Sold2015G. Ostuni, O-Luce, floor lampG. Ostuni. O-Luce. Floor lamp model n. 326. Wood, brass. Dimension: 66,14" h. 1950 ca. Lampada da terra modello 326. Dimensioni: h 178 cm. Prod. O-luce, 1950 ca. Biblio: Catalogue Phillips, London, 26See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Forti - Floor lamp, 1950 ca.h 137 x 45 cm model 397. Methacrylate white screen, varnished metal structure, brass details.Adjustable. Oluce Manufacture. LITERATUREOluce di Giuseppe Ostuni, Thomas Braeuniger, Lumi Press, pag. 190-See Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE OSTUNI (ATTRIB. A)Tavolino. Ottone massiccio, cristallo molato. Prod. Oluce 1950 ca. cm 43x654 AN OCCASIONAL TABLE ATTRIBUTED TO G. OSTUNISee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Ostuni, prod. OluceItaly, 1953, h. 150, 365 mod Floor lamp, brass rod and painted aluminumLiterature: Catalogo di produzione AA. VV, Apparecchi per illuminazione Giuseppe Ostuni, Oluce, Luminaires Moderniste, Berlino, 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Ostuni (attr.)Lampada da terra mod. Luminator Perspex, ottone, metallo laccato, marmo. Prod. Oluce, 1950 ca. h cm 184, diam. base cm 16, diam. diffusore cm 13See Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Ostuni,Lampada da tavolo in ottone con base in marmo e diffusori in seta. Prod. O-Luce, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 28x50See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Ostuni,Lampada da terra con struttura estensibile in ottone e metallo laccato. Base in marmo. Diffusori orientabili in perspex. Prod. Oluce, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 50x144; Altezza massima: cm 200., BibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oluce, a floor lamp with a brass structure and anLampada da terra con struttura in ottone e diffusore in alluminio laccato. Base in marmo. Prod. Oluce, Italia, 1950 ca. Altezza massima: cm 200; altezza minima: cm 150.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Ostuni,Tre lampade da muro con struttura in metallo e diffusori in alluminio laccato. Proveniente da una villa privata a Fregene. Prod. Oluce, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 37x15x13, cm 19x12 e cm 16x15See Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Ostuni,Coppia di appliques in legno laccato ed ottone lavorato. Prod. Oluce, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 20x29x10See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Ostuni,Lampada da terra con struttura in legno e ottone. Sostegno in fusione di ottone. Prod. Oluce, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 172See Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe OstuniLampada da terra estensibile ed orientabile Marmo, ottone lucido, ottone brunito, perspex. Prod. O-luce, 1950 ca. h max. cm 157, diam. cm 29 Literature: AA.VV., The complete designers lights II, EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe OstuniLampada da terra Alluminio smaltato, tubi flessibili in ottone lucido, fusione di ghisa. Prod. O-Luce, 1950 ca. cm 200x125x125See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Ostuni for Oluce telescoping lamp, #201Giuseppe Ostuni for Oluce telescoping table / floor lamp, #201 Italy, circa 1950 enameled steel, chrome-plated steel marked 'Made in Italy' 7"w x 11"d x 56"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Ostuni - Table lamp, 1950 ca.h 26 x 15 cm Model 214.Varnished aluminium diffuser and brass stem.Oluce Manufacture. LITERATUREOluce General catalogueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern 3 Goose-Neck Floor Lamp, Giuseppe Ostuni for OLuceMid-Century Modern 3 Goose Neck Floor Lamp. Polished brass stand with 3 coiled adjustable arms ending in a maroon, yellow, and green painted shade with their own switches. We believe this is by GiusepSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIUSEPPE OSTUNI Floor lamp for O-Luce, Milan.Floor lamp for O-Luce, Milan. Travertine, steel, brass, nickel-plated brass and plastic.. Cm 17,00 x 191,00 x 17,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Ostuni Wall lamp model "124". Execution by O-Luce, Milan, 1950ca. Telescopic arm in brass,Angelo Ostuni Wall lamp model "124". Execution by O-Luce, Milan, 1950ca. Telescopic arm in brass, lampshade in white lacquered metal. (Max. ext. cm 165) Literature T. Braeuniger, O-Luce di Giuseppe OsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Ostuni Floor lamp with two lights modelGiuseppe Ostuni Floor lamp with two lights model "339-2". Produced by O-Luce, Milan, 1950s. Base in white marble, two extensible brass stems, one of which is articulated at the base, lampshades in staSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE OSTUNI, Lampada a sospensioneGIUSEPPE OSTUNI Produzione O-Luce, Italia 1960 ca. Lampada a sospensione, diffusore luminoso semisferico in metallo laccato blu. Usure. cm Ø 50 x Alt. 80 (Alt. 15). A SUSPENSION LAMP BY G. OSTUNISee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo, 'Flash' floor lamp, 1962H. 142 x 24 x 32 cm. Made by O-Luce, Milan. Tubular metal, chrome-plated, sheet metal, painted white. Literature: Braeuniger, O-Luce di Giuseppe Ostuni, Vol. I, Mompach 2021, p. 382.See Sold Price
Sold2024TITO AGNOLI Floor lamp for O-Luce.AGNOLI TITO (1931 - 2012) Floor lamp for O-Luce. 1957. Travertine and nickel-plated metal.. Cm 17,00 x 191,00 x 17,00. Literature: T. Braeuniger, O-Luce di Giuseppe Ostuni. Un catalogo ragionato, vol.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Ostuni (1907-1994) Telescoping Table / Floor Lamp, model 201 Oluce, ItalyGiuseppe Ostuni (1907-1994) Telescoping Table / Floor Lamp, model 201 Oluce, Italy enameled and chrome-plated steel with manufacturer's impressed marks Closed | H 22 1/2 x W 7 x D 11 inches Property fSee Sold Price
2018Angelo Ostuni (attr.)Lampadario ad altezza variabile Ottone lucido, metallo smaltato, tessuto. Prod. O- Luce, 1950 ca. h min. cm 120, h max cm 215, diam. diffusore cm 70See Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCesare Leonardi; Franca Stagi, Floor lamp and two wall lights 'Jeep', c. 1969€1,500(1 bid)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMatteo Thun, 'PAO' table light and 'PAO F' floor lamp, 1993€900
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfACHILLE CASTIGLIONI STEHLEUCHTE MODELL 'TOIO'€300(1 bid)