Sold2022AFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) VISAGE AUX FEUILLESPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage aux feuilles The very rare medallion in 23 karat gold after a design conceived by Pablo Picasso in 1956 and produced in an edition of only 20, circa 1970s. The back siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleCollier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 9.4 cts), long. 39 cm, 183gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Picasso Madoura Charger, Visage aux FeuillesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) limited edition Madoura charger titled "Visage aux Feuilles" (Face with Leaves), white earthenware ceramic having engobe glaze and partially textured or latticed surSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleBracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 4.2 cts), long. 17 cm, 88 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coupe feuilles tripartite en argent 925, Gianmaria Buccellati, Milan, XXe s., diam. 41,5 cm, 1350g.Coupe feuilles tripartite en argent 925, Gianmaria Buccellati, Milan, XXe s., diam. 41,5 cm, 1350g. Dans sa boîte d'origine diam. 41,5 cm, 1350g. Dans sa boîte d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique, a Feuilles glass lamp base, model LaRene Lalique, a Feuilles glass lamp base, model Lamp-1, designed circa 1935, frosted and polished, etched mark R Lalique France, 63cm high to top of shade fittingSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Couple enlacé aux feuilles rougesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Couple enlacé aux feuilles rouges crayon gras sur papier 37 x 32.7 cm. (14 9/16 x 12 7/8 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céramique. waxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Le trefle a quatre feuillesPablo Picasso "Le trefle a quatre feuilles (from Series 156)" etching, 1970. Numbered in pencil lower left, "34/50" with the artist's stamped signature lower right. Plate: 19.875"H x 24.75"W; Sheet: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de clips d'oreilles 2 ors 750 figurant des feuilles de lierre stylisées serties dePaire de clips d'oreilles 2 ors 750 figurant des feuilles de lierre stylisées serties de diamants taille brillant (env. 1.2 ct), h. 2.4 cm, 2 ors 750 figurant des feuilles de lierre styliséeSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Feuilles d'Automne' berluze, 1901-05Daum Freres, Nancy. 'Feuilles d'Automne' berluze, 1901-05. H. 37.2 cm. Cased glass, clear, polychromatic powder fusions, brown, green, blue and purple. Multiply etched pattern. Falling autumnal leavesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARAVENT À HUIT FEUILLESPARAVENT À HUIT FEUILLESà l'encre et couleurs sur soie, représentant des oiseaux, cheval, daim. Portant une signature d'Ahn Joong-Sik (1861-1919).(Accidents et taches).Corée, éSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique, a set of twelve Feuilles glass menuRene Lalique, a set of twelve Feuilles glass menu holders, model 3503, designed circa 1924, frosted, polished and yellow stained, in fitted case, various incised marks R Lalique and R Lalique France NSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Erable à feuilles de frêne' vase, 1902-03Emile Gallé, Nancy, H. 40 cm. Cased glass, clear, pink, milk white, yellow and green. Multiply etched pattern. Ash-leafed maple. Signed: Gallé.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sevres Hand Painted Jatte à Feuilles de Choux Soft Paste Porcelain Bowl 1766Sevres Hand Painted jatte à feuilles de choux Soft paste Porcelain Bowl, 1766. A white ground with hand painted florals, blue and gilt accents. Underside with blue Sevres marks, incised marks. IndistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Feuilles en Automne',Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Feuilles en Automne', c. 1910, H. 12 cm. Cameo glass, colorless, milk white and yellow powder inclusions, auburn enamel fusions. Decor etched in several steps, motif wSee Sold Price
Sold2022(OTTOMAN EMPIRE.) Pierre Lapie. Carte Generale de la Turquie d'Europe en XV Feuilles.(OTTOMAN EMPIRE.) Pierre Lapie. Carte Generale de la Turquie d'Europe en XV Feuilles. Enormous engraved map of western Turkey, Greece, and the Balkan Peninsula. 6 parts, approximately 78½x70 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frammento di arazzo "Feuilles de Choux". Fiandre, fineFrammento di arazzo "Feuilles de Choux". Fiandre, fine sec. XVI - inizio sec. XVII (cm 100x135) (difetti e restauri) A Flemish tapestry fragment "Feuilles de Choux". Late 16th century - early 17th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Erable à feuilles de frêne' vase, 1902-03Emile Gallé, Nancy, H. 29 cm. Cased glass, clear, pink, milk white, yellow and green. Multiply etched pattern with ash-leafed maple. Signed: Gallé.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Feuilles blue glass ashtRene Lalique, a Feuilles blue glass ashtray, model 279, designed circa 1924, polished and frosted, incised mark R Lalique, 17.5cm longSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARAVENT À DEUX FEUILLESPARAVENT À DEUX FEUILLES à l’encre sur soie, à décor de six poissons, un crabe et un coquillage et plantes aquatiques, monté en paravent. (Usures). Corée, XVIIIe-XISee Sold Price
Sold2022Braque, Georges: FeuillesGeorges Braque 1881 Argenteuil - 1963 Paris Feuilles Color lithograph on paper; H 113 mm, W 174 mm to 355 x 265 mm (passe-partout dimensions); signed ''G Braque''; numbered ''19/75''See Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique "Feuilles" vase in clear and frosty glassDESCRIPTION: Lalique "Feuilles" vase in clear and frosty glass. Designed with 3 bands of graduating sizes hearts all around. Signed "Lalique France" in script on he bottom. REFERENCE: R. Lalique by FeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert, Philippe Feuilles d'automne. Péface de Philippe Godet. Mit 18 mont. Farbtafeln,Jugendstil Robert, Philippe Feuilles d'automne. Péface de Philippe Godet. Mit 18 mont. Farbtafeln, Buchschmuck von Ph. Robert und Typographie von Eug. Grasset. Biel, Selbstverlag, 1909. 45 S., 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Two R. Lalique Glass Vases 'Raisins, Feuilles'Two Rene Lalique 'Raisins & Feuilles' frosted and clear crystal vases. Marked on underside of each. Feuilles measures 7 1/8" H x6" W; Raisins 6 1/8" H x 3 1/2" W. Condition report: minor fleabite topSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsD'APRÈS RENÉ GRUAU Paravent à trois feuilles Élégante au collier de per...€4,000
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES PORCELAIN PLATE (ASSIETTE A FEUILLES DE CHOUX) Circa 1759$500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesConsole d'époque Louis XV, en bois richement sculpté, ajouré et doré à décor de rocailles etCHF 2,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Rose de Noël, collier de perles de culture, fermoir fleur en or 750, corail etCHF 4,000
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNew Roadmaps 1870, 70-71 P. Deroulede From The Fortress Of Breslau To The Allées de Tourny$120
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€120(8 bids)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesImportante paire de candélabres de style Louis XVI d'après un modèle de Clodion (1738-1814),CHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo (1727-1804), Cheval à l'arrêt, plume et encre brune sur papier, signéCHF 30,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPendule de parquet d'époque Louis XV estampillée B.LIEUTAUD, en placage de bois de rose, 211x60x28CHF 1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000
2 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsThe works of Victor Hugo - Oeuvres de victor hugo - second volume, Brussels, 1827$45
6 days LeftTaylor & HarrisPair Sevres Hand Painted Feuille de Choux Soft Paste Porcelain Plates 1766$400
2 days LeftBonhamsALAIN JACQUET (1939 -2008) Les 64 Kua, 1971-1973 Feuille d'or estampillée en braille sur p...€800