Sold2024Fedor Szerbakow (1911-2009), WoFedor Szerbakow (1911-2009), Worpswede landscape painter, pupil of Otto Modersohn, Weg ins Moor, oil/hard fiber, signed F. Szerbakow lower right, 60 x 50 cm, framed 73 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Losso Pair of FiguresFiguren-Paar Losso / Lamba, Togo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 30 - 31 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die pfahlförmigen Figuren der im nSee Sold Price
Sold2024A colonial/East Asian flintlock blunderbuss, late 18th centuryA colonial/East Asian flintlock blunderbuss, late 18th centurySchwerer oktagonaler, in rund übergehender Lauf mit trichterförmig erweiterter Mündung, über der Kammer Messingeinlagen, im MündungsbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Burger(1867 München - 1927 Lindau) Impressionistisches Bildnis einer jungen Dame im Halbprofil Im 1911 entstandenen Bildnis einer eleganten Dame, die den Betrachter mit wachem, offenem Blick begeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Landolt, Karl (1925 Stäfa 2009) "Lattenberg im Herbst",Landolt, Karl (1925 Stäfa 2009) "Lattenberg im Herbst", 1975. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert, verso bezeichnet und datiert. 100x81 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Colombi, Plinio (Ravecchia 1873–1951 Spiez)Colombi, Plinio (Ravecchia 1873–1951 Spiez) "Bremgarten-Dietikon-Bahn". 1911-12. Plakat: Farblithographie. Unten links im Druck signiert und datiert. Unten rechts bezeichnet: "Artist. Anstalt KümmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney: iPhone Drawing "No. 535", 28th June 2009David Hockney iPhone Drawing "No. 535", 28th June 2009 2009/2019 8-colour inkjet print on cotton fibre archival paper; unframed in original linen bound portfolio 56 x 43.2 cm (sheet size) signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2018OIL PAINTING BY ERNIE BARNESOil painting on canvas by Ernie Barnes (American, 1938-2009); of two clowns playing pool as another looks on; signed to lower right; 17 1/2" x 23 1/2" (sight); framedPROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Martinez Figural AbstractRicardo Martinez de Hoyos, Mexican, 1918-2009. A mid 20th century oil on paper figural abstract, titled "Father and Son". Signed "Ricardo Martinez" and dated "'65" lower right, tag from "Forsythe GallSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE PAINTING BY WILLIAM KEITHANTIQUE PAINTING BY WILLIAM KEITHAntique oil painting on canvas laid on board by William Keith (American 1838-1911); depicting a dark landscape, with a lone figure standing near water's edge, the surfSee Sold Price
Sold2018PASTEL BY FREDERICK USHER DEVOLLPastel painting on paper by Frederick Usher Devoll (American, 1873-1941); of a New York street scene in rain; signed to lower right; the mat verso inscribed 1911 #343 - Showery Day / ColumbusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Sculpture Signed ParkerBronze sculpture; of a winged woman; signed Parker, numbered and dated 2009; on a stone base, with separate rotating stone pedestal; L: 30" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Theodor (Fedor) Baikoff: Mixed lot (2 pieces): Covered wagon with oxen; Caucasian horsemen fightTheodor (Fedor) Baikoff Mixed lot (2 pieces): Covered wagon with oxen; Caucasian horsemen fight 1876 oil on canvas 10.5 x 18.5 cm each covered wagon: signed and dated on the lower left: TBaikoff 1876See Sold Price
Sold2016FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2.FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Obsidion, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 17,5 cm. In einer kleinen Vase vollplastische, naturalistische WiedergabSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Publiziert in: Himmelheber, Hans: Negerkunst und Negerkünstler. Klinkhardt & Biermann. Braunschweig, 1960. S. 90.See Sold Price
Sold2016Große Meiping-Balustervase im Stil der Ming-Zeit. AufA large Meiping baluster vase in the style of the Ming period. Depictions of water lotus flowers and leaves on a turquoise key fret ground, with wave and ruyie borders. Enamel cloisonné on metal, witSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP KUEHE UND SCHAFE AUF DER WEIDE, IM HINTERGRUND DORF MIT KIRCHEALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP 08. March 1625 Amsterdam - ca. 20. December 1688 Ibid COWS AND GRAZING SHEEP, IN THE BACKGROUND A VILLAGE WITH CHURCH FROM THE COLLECTION OF THE TSAR AND DUKE CONSTANTIN PAVLOVICHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figur im Stil der Mezcala Kultur, Westmexiko, starkFigur im Stil der Mezcala Kultur, Westmexiko, stark abstrahierte männliche Figur, mit schwarz gefasstem Metallstand, Ges.-H 18,8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Arnold Boecklin (Swiss,1827-1901) Im Spiel DerAfter Arnold Boecklin (Swiss,1827-1901) Im Spiel Der Wellen. Oil on canvas by Prof. R. Pfeiffer Canvas: 54" x 66.25" Frame: 61.5" x 73.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Leica IIIf black paint Swedish MilitaryDie schwarz lackierte Leica IIIf zählt zu den großen Klassikern unter den Sammlerstücken im Bereich der Leica Schraubgewindekameras. Die in lediglich 100 Exemplaren speziell für daSee Sold Price
2020An Edo Altarpiece Rooster, "opka"Altarobjekt, Hahn, "opka" Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 49 cm Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Publiziert: 1999 im Rundschreiben der Galerie Walu abgebildeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hochfeines DiamantarmbandWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit Brillanten und Diamantbaguetten von zus. ca. 4,86 ct. (F-G/vs1). Sehr feine Goldschmiedeausführung im Stil der glamouröSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Mende FigureFigur Mende, Sierra Leone Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 68 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung Galaverni wie folgt beschrieben: "A female figure. ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugenio Zampighi(1859 Modena - 1944 ebenda) /T/Italienisches Bauernhausinterieur mit zwei Mädchen// Pittoreskes Interieur mit Küken, im Zentrum der Komposition ein sitzendes Bauernmädchen, das an einerSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHELGA SCHMIDHUBER OHNE TITEL (NR. 23 AUS DER SERIE 'KRAEHEN€7,000
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Guimbala Miniature Representation of an EquestrianCHF 30(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Bankoni Terracotta HeadsCHF 45(4 bids)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Dinka Mans beaded Corset, "malual"CHF 70(2 bids)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Gurage Architectural panel, "depoe"CHF 5(1 bid)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Dance Costume (Body Suit)CHF 10(2 bids)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mbuti Bark Cloth, "pongo"CHF 15(2 bids)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mbuti Bark Cloth, "pongo"CHF 5(1 bid)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Massai Women's Skirt, "orkila"CHF 5(1 bid)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mbuti Bark Cloth, "pongo"CHF 5(1 bid)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Massai Women's Skirt, "orkila"CHF 5(1 bid)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Woven Basket with Lid, "setsuma"CHF 5
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Stone Figure, "nomoli"CHF 140(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi-Kissi Stone Group of Figures, "pomdo"CHF 5(1 bid)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamun Terracotta Tobacco Pipe Head (Elephant)CHF 15(2 bids)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kota Throwing Knife with Sheath, "musele / onzil"CHF 5(1 bid)