Sold2015Les Petites Filles Modeles, Vues Par Leonor FiniParis. Arts et Valeurs, 1973. Segur.(Sophie, Comtesse de. 1799-1874)See Sold Price
Sold2019FINI, Leonor (Eleonora). Les Petites Filles Modeles.FINI, Leonor (Eleonora). Les Petites Filles Modeles. Paris, 1973. edition 157. Height of slipcover 23 3/4 inches. Estimate $700-900See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion Lithographie surLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 3 LithographieLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 3 Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 2 LithographieLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 2 Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Vols. Artists, incl. Vasarely, Dali, Fini(6) Vols. Artists, incl. Vasarely, Dali, Fini, Includes: 1) Leonor Fini. Les Merveilles de la Nature. Pauvert/Kurt Desch, 1971; 2) Les Affiches de Chagall. Charles Sorlier/Draeger, 1975; 3) Das fruheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Paris 3 Piece Silk Print Sweater, Skirt,Hermes Paris 3 Piece Silk Print Sweater, Skirt, and Scarf, La Comtesse De Segur pattern, with a silk button front sweater, buttons marked Hermes Paris, labeled Hermes Paris Made in France Exclusively,See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonor Fini Fruits de la Passion FolioFini, Leonor, Fruits de la Passion, number 272 of 4690 copies, 1980, first edition, 32 color plates, published by Editions des Maitres du Xxe Siecle, Paris, hardcover, folio, in dust jacket and slipcaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonor Fini - Fruits de la PassionLeonor Fini - Fruits de la Passion Lithograph printed in colours. Signed in pencil. Leonor Fini France Vellum paper Arches Paper: 68 x 54 cm. Image: 46 x 37 cm. Please note that this lot has a confideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonor Fini - Le Couronnement de la Bienheureuse Feline - Offset Lithograph 15.75" x 11.25"Le Couronnement de la Bienheureuse Feline by Leonor Fini, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 15.75 x 11.25 inches, with an image size of 13.75 x 10 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruxelles. A Travers les AgesTWO VOLUMES. Dedie avec la gracieuse autorisation de LL. AA. RR. Mgr Le Comte et Mme La Comtesse de Flandre A Son Altesse Royale Mgr Le Prince Baudouin. Half-leather over marbled boards with gilt bordSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jacoulet, (French, 1902-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960) "Les Papillons, Tropiques", "Filles de la Brousse Nord Celebes", "La Soupe aux Huitres Chinois,\", and "La Fille de Chef Mogomog...." four color woodblock prints on pSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la Nouvelle-Orléans, et de l'Orénoque au Mississipi, par les Petites et les Grandes-Antilles... Paris: GidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonor Fini - Lecon de ClosionArtist: Leonor Fini Title: Lecon de Closion Year: 1976 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 20 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 175 Publisher: Editions Du TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Legrand (French, 1863-1951) La Mome Terpsichore.Louis Legrand (French, 1863-1951) La Mome Terpsichore. Drypoint and aquatint dated to 1893, plate 7 of 'Les Petites de Ballet', on Japan paper, from the edition of 100. Ref: Arwas 80 V/IX. Provenance:See Sold Price
SoldLEONOR FINI (1907-1996) La jeune fille au chat Lithographie en couleurs. Signée dans la pl...LEONOR FINI (1907-1996) La jeune fille au chat Lithographie en couleurs. Signée dans la planche et numérotée 73/145 au crayon Kleurenlithografie.Getekend in de plaat en genummerd 73/14See Sold Price
Sold20211792 Elwe Map of the Black Sea Region -- Nouvelle CarteTitle: 1792 Elwe Map of the Black Sea Region -- Nouvelle Carte de la Petite Tartarie ou Tarie, Montrant les Frontieres de l'Imperatrice de Russie, et l'Empereur des Turcs, tant en Europe qu'en Asie CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Statue féminine en bois aux jambes fléchies,Statue féminine en bois aux jambes fléchies, les mains posées autour de la zone ombilicale, le visage animé par des yeux globuleux et une petite bouche prognathe. Style Tabwa - R&#See Sold Price
Sold2022XIXÈME SIÈCLEXIXÈME SIÈCLE PETITE BROCHE CHAMEAU Le corps est formé d'une soufflure de perle, les pattes et la tête sont en argent serti de diamants (TA) et rose. Épingle en or rose 14K. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis-Maurice Boutet de Monvel Petite Poucette PL 106Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 106 with embossed stamp. Titled: la Petite Poucette by artist: Louis-Maurice Boutet de Monvel . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has lighSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH CENTURY EUROPEAN SCHOOL19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN SCHOOL La Comtesse de Mailly, oil on canvas 100 x 82 cm (39 3/8 x 32 1/4 in.) titled on stretcher CONDITION N.B. All lots areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et desAtlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et des Voyageurs, Contenant Toutes les cartes Generales du Monde..., title printed in red and black, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1Didot La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1 gestoch Frontispiz und 8 gestochenen Tafeln. Paris, Didot le Jeune pour Saugrain, L'An III (1795)See Sold Price
Sold2020(DUFY, RAOUL.) La Varende, Jean de. Les Centaures et(DUFY, RAOUL.) La Varende, Jean de. Les Centaures et les Jeux. Decorative title in colors by Jean Feugas. Chromolithographed and monochrome plates of horses and equestrian activities, by Dufy. Folio,See Sold Price
Jun 06PiasaLéonor Fini (1907-1996) Pour Sheridan le Fanu, 1974 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom right€100,000
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[BOOKS OF HOURS, facsimile]. Les Petites Hueres de Jean, duc de Berry. 1988. LIMITED EDITION.$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes de la$400(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBONNEFONT, Gaston (1851 – 1911). Les Miettes de la Science....$50
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Joan Miro (1893-1983), Exhibition Poster "Les Essencies de la Terra"$500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOAN MIRO 'LES ESSENCES DE LA TERRA PER MIR?' (1968)€150
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesColetivo. Memorial des Allies (2 volumes). Published by Les Fils de la Liberte, 1926$50