73 cm Titled lower center Inscribed lower on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Thai Fine Gilt Bronze Dancer StatuePair of Thai fine gilt bronze statues; depicting the female dancer standing on lotus pedal base; in religious garment; H: 130-113 cm, W: 50-70 cm. PROVENANCE: Ontario estateSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetSTATUE de Saint Pierre en chêne sculpte. Epoque XVIIIeme siecle. H : 113 cm (restauration et€400
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresFarnese Hercules Inspired by Glykon Greek Roman Sculpture - 18.5" x 9.5"$700
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresRoman Sculpture After "The Farnese Hercules Statue" - (48.4lbs)$800
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRoger BONDUEL (1930), bronze sculpture Abstract, signed Bonduel€600