Sold2022ARMAN (FRENCH-AMERICAN 1928-2005)ARMAN (FRENCH-AMERICAN 1928-2005) Violon coupe IV, bronze with multiple light brown and black patina height: 58 cm (22 7/8 in.) signed, inscribed with Boquel foundry mark and edition fd. 80/100 PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMAN (FRENCH-AMERICAN 1928-2005)ARMAN (FRENCH-AMERICAN 1928-2005) Violon Coupe II (Hommage a Pablo Picasso) bronze with light brown patina height: 62 cm (24 3/8 in.) signed, inscribed with Boquel foundry mark and edition fd. 2/100 PSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN (1928-2005) LES ROSES, 1998 Sculpture-Volume en RésineInclusion de Roses artificielsS...ARMAN (1928-2005) LES ROSES, 1998 Sculpture-Volume en Résine Inclusion de Roses artificiels Signée et numérotée XII/XXV sur une plaque de cuivre incluse dans le plexiglas N° 6See Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arman 1928-2005 (French, American) Violon casse, 1978 - unique bronze with golden patina** Arman1928-2005 (French, American)Violon casse, 1978 - uniquebronze with golden patina54x23x5 cmsigned and dated in bronze lower rightOther Notes: Location: Europe.For estimated delivery time pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua frago,2003 Acrylique et tubes deARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua frago,2003 Acrylique et tubes de peinture sur plaques de plexiglas superposées. Signé sur une plaque en métal en bas à droite. Numéroté 5/99 en basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number: 6/8. Size: 29 x 26 1/4 x 16 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Inclusion SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Inclusion Sculpture. Number 7/9. Size: 26 x 12 1/2 x 8 7/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number 1/8. Size: . 34 1/4 x 16 7/8 x 18 3/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number 2/2. Size: 30 3/8 x 14 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -75See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez Arman (1928-2005): PaintbrushesFernandez Arman (1928-2005): Paintbrushes Mixed media on board, c. 1987, signed 'Arman' and indistictly inscribed lower right. 25 3/4 x 19 1/2 in., unframed.  The artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Accumulation SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Accumulation Sculpture. 50 x 29 1/2 x 9 7/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez Arman (1928-2005): 89 with PaintbrushesFernandez Arman (1928-2005): 89 with Paintbrushes Mixed media on board, signed 'Arman' lower right. 22 x 14 in., unframed. The artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number: 33/100. Size: 27 1/4 x 8 1/2 x 7 1/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number 24/11. Size: 24 1/4 x 10 3/4 x 6 3/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -7See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number 2/11. Size: 10 1/4 x 6 1/2 x 2 3/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Accumulation SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Accumulation Sculpture. Number 51/100. Size: 16 3/4 x 12 3/4 x 5 7/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Accumulation SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Accumulation Sculpture. Number: 70/99. Size: 28 5/8 x 16 1/2 x 4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David ReiserSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Inclusion SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Inclusion Sculpture. 32 x 11 5/8 x 8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number: 75/79. 11 x 20 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number: 22/100. Size: 22 1/4 x 7 1/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Number 2/20. Size: 22 3/4 x 10 3/8 x 7 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-26See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez Arman (1928-2005), 'Venus aux Trombones, multiple, N 97/100, H 56 cmß Fernandez Arman (1928-2005), Venus aux Trombones, multiple, N 97/100, H 56 cmGreen patinated bronze and brass on a marble base, signed and numbered to the base.Is possibly subject to the ArtistsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Accumulation SculptureFernandez ARMAN (1928-2005) Accumulation Sculpture. Number 4/8. Size: 16 1/2 x 11 5/8 x 3 7/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David ReiseSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) Composition with Pyramids, Circles and Clouds, 1970 Lithographie en...€4,000
3 days LeftBonhamsRICHARD ARTSCHWAGER (1923-2013) Corner Exclamation, 1993 (Ars publicata, 1993.01)Acrylique sur b...€3,200
2 days LeftBonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Coupe sur piédoucheCirca 1900Signée 'Gallé' en réser...€4,800
3 days LeftBonhamsANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Electric chair, 1971 (Feldman & Schellmann, II.77)Sérigraphie en co...€8,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007)Guéridon Primavera, création vers 1990, Edition Ultima Edizione€1,200
3 days LeftArt Research ParisGINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945) Paire de fauteuils, circa 1928, à€4,400
2 days LeftBonhamsSERGE MOUILLE (1922-1988) Lampe Agrafée deux rotulesCréation en 1958Acier plié pe...€3,500(2 bids)
3 days LeftArt Research ParisPOL BURY (1922-2005) Tapis rectangulaire en laine polychrome tuftée représentant une composition€750
3 days LeftArt Research ParisPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1938) PREMIÈRE MÈRE, 1969-1970, Importante sculpture modulable, formée de€5,000
BonhamsDeux épées Ottomanes yataghans en acier damasquiné argent, Turquie XIXe sièc...€60