Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Sin TItulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rivera, Diego - Sin TituloRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Sin Titulo Description: Pastel on paper, signed lower right Diego Rivera Misrachi Art Gallery Certificate Dimension (PO): 15" x 20" Dimension (CM): 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Belkis Ayón 'Sin Titulo'Belkis Ayón (Cuban, 1967-1999) 'Sin Titulo' 1998 Collagraph Bon à Tirer from an edition of 45; 30 x 22 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Belkis Ayón / 98, lower right From the Irony and Survival on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil onFrancisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil on canvas, signed lower right F. 2 Amantes, 39 1/2" x 29 5/8". Provenance: Sold at Sotheby's 5/24/06 in Latin American art sale #94, estimate $15,00See Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin TituloCarlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin Titulo oil on paper. Measures 34 1/2" x 26" (18 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed). In excellent condition. Signed bottom right. Please review all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): SIN TITULOlinocut; signed lower right; signed and numbered in pencil 15/100; Provenance: Galeria Botello Puerto Rico; 12 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches; 25 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos MERIDA: Sin Titulo, 1965Artist: Carlos MERIDA (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) Title: Sin Titulo, 1965 Medium: Mixed-media of pen, ink and gouache on paper Size: 10.5 x 7.5 inches Signed lower right: R. Anguiano Property of KennethSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 9 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023RODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.Grafito y lapices de color sobre papel Medidas: 60 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1985Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 70 x 100 cmEdicion 37/160See Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Tinta sobre papel Medidas: 19 x 27.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45 x 45 cms (17 3/4 x 17 3/4 in). Gallery documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dr. Lakra - Sin Titulo 10 HS/N Original Lithograph 200Year Made: 2009 Publisher: Poligrafa, Barcelona Spain Description: Limited Edition. Original Lithograph. Hand Signed by the Artist & Numbered.Paper: Guarro Dimensions: 29-7/8" x 22" Edition Size: 50.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Arrechea (Cuba, b. 1970) Untitled (Spinning Top)/Sin Titulo (Trompo), 44 x 31 in.Alexandre Arrechea (Cuba, b. 1970) Untitled (Spinning Top)/Sin Titulo (Trompo), 44 x 31 in. Frame size: 50 x 37 x 2.5 in. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO CHILLIDA - Sin título - Ink on paperArtist: Eduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002). Title: "Sin título". Medium: Ink on paper. Date: Composed 1960s. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/8 x 8 1/4 in. (283 x 210 mm).Lot NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonora Carrington (England-Mexico, 1917-2011) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1978, pencil on paperLeonora Carrington (England-Mexico, 1917-2011) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1978, pencil on paper, 12 x 8.5 in. Provenance: South Florida collection; Mortons Subasta, Mexico City.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alejandro Otero (Venezuela, 1921-1990) Untitled/Sin Titulo, watercolor and pencil on paperAlejandro Otero (Venezuela, 1921-1990) Untitled/Sin Titulo, watercolor and pencil on paper, 11 x 5 1/4 in. Frame Size: 17 x 11 in. Dated 17/04/77. Comes with certificate of authenticity granted by theSee Sold Price
2022Art Deco 14K Yellow Gold & Ruby Cigarette CaseAntique Austrian-Hungarian Art Deco / Edwardian 14K yellow gold cigarette case, set with an oval cabochon-cut ruby, early 20th century, commemorative 25th anniversary piece (1900-1925) expertly made wSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOE LEON (1907-1978, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1973Acrilico sobre madera Medidas: 42 x 48.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolfo Nieto (Mexico, 1936-1985) Untitled/Sin Titulo, watercolor and graphite on paperRodolfo Nieto (Mexico, 1936-1985) Untitled/Sin Titulo, watercolor and graphite on paper, image size: 9.6 x 13 in. Frame size: 12.3 x 16.2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO ICAZA (D.2014) ABSTRACT PAINTING 65"X79"Framed oil on canvas painting, "Sin Titulo" (Abstract Composition), signed lower left Icaza (Francisco Icaza, Mexican, 1930-2014), verso with exhibition labels from Fort Worth Art Center Museum and UnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting by Mikhail Guermacheff (Rus),snowy landscapePainting of snowy landscape by Mikhail Markianovitch Guermacheff (Russian 1867-1930),circa 1900-1925. The painting measures 36 inches by 26 inches in a frame 38 inches by 32 inches. Mikhail GuermachefSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MARIE ELISABETH MORITZ (German 1860-1925) A PAINTING, "Ducks on a Farm in Boldixum," CIRCA 1900$100
2 days LeftBonhamsPHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Fauteuil Henri SamuelCréation en 1975, exemplaire de 2004Editi...€15,000
2 days LeftBonhamsELISABETH JOULIA (1925-2003) Sculpture provenant de la série Grès et pierre1995Sign...€2,500
2 days LeftBonhamsADRIAN PEARSALL (1925-2011) Chaise longue WaveCirca 1965Edition Craft AssociatesNoyer et tissu c...€1,600
2 days LeftBonhamsMAURICE MARINOT (1882-1960) Vase1924Signé 'Marinot.'Verre gravé à l'acideH: 15cm....€3,200
2 days LeftBonhamsATTRIBUÉ À CARLO SCARPA Important lustre à douze branchesCirca 1930Réalis...€10,000
2 days LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Blue Ferahan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 11'1'' x 18'3''$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Arthur William Best (1859-1935), "Grand Canyon," circa 1925, Oil on canvas laid to board, 10" H x$750