Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY FILIP KLIMENKOFilip Filipovich Klimenko, 1862 - after 1917, Russian painter. Watercolor painting depicting a landscape view of a lake. Signed F. Klimenko and dated 1912 in the lower left. Titled A Bay in Gurzuf. BlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Klimenko Filip Filipovich UkrainianAfter Klimenko Filip Filipovich Ukrainian oil on canvas. Signed. Total Framed Measures 23 inches high x 27 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amédée Joullin (1862-1917) Along the Delta 20 x 26 in. framed 24 1/2 x 30 1/2 in.Amédée Joullin (1862-1917) Along the Delta signed and inscribed 'A. Joullin. / Mexico' (lower right) oil on canvas 20 x 26 in. framed 24 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Viktor Schreckengost Watercolor, Edge of NightViktor Schreckengost (American 1906-2008) Edge of Night, watercolor on illustration board, signed lower right, matted and framed, Dimensions: 29 x 39 in. image size, 39 x 48.5 in. as framed. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Washington Barnes Canvasback Duck DecoyAntique George Washington Barnes (1862-1915), Carpenters Point. Identified and appraised by Henry A Fleckenstein at the Ward Foundation Museum, in Salisbury Maryland in 1993.See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Prescott Davies (1862-1915): Reclining WomanNorman Prescott Davies (1862-1915) Reclining Woman oil on canvas 1916; signed and dated Sight: 11 3/4 x 24 3/4 in. (29.8 x 62.9 cm.), Frame: 20 1/2 x 33 1/2 in. (52.1 x 85.1 cm.) Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2019Edith F Grey, Oil On Board Painting.Edith F Grey (British 1862-1915). Wonderfully Rendered Oil Depicting A Young Girl Holding Her Pet Rabbit, Signed Lower Left E. F Grey And Dated 1890. Original Frame. Provenance On Verso. Excellent ConSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN GLASS INSET SILVER CENTERPIECERUSSIAN GLASS INSET SILVER CENTERPIECE Hallmarked. Moscow, 1862-1917, Aleksandr Fuld. The rectangular bowl with rounded sides. The pierced silver stand chased with flowers, bow-tied medallions and garSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAGAZINES: (22) Complete Issues VOGUE 1915 1917MAGAZINES: (22) Complete Issues VOGUE 1915 1917, 22 issues of Vogue magazine, comprising a complete run from January 1, 1915 through November 1, 1915 (21 issues), plus October 1, 1917. Several issuesSee Sold Price
Sold20231862 POLISH WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY JULIUSZ KOSSAKJuliusz Fortunat Kossak, Polish, 1824 to 1899, watercolor painting on paper depicting a military horseback portrait, 1862. Signed, dated, and inscribed with dedication, lower left. Framed. Juliusz KosSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Zorach (American, 1887-1966) Waterfall, Randolph, New Hampshire, 1915William Zorach (American, 1887-1966) Waterfall, Randolph, New Hampshire, 1915 watercolor and gouache on paper laid to paperboard signed WM Zorach and dated (lower left); inscribed William Zorach, C133See Sold Price
2020After Paul Sawyier (1865 - 1917) AmericanAfter Paul Sawyier (1865 - 1917) American. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 12"in H x 18"in W and 20 1/2"in H x 24 1/2"in W with frame. Sawyier worked mostly in watercolor and is best known for his scenesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Percy Gray (1869-1952 San Francisco, CA)Eucalyptus trees in a landscape, signed and dated lower right: Percy Gray 1915, watercolor on paper under glass, sight size: 5'' H x 4'' W, est: $3000/5000 Note: Paper size: 5.25'' H x 4.25'' W. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Wyeth, American (1917-2009), Night Sleeper, Color Colotype, ed. 169/300Andrew WyethAmerican, (1917-2009)Night SleeperColor Colotype, ed. 169/300signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.22 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonora Carrington (1917-2011)- Watercolor onLeonora Carrington (1917-2011)- Watercolor on Paper-ATTRIB.-Size: 11.5"h X 8.5"w-With Frame: 18.5"h X 15.5"w Shipping within U.S is $99See Sold Price
Sold2017A COMPLETE COLLECTION OF APOLLON MAGAZINE OF THE YEARSA COMPLETE COLLECTION OF APOLLON MAGAZINE OF THE YEARS 1915-1917 [Apollo] magazine. Editors - Sergey Makovskiy and Mikhail Ushkov. Petrograd, 1915-1918. Oversized 4to (255 x 205 mm). Some issues boundSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCEttiore DeGrazia Print "Navajo Night Chant" by Watercolor$25(1 bid)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPennsylvania RR Lines West Timetable #305, Summer 1916$10(1 bid)
6 mins LeftTime AuctionAndrew Newell Wyeth (1917 - 2009) Pennsylvania, Maine Artist Watercolor On Paper$650(2 bids)
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsMAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN (1915-2011) ""HORSES"" SIGNED TOP LEFT WATERCOLOUR ON SHEET£5,000