Sold2021Brantley Smith (American, 19th/20th Century) ForestBrantley Smith (American, 19th/20th Century) Forest Scene with Figures, Oil on canvas on board, Signed lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 17 1/2 x W: 14 3/8 in. H: 13 7/8 W: 10 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Montgomery O/C Forest SceneAlfred Montgomery oil on canvas glued to board. Forest scene with trees in autumn in original frame. 10" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Hunting SceneAmerican, 20th century oil on canvas board depicting a man and his hound hunting in the forest, 12" x 16" board, 14 1/2" x 18 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) VICTORIAN LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS(1) quiet stream with rocks in forest; oil on canvas; 8" x 12"; (1) lake scene with boat; oil on artist board; 6" x 10"; gilt frames; normal wear; GSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE R.A. MCLENDON HIGHWAYMEN LAGOON PAINTINGMCLENDON, Roy A., (American, b. 1932): Florida Highwaymen Moonlit Lagoon Scene, Oil/Canvasboard, 24" x 36", signed lower right, original frame, 29" x 39.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023R.L. LEWIS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN LAGOON PAINTINGLEWIS, Robert, (American, b. 1941): Highwaymen Lagoon Scene, Oil/Canvasboard, 10" x 8", signed lower right, also signed verso, framed, 15.5" x 13.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE FLORENCE MOLESPHINI NEW ENGLAND LANDSCAPE PAINTINGTHREE FLORENCE MOLESPHINI NEW ENGLAND LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS: 1) ''Motif #1'', Oil/Canvasboard, 14'' x 18'', framed, 16.5'' x 20.5''; 2) Provincetown, Cape Cod Beach Scene, Oil/Canvasboard, 14'' x 18'',See Sold Price
Sold20231950'S ERA NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE BY JANURAJANURA, Sylvia, (Mid-20th Century): Busy New York City Street Scene, Oil/Canvasboard, 18" x 14", signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019W. E. Baum, Winter Scene, Oil on Canvas BoardWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956), winter scene in Pennsylvania, oil on canvas board, signed L/R 'W. E. Baum', 16" x 20", framed 20" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Kroll "Street Scene" Oil on Canvas BoardLeon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) oil painting on canvas board depicting a street scene, signed lower left. Image: 20" H x 24" W; frame: 22" H x 26" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Illegibly Signed Forest Scene Oil on CanvasMid-century Forest scene, oil on canvas, dated September 1954, illegibly signed lower right. Image: 49.5" H x 39" W; frame: 53.5" H x 43.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Impressionist Forest Scene, Oil on CanvasLine Item # 65 Late 19th to Early 20th century, no visible signature, craquelure present, sight measures 19H x 29W, mounted in highly decorated gold tone frame, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEROME ROZEN (New York/New Jersey/Illinois, 1895-1987), Harbor scene., Oil on canvas board, 12" xJEROME ROZENNew York/New Jersey/Illinois, 1895-1987Harbor scene. Signed lower left "J. Rozen".Oil on canvas board, 12" x 16". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Venice Scene Oil On Canvas BoardAntique Venice Scene Oil On Canvas Board, Italian, Early 20th Century, Venetian Lagoon With Boats, Signed Lower Left, 15 X 20 Inches, Giltwood Frame 21 X 25 X 1 Inches, Dirty Varnish Layer, Later GildSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Goodwin, England (1845-1932), Harbor Scene, oil on canvas boardAlbert GoodwinEngland, (1845-1932)Harbor Sceneoil on canvas boardsigned lower right, gilt-framed.12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016MELVIN DUFFY "Farm Scene" Oil on Canvas Board.MELVIN DUFFY (Australian b. 1930) "Farm Scene" Oil on canvas board. 24 x 30 inches; Frame: 26 7/8 x 32 7/8 inches. Signed l/l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fisher, Cottage Scene, Oil on Canvas BoardWilliam Fisher (American, 1891-1985), Impressionist cottage on a river, oil on canvas board, 18" h x 24" w (unframed). Provenance: from a Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Norbert Collins, Winter Forest Scene - Oil on BoardWinter forest scene. Dimensions: 12" H x 10" W; Framed - 20.5" H x 18.5" W; See Sold Price
Sold2021Unsigned Vintage Forest Scene Oil on Board PaintingUnsigned Vintage Forest Scene Oil Painting on Board in frame. Measurements in inches: 24 1/2 x 21 1/2. image: 18 1/2 x 15 1/2 Condition:Shows wear Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beach Scene, Oil on Canvas BoardBeach scene, oil on canvas board, 12" h x 16" w (view).See Sold Price
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGeorge W. Drew, New York (1875-1968), eastern street scene, oil on canvas on board, 15 1/4"H x 7$50
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGeorge W. Drew, New York (1875-1968), eastern street scene, oil on canvas on board, 14"H x 7 1/4"W$50
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGeorge W. Drew, New York (1875-1968), Venice canal scene, oil on canvas mounted on board, 7 1/2"H x$50(1 bid)