Sold2023Alexandre Renoir (b. 1974) FrenchNU ASSISE, 2005, lithograph on grey wove paper with hand-coloring, signed and numbered V/CC Roman numeral (5/200) in pencil, images 20 ½ x 17”, full margins, frame 41 x 33 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque (1882-1963) FrenchBLUE FLOWERS #44 from Si Je Mourais La-Bas, (V. 181), 1962, color woodblock print, signed in pencil, numbered V/X (5/10 Roman numerals), sheet 18 ½ x 14 ¼", framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jakob Weidemann (Norwegian, 1923-2001) - Abstract, Lithograph, 1979.Jakob Weidemann (Norwegian, 1923-2001) - Abstract, Lithograph, 1979. Signed, dated and numbered in Roman numerals I/V (1/5). 47x60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rookwood pottery vellum vase, 1919, 1343 V, Monogram.Rookwood pottery vellum vase, impressed logo, Roman numeral date 1919, numbered 1343 V, Artist monogram. 5 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20thC five glass carriage clock, the white enamelA 20thC five glass carriage clock, the white enamel dial set with Roman numerals. 5" high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grey NS Design NS/CR 4/5 Radius Bass GuitarGrey NS Design NS/CR 4/5 Radius electric bass guitar with five strings and EMG X pickup. With soft gig case. [42 1/2" H x 13 1/4" W x 3" D]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elgin Gold Pocket Watch Open FaceElgin National Watch Company Gold? Pocket Watch Open Face Enameled White Dial Roman Numerals and Red 5 Five Minute Markers Serial Number 9653910 Out of a Gold Coast Northshore Long Island New York StaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five Roman Profile Oval Plaques Composite ResinLot of Five Roman Bas-Relief Profile Oval Plaques Composite Resin, each with raised letters: "DIWS.AVGVST", "C.CAES.TI", "GALBA.AVG", "TI.CLAVDIVS" and "DOMI.AVG". (MANDS1411/5) {AC} Property Title: MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Empire Figural Mantel ClockAntique French Empire Style Figural Gilt & Alabaster Mantel Clock. Having a tin face with Roman numerals. Inside marked "V.R. Vete Paris 15044" Includes key. Measures 15.5 inches x 17 inches x 5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Empire Figural Mantel ClockAntique French Empire Style Figural Gilt & Alabaster Mantel Clock. Having a tin face with Roman numerals. Inside marked "V.R. Vete Paris 15044" Includes key. Measures 15.5 inches x 17 inches x 5 incheSee Sold Price
2023Antique French Empire Figural Mantel ClockAntique French Empire Style Figural Gilt & Alabaster Mantel Clock. Having a tin face with Roman numerals. Inside marked "V.R. Vete Paris 15044" Includes key. Measures 15.5 inches x 17 inches x 5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Goode (b. 1937) California (five)FLOATING CARDS, 1969, five color lithographs, each signed and dated in pencil and inscribed VIII Roman Numeral, aside from the numbered edition 98, printed by Mourlot Paris, sheets 22 x 29 ¾̶See Sold Price
Sold2023Mikio Watanabe (b. 1954) JapanBALANCE, 1999, mezzotint etching, signed and titled, and numbered 26/30 Roman numerals in pencil, plate 5 x 11”, full margins, frame 16 ½ x 22 ½” with glass, Provenance: MultSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHEL DELACROIX SIGNED LITHOGRAPHMichel Delacroix (b. 1933) Lithograph "Chateau de Cheverny". Pencil signed and Roman numeral numbered. Measures 37.5" x 33.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Five Elgin Pocket WatchesGroup of Five Elgin Pocket WatchesIncluding Arabic and Roman numerals, one with an etched train motif back, 5 piecesAll size 18s723.7 grams grossSee Sold Price
Sold2022AWW Co. Crescent St. Pocket WatchA AWW Co. "Crescent St." Model Pocket watch. 18 size, 21 j, Adj 5 pos, DMK, SW, PS, Recased B & B Royal GF, OF, Porcelain DSD with Roman numerals marked "Waltham". Serial #7536851. Minor wear, winds aSee Sold Price
Sold2017D'Addario Slowdown Electric Guitar Bass Strings (7BoxesD'Addario Slowdown Electric Bass Guitar Strings, Seven Boxes with five sets per box. 5 SW1000, & 2 SW 2000. Musical Instruments & GearSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Sun DialBronze Sun Dial, cast with Roman Numerals, Father Time and inscribed "Grow Old Along With Me the Best Is Yet To Be", applied bronze bird form indicator, 19th / 20th C, 12" d, 5"h. CONDITION: Weather sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Carriage ClockTiffany Carriage Clock, brass, quartz movement, enameled metal dial with roman numerals, rear door engraved "T.L. April 2, 1983" hgt to raised handle 5 1/2". CONDITION: Tarnished with water marks on bSee Sold Price
Sold2018B. Howard & Co. 14k Pink Gold Pocket Watch.E. Howard & Co. 14k Pink Gold Pocket Watch. DIAL: Round, white, black Roman numeral hour markers, black outer minutes track, black outer five numeral interval track, sunken subsidiary seconds dial atSee Sold Price
Sold2018B. Haas Jne & Cie pocket double-face1870s, Geneva, Switzerland Dial: Front: white enamel dial with black Roman numerals, outer minute track with Arabic numerals every five minutes, sunken sub-seconds, blued steel spade hands; Back: whitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sunol Alvar (b. 1935) SpainCOUPLE WITH GUITAR, painted and glazed ceramic relief, signed and numbered 1/15 in Roman numerals, 23 x 17 ½”, frame 32 ½ 27 ½ x 5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jaeger-LeCoultre Atmos V, c. 1975Jaeger-LeCoultre Atmos V, c. 1975 Swiss table clock, caliber 526, no. 416427, gold-plated brass case, 5 glazed sides, front door, white dial with Roman numerals, torsion pendulum, locking lever underSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sunol Alvar (b. 1935) SpainPERSONAGE WITH CELLO, painted and glazed ceramic relief, signed and numbered 1/15 in Roman numerals, 23 x 17 ½”, frame 32 ½ 27 ½ x 5”.See Sold Price
1 day LeftKey Date Coins1907 "WoodChopper" $5 Large Size Legal Tender Note Grades xf Signatures Speelman/White$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftKey Date Coins1907 "WoodChopper" $5 Large Size Legal Tender Note Grades Choice AU/BU Slider Signatures$5
1818 AuctioneersA Victorian 'W.T.B' silver key wound open face pocket watch, the white dial having Roman numeralÂŁ46
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Monumental 19 Century French Automation Musical Jeweled Bracket Clock$120,000
1818 AuctioneersA Victorian silver key wound open face pocket watch, the white dial with Roman numerals andÂŁ40
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Howard Behrens (American b. 1933) Serigraph in Color Venetian Canal$150