Sold2021STILUXLampada da terra. Marmo, ottone, metallo verniciato, perspex. Produzione Stilux, 1950 ca. cm 173x100 A FLOOR LAMP BY STILUX Ottime condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi e segni di usura.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIANNI CELADALampada da terra modello Carciofo. Alluminio verniciato, ghisa. Produzione Fontana Arte 1968 ca. Altezza cm 185 A FLOOR LAMP BY G. CELADA G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950 ; 1980, Milano, 1985, p. 338; L.See Sold Price
Sold2023TOBIA SCARPALampada da terra mode. Fantasma. Acciaio e cocoon. Produzione Flos, Milano 1961. cm 185 ca. A FLOOR LAMP BY T. SCARPA G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino 2003, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Forti - Floor lamp, 1950 ca.h 137 x 45 cm model 397. Methacrylate white screen, varnished metal structure, brass details.Adjustable. Oluce Manufacture. LITERATUREOluce di Giuseppe Ostuni, Thomas Braeuniger, Lumi Press, pag. 190-See Sold Price
Sold2022J.T. Kalmar - Floor lamp, 1950 ca.cm h max 180 metal structure and rush wicker diffusor.Austria ManufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Manufacture, floor lampItalian Manufacture, adjustable floor lamp. 1950 ca. Manifattura italiana, lampada da terra con bracci snodabili. 1950 ca. Dimensioni: h del fusto cm 152, lunghezza di ogni “tentacolo†cm 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Stilnovo - Floor lampFloor lamp, 1950 ca. h 165 cm three incamiciato coloured glass diffuser, varnished metal and brass structure, marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stilnovo - Floor lampFloor lamp, 1950 ca. max h 200,00 cm rocker and adjustable. Varnished and chromed metal.Varnished alumium reflector.See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Manufacture, floor lampItalian Manufacture, brass and leather floor lamp. 1950 ca. Manifattura italiana, lampada da terra in ottone e pelle. 1950 ca. Dimensioni: 105 x 170 x 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023STILUX, Raro trittico di grandi lampadeSTILUX Produzione Milano, Italia 1950 ca. Raro trittico di grandi lampade da parete a due luci, corpo trapezoidale composto da due costole semicilindriche in plexiglass, struttura in ottone. Due fil&#See Sold Price
Sold2018J.P. VINCENT Floor lampJ.P. VINCENT Floor lamp, France, ca. 1950 Brass, enameled aluminum, acrylic, single socket Manufacturer label 68" x 12" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018Stilnovo, Milano, ceiling lampParticular ceiling lamp produced by Stilnovo Milano in 1950 ca. Dimensions: diameter 24 cm. Original label inside.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oluce, a floor lamp with a brass structure and anLampada da terra con struttura in ottone e diffusore in alluminio laccato. Base in marmo. Prod. Oluce, Italia, 1950 ca. Altezza massima: cm 200; altezza minima: cm 150.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arredoluce, a floor lamp with a brass and lacqueredLampada da terra con struttura in ottone, ottone laccato e base in marmo. Diffusori in vetro. Prod. Arredoluce, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 45x192See Sold Price
Sold2016Stilnovo, floor lampStilnovo, lampada da terra in ottone a tre luci, metallo verniciato, metacrilato bianco. Etichetta Stilnovo. 1950 ca. Dimensioni: h 183 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno Gatta, a floor lamp with a polished brass andLampada da terra con struttura in ottone lucido e metallo laccato. Diffusore in alluminio laccato e vetro satinato. Prod. Stilnovo, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 40x16x165See Sold Price
Sold2018Stilnovo, a floor lamp with a brass and lacquered brassLampada da terra con struttura in ottone e ottone laccato. Diffusori in vetro curvato satinato. Decalcomania originale. Prod. Stilnovo, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 37,5x176See Sold Price
Sold2017Floor lampLampada da terra Ottone lucido, metallo smaltato. Italia, 1950 ca. h cm 175, diam. cm 18See Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1950 ca., Lampada da terraPRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1950 ca. Lampada da terra a una luce, struttura in metallo dorato tubolare, piede tripode, diffusore in alluminio verniciato bianco. Alt. cm 130. AN ITALIAN FLOOR LAMP.See Sold Price
Sold2023PERE COSP (Barcelona, 1907-2007). Floor lamp with five points of light, ca. 1950. Wooden base,PERE COSP (Barcelona, 1907-2007). Floor lamp with five points of light, ca. 1950. Wooden base, gilded polychrome. Glazed ceramic ornaments. Wrought iron base. Lampshade of parchment and fabric. Some lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Big floor lampGrande lampada da lettura Braccio snodabile ed altezza variabile. Ottone, carta. 1950 ca. h max. cm 210, h min. cm 160, diam. diff. cm 58, diam. base cm 40; braccio snodabile aperto cm 90, chiuso cm 6See Sold Price
Sold2015G. Ostuni, O-Luce, floor lampG. Ostuni. O-Luce. Floor lamp model n. 326. Wood, brass. Dimension: 66,14" h. 1950 ca. Lampada da terra modello 326. Dimensioni: h 178 cm. Prod. O-luce, 1950 ca. Biblio: Catalogue Phillips, London, 26See Sold Price
Sold2019Two floor lampsDue lampade da terra Ottone, vetro, metallo laccato, marmo. 1950 ca. h cm 170, diam. vetri cm 33See Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama KAZUKI 3 FLOOR LAMP, METAL STRUCTURE, FABRIC LAMPSHADE€300
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCesare Leonardi; Franca Stagi, Floor lamp and two wall lights 'Jeep', c. 1969€1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Mid-Century Modern Scandinavian Leather Wrapped, Ewa, Floor Lamp, Sweden, 1950s$3,600
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMatteo Thun, 'PAO' table light and 'PAO F' floor lamp, 1993€900
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Mid-Century Modern Swedish Designer, Three- Arm Floor Lamp, Sweden, 1950s$5,000