Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro satinato rosso e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 22) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro satinato verde e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 20) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro corroso rosso e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 23) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, "Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro satinato rosso e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 17) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - (attr.)Coppa in vetroFlavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - (attr.)Coppa in vetro incamiciato satinato giallo e rubino. Disegno simile al n. 12376. Seguso, Murano 1959 ca. (h cm 12,5) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alfredo Barbini ( 1912 - 2007) "Acquario", scultura inAlfredo Barbini ( 1912 - 2007) "Acquario", scultura in vetro sommerso di forte spessore. Manifattura Cenedese, Murano, anni 70 (cm 18x24,5x7)"Acuqario", glass sculpure. Manufacture by Cenedese, MuranoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Barbini (1912-2007) Table lampAlfredo Barbini (1912-2007)Table lamp'Scavo' Murano glass and metalEdited by Barbini MuranoManufacturer's labelModel created circa 1970H 61 × L 38 × W 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFREDO BARBINI (1912-2007) Aquarium Sculpture with Three Shrimpcirca 1950-70 internally decorat...ALFREDO BARBINI (1912-2007) Aquarium Sculpture with Three Shrimp circa 1950-70 internally decorated glass, etched 'A. Barbini' height 8 3/4in (22.2cm); width 8in (20.3cm); depth 3 1/4in (8.2cm) FootnoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO BARBINI (1912-2007) Table Lampcirca 1955glass internally decorated with polychrome glass...ALFREDO BARBINI (1912-2007) Table Lamp circa 1955 glass internally decorated with polychrome glass and gold powders height 21 3/4in (55cm); width 6 3/4in (17cm) This lot is subject to the following loSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALFREDO BARBINI Pair of lampsALFREDO BARBINI (1912 - 2007) Pair of large table lamps, Murano, Italy, 1970s Scavo glass, single sockets Both signed 15 1/2" x 13" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Barbini (1912-2007) Table lampAlfredo Barbini (1912-2007)Table lamp'Scavo' Murano glassEdited by Barbini MuranoManufacturer's labelModel created circa 1970H 45,5 × Ø 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Barbini (1912-2007) Venetian, Aquarium, Glass sculpture with Pauly & C. label, 25 cm high,Alfredo Barbini (1912-2007) Venetian, Aquarium, Glass sculpture with Pauly & C. label, 25 cm high, 23 cm wide, 9.5 cm deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023CENEDESE MURANO ART GLASS AQUARIUMMidcentury Design Italian Venetian Glass Aquarium Sculpture, 1950s, unsigned but likely by Alfredo Barbini (1912-2007) for Cenedese Glassworks, rectangular shape with three polychrome fish amid aquatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Table Lamp circa 1950for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, glass internally...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Table Lamp circa 1950 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, glass internally decorated with gold foil and trapped air bubbles, brass overall height 21in (53cm); diameter 4in (10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALFREDO BARBINI Two Volcano sculpturesALFREDO BARBINI (1912 - 2007) VETRERIA BARBINI Two Volcano sculptures, Murano, Italy, 1955-57 Blown and sculpted glass Both with etched signature, remnant of paper label to one 12 1/2" x 5", 9 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984); ATTRIBUTED TO Sommerso Table Lampcirca 1955for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, blo...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984); ATTRIBUTED TO Sommerso Table Lamp circa 1955 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, blown sommerso glass on lacquered wood base, brass overall height 46in (117cm) Footnotes: Provenance EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFREDO BARBINI (1912-2007) Aquarium Sculpture with Three Fishcirca 1950-70internally decorated ...ALFREDO BARBINI (1912-2007) Aquarium Sculpture with Three Fish circa 1950-70 internally decorated glass, etched 'A. Barbini' height 8 3/4in (22.3cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm); depth 3 1/4in (8.3cm) FootnoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Sommerso Vasecirca 1957model no. 11721, for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, sommers...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Sommerso Vase circa 1957 model no. 11721, for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, sommerso glass with vertically ribbed sides height 6 3/4in (17cm); width 7in (18cm) Footnotes: Literature MarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flavio Poli for Seguso Vetri d'Arte Sommerso vaseFlavio Poli (1900-1984) for Seguso Vetri d'Arte large Sommerso vase, model 11487 Murano, Italy, circa 1956 amber/brown and pale pink sommerso glass unmarked 15 5/8"w x 5 3/4"d x 13 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Barbini table lamps, pairAlfredo Barbini (1912-2007) table lamps with dancing figures, pair Murano, Italy, 1950s clear glass with gold internal decoration, brass unmarked 6 1/2"dia x 20"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Barbini for Cenedese aquarium blocksAlfredo Barbini (1912-2007) for Cenedese aquarium blocks with fish, two Murano, Italy, circa 1955 internally decorated glass unmarked 6"w x 1 1/2"d x 4 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Barbini (1912-2007) Vase, c. 1970 ItalyAlfredo Barbini (1912-2007) Vase, c. 1970 Italy glass signed 'Barbini Murano' H 10 3/4 x W 6 1/2 x D 8 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Seguso Flavio Poli Alexandrite Glass BottleMid century modern Italian art glass cognac bottle designed by Flavio Poli (1900-1984 Italian) Crafted of fine quality Murano art glass in Alexandrite color. Comes complete with square polished side sSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Bowlcirca 1937-40for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, bollicine glass with...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Bowl circa 1937-40 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, bollicine glass with gold foil inclusions height 5in (13cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm) Footnotes: Literature Marc Heiremans, 'SSee Sold Price
BonhamsFlavio Poli (Italie, 1900-1984). Coupe 'Lattimo d'Oro' Verre teinté blanc à reflets do...€10
26 mins LeftAuction WallstreetArchimede Seguso Flavio Poli Smokey Blue-Grey Vase Italian Murano Glass. AW$150
5 days LeftArt Research ParisJACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Lampadaire à structure métallique gainée de cuir noir piqué sellier,€300(1 bid)
5 days LeftArt Research ParisJACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Table basse à deux plateaux, piètement en métal chromé façon bambou,€500(1 bid)