Sold2019Milan (Milano)Title: Milan (Milano) Publication Date: 1832-02-01 Cartographer: Clarke, W.B./J. Henshall Publisher: Baldwin & Cradock/S.D.U.K. Size: 12.4 X 15.3 Browned. Some flaking. Reserve: $50.00 Shipping: DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lumi Milano (attribuito a) - Lantern-style pendant lampGolden brass structure, curved glass diffuser with acid finish. Signs of oxidationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lumi Milano (attribuito a) - Lantern-style pendant lampGolden brass structure, curved glass diffuser with acid finish. Signs of oxidationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) attribuito Scrittoio/Mobile contenitore Legno diGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) attribuito Scrittoio/Mobile contenitore Legno di teak impiallacciato, sostegni in legno con dettagli in ottone Italia, 1960 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - 1999) attribuitoCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - 1999) attribuitoTavolo bassoStruttura e piano in legno, gambe laterali ad incastroItalia, 1960 ca.39,5 x 78,5 x 78,5 cm Carlo De Carli (Milan 1910 - 1999) attributedA lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Gardella detto Ignazio (Milano 1905 - Oleggio 1999) attribuitoMario Gardella detto Ignazio (Milano 1905 - Oleggio 1999) attribuito Tavolo da pranzo rotondo Piano di legno impiallacciato, sostegni e piedini di ottone lavorato Italia, 1960 ca. 76 x 109 x 109 cm MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Book, The Rime of the Ancient Mariner"The Rime of the Ancient Mariner," by Samuel Taylor Coleridge, plates by Gustave Dore (French, 1832-1883), printed by Amilcare Pixxi, Milano, Italy, 1966, overall (with case): 16.75"h x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Studio BBPR attribuitoStudio BBPR attribuito Libreria con ripiani e scompartimento basso Legno Italia, 1960 ca. 200 x 86 x 32 cm Studio BBPR attributed A Bookcase With Shelves and Low Compartment Wood Italy, ca. 1960 200 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghislandi Vittore attribuito a, Ritratto di Hieronymus Colloredo-Mansfeld, governatore di Milanoolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 77,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbieri Giovanni Francesco attribuito a, Santa Ceciliareca al retro etichetta di provenienza, matita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 190 - H. 170 mm, Stanza del Borgo, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stilnovo (attribuito) Lampada snodabile da terra inStilnovo (attribuito) Lampada snodabile da terra in ottone e metallo verniciato nero. Paralume in alluminio laccato bianco. Base in marmo bianco. Milano, anni 50 (h cm 185) Floor lamp. Brass, black laSee Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo Borsani (attribuito)Due scanni Legno di noce, legno ebanizzato. Italia, 1938 ca. cm 47x65x39 Literature: Cfr.: Giampiero Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani, architetto, designer, imprenditore, Skira, Milano, 2018, p.256 (modello siSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Ostuni - (attribuito) lampada da parete simileGiuseppe Ostuni - (attribuito) lampada da parete simile al modello "181". probabile produzione O-Luce, Milano, anni 60. Alluminio laccato nero, bianco, ottone (cm 17x17x17) (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Massoni (Milano 1930) (Attributed) CircularLuigi Massoni (Milano 1930) (Attributed) Circular table. Italy, 1960s. Glass top and cross-shaped structure in polished crystal and brass. (h 73 cm.; d 128 cm.) (defects) IT (Attribuito) Tavolo circolSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD LEARHolloway, 1812 - Sanremo, 1888 Mus Decumanus Firmato E Lear e datato July 26 1832 in basso a sinistra Acquerello su carta, cm 16X27 Provenienza: Londra, JS Maas & Co Ltd Milano, collezione privata EspSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ariosto, Ludovico \ Doré, Gustave - Orlando Furioso - 1881Ariosto, Ludovico \ Doré, Gustave (1475-1533 \ 1832-1883) Orlando Furioso (1881) Description: Fratelli Treves, Editori, Milano, 1899, 1st Italian edition illustrated by Gustave Doré andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinando Pogliani Manor Roseword Virtine CabinetLate 19th century; top case with beveled glass door and side panels, gallery with broken arch pediment and finial with column supports, bottom case with single drawer, turned support columns, molded bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique ITALIAN Milanese secretary desk attributed to FERDINANDO POGLIANIAntique ITALIAN Milanese INLAID and PENWORK EBONISED Secretary writing DESK. A LATE 19TH CENTURY fine desk Attributed to FERDINANDO POGLIANI of Milan Italy with possible Ivory in lays. Measurements 42See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ponti Giò, Il conquistatore di seniFirmata e titolata in basso a destra, Matita su carta, W. 21,1 - H. 27,2 Cm, Galleria Milano, Milano (etichetta al retro)See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Men's A'MILANO Italian Sweater Size LVintage Men's A'MILANO Italian Sweater Size L Vintage Materials: Acrylic / Wool / Viscose Size: L Armpit to Armpit: 23.5 in. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) LargeAngelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) Large oval table of the series "Eros". Produced by Skipper, Italy, 1971. Carrara white marble. (240x72x145 cm.) (slight defects and restoration) LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) Coffee table. Produced by Bernini, Milan, 1961ca.Angelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) Coffee table. Produced by Bernini, Milan, 1961ca. Turned cast bronze base, white marble top with square black and brown marble inlays. (h 36 cm.; d 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Armchair. Unique piece made for the living room of a MilaneseGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Unique piece made for the living room of the Vimercati house in via Domenichino 1. Execution by Giordano Chiesa, Milan, 1929ca. Wooden structure veneered in briarSee Sold Price
Jun 22Arader GalleriesFerdinando Albertolli, Gouache on paper - Decorative Design with a Bird’s Nest and Rabbits$4,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteFranco Albini e Franca Helg A COUPLE OF LAMPS FROM THE AM/AS SERIES€1,000
19 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Fracci, Carla (Milano, 20 agosto 1936 – Milano, 27 maggio 2021) Signed dance shoes...€240
19 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Padre Gemelli, Agostino (Edoardo Gemelli - Milano, 18 gennaio 1878 – Milano, 15 luglio 1959)€50
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Vintage Prada Milano Black & Tan Bow Open Toe Kitten Heel Sandals w/ Bag & COA$30(2 bids)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersBuccellati Sterling Silver Milano Flatware Service For 12 Excellent Condition$6,500
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirali tricolori sul medioevo€5,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirale tricolore su Littoria€5,000
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncLarge French Milano framed poster.$90(2 bids)