Sold2022Ruwenzori, an expedition from 1906Heading: (Mountaineering) Author: Filippi, Filippo de Title: Ruwenzori: An Account of the Expedition of H.R.H. Prince Luigi Amedeo of Savoy Place Published: London Publisher:Archibald Constable and CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Filippi, Filippo - History of the Italian scientific expedition in the Himalaia Caracorum andBologna, Zanichelli, 1924. With numerous illustrations and plates outside the text, in the pocket on the counterplate 8 loose plates in phototype of landscapes and geographical maps, light blooms, coeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma eFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma e datasul retro: timbri Galleria del Milione, Milanoeseguito nel 1936L'opera e' registrata presso l'AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Fiori nel bicchiere, 1949 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 45,7 x 34,6 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Associazione per Filippo De Pisis, n° 05600See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Natura morta con bicchiere di vino e uva, 1953 Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2016FILIPPO DE PISIS - Albatross, 1945 circaFILIPPO DE PISIS Ferrara 1896 - Milan 1956 Albatross, 1945 circa Oil on board, 30 x 40 cm Signed lower right Photo-certificate of authenticity by Archive Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISIS Senza titoloFILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Senza titolo Tecnica mista su carta cm. 20x17 Firmato al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018FILIPPO DE PISIS FIGURATIVE MIXED MEDIA V$2,500FILIPPO DE PISIS FIGURATIVE MIXED MEDIA V$2,50/signed in the bottom/17.25 inches high and 12.25 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 8 inches high and 5 inches wide/near mint orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper,Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed “Pisis ‘59”, image size 20 3/4 x 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japan.- Marini (Giovanni Filippo de) - 2 folding2 folding engraved plates only (of 3), lacking engraved frontispiece dedication and colophon, some browning, occasional spotting or staining, contemporary vellum, green morocco label to spine, [CordieSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OILATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OIL ON PAPER, BROCCA CON FIORI, SIGNED. SIGHT 12 3/4 X 23 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2.(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2. Essay by Filippo de Pisis. Text in Italian and German. 2 original lithographs by Marini, one of whiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Serge De Filippi. Bull In The Field.Serge De Filippi. Bull In The Field. c. 1980. Signed. Not dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 29” w x 21”h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2022Trilussa [Carlo Alberto Salustri] - Luigi Filippo Tibertelli de Pisis is the painter I likeBeautiful handwritten page by Trilussa with dedication and 10 alternating rhyming lines dedicated to de Pisis, 220 x 140 mm., Dated April 6, 1940, with a beautiful chiaroscuro portrait in ink and wateSee Sold Price
Sold2019FERNANDO DE FILIPPI, Le stelle si allontananoFERNANDO DE FILIPPI (1940) Le stelle si allontanano 1989 Mixed media on canvas 70 x 50 cm Signed and dated at lower centre Titled, signed and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private Collection, PaviaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare. De Filippi Karakoram and Western HimalayaEP Dutton Volume Two Plate and Map volume only. This is the hard part of the set to come by. Very scarce Set of Books.See Sold Price
Sold2023SERGE de FILIPPI . HOT AIR BALLOON OIL ON CANVASSERGE de FILIPPI , OIL ON CANVAS FIGURES AROUND HOT AIR BALLOON , TITLED INVERSO " L' ENVOI " SIGNED DE FILIPPI , LOWER RIGHT - 15" x 21" ; 18" x 24" FRAMED (SOME CRAQUELURE)See Sold Price
Sold2023F De Filippi Jabik Metal PanelPoster Metal-Panel Edizioni Jabik Multiplo Originale Arte Moltiplicata Design: Fernando De Filippi for Jabik Milan Title: "Foresta Vergine" (1974) Rotoflexograph Aluminum Numbered Copy No.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vincent J. De Filippo Doll Approx 25".Vincent J. De Filippo Doll Approx 25". Approx 25".See Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FILIPPO DE PISIS (Ferrara 1896-Brugherio 1956) Cocò alla finestra€12,000
15 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.De Filippo, Eduardo (Napoli, 24 maggio 1900 – Roma, 31 ottobre 1984) Book with autograph€80
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1577 DELLA HISTORIA DI MATTEO VILLIANI VINTAGE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN HISTORY$50