Sold2022Large Unsigned Framed WatercolorApparently unsigned. From a Park Ave, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 60" x 39.5" Fr 64" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2020Regency School, (19th Century)Regency School (19th Century) "Mother and Children" watercolor unsigned. Glazed and framed. sight 11-1/2" x 8-1/2", framed 17" x 14" Provenance: Bruce McCashin Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, PALISADES-RIVER LANDSCAPE, UNSIGNED. 11 X 16"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016MANNER OF GEORGIA O'KEEFE (AMERICAN 1887-1986),MANNER OF GEORGIA O'KEEFE (AMERICAN 1887-1986), WATERCOLOR, FLOWERS, UNSIGNED. SHEET 16 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD SOLOMON (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,EDWARD SOLOMON (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, RIVER LANDSCAPE, SIGNED 1888. 19 1/2 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-28 1/2 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Continental School, (Fourth Quarter 19th Century)Continental School (Fourth Quarter 19th Century) "Young Woman with Her Pet Parrot" watercolor and gouache on paper unsigned. Glazed and framed. sight 32" x 25", framed 39" x 33" Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER KRUSKO (NY/NM 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,PETER KRUSKO (NY/NM 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, HUDSON RIVER VIEW, SIGNED. SIGHT 17 X 23"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 32"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), NEEDLEWORK ANDAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), NEEDLEWORK AND WATERCOLOR ON SILK, SONG BIRD, UNSIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED 11 1/2 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, GRIEVING WOMAN, UNSIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED 21 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FLORIDAAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FLORIDA HOMESTEAD, UNSIGNED. SHEET 7 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-9 1/2 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021"Hudson River Landscape" Watercolor 19thCApparently unsigned. Framed and sealed with matt under glass. Excellent. Sight size: 18 7/8" X 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, WATERCOLOR,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE AND COLLAGE, ROMAN FRESCO, UNSIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED-50 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022John Singer Sargent (American, 1856-1925)John Singer Sargent (American, 1856-1925) "Fortress, Road and Rocks", ca. 1905/6 watercolor, gouache and charcoal on paper laid down on board unsigned. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 11-1/2" x 17",See Sold Price
Sold202319th C Continental Primitive Painting19th C Continental primitive painting depicting a young woman by a river, watercolor on paper, unsigned, 13-1/2" x 15" oval sheet, framed size 17-3/4" x 19-1/2", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INK ANDAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INK AND WATERCOLOR, MAN AND WOMAN, UNSIGNED, C.1840. SIGHT 10 X 7 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 3/4 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANK THURLO (1837-1913) Newburyport"Plum Island River with Cat Boat" watercolor 4 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. unsigned. framed 10 x 15 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ADJUSTINGENGLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ADJUSTING HIS SCARF, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 6 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 3/4 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023RIVER SCENE WATERCOLORWATERCOLOR FRAMED UNDER GLASS. UNSIGNED. MINOR WEAR TO FRAME. 19" X 9 3/4" IMAGE SIZE 21 1/2" X 12" FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolland Harve Golden, (American, 1931-2019)Rolland Harve Golden (American/Louisiana, 1931-2019) "River of Dreams", 2009 watercolor on paper signed lower right, signed, titled and dated in pen en verso. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 9" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRED TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,FRED TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, "CUNARD LINE, R.M.S. MAURETANIA-ON THE RIVER TYNE", SIGNED AND TITLED. SIGHT 6 X 14 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLORITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PORCELAIN, MOTHER & CHILD, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 4 X 3 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 11 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ITALIAN SCHOOL, WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEPAIR ITALIAN SCHOOL, WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, YOUNG WOMEN, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 7"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 X 11" (LOSSES)See Sold Price
Sold202119thc. English School19thc. English School, River Scene with Aqueduct and Figures Washing Linens, watercolor en grisaille on paper, unsigned, framed. Dimensions: 14.5 x 18.25 in. as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, CHILDREN'S BOOK ILLUSTRATION, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 8 3/4 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 1/2 X 11 3/4"See Sold Price
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersWilliam Westall (1781 - 1850), 'Berry Pomeroy Castle' and 'Shaugh Bridge on the River Plym,£180
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersFrom the estate of Captain Ralph Kerr CBE RN (1891-1941), HMS Hood in Valetta Harbour, unsigned£280
Dawsons AuctioneersAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881 - 1973), 'Pommes, Verre et Couteau' (Apples, Glass and Knife), uns£180
6 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Theodore Major (1908 - 1999), 'Working Woman', unsigned, charcoal on paper, 52 x 42 cm, framed£280
6 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Sandra Blow (1925 - 2006), Abstract in Blue, signed and dated 'Blow 93' (lower right), mixed£1,100
6 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Richard Granger Barrett (20th century), HMS Hood in a convoy with bi-planes above, signed 'R.£180
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersFrederick William Scarborough (1860 -1939), Boats in Harbour, signed F.W. Scarborough (lower left),£180
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersLeonard Howard Reedy (American, 1899 - 1956), Two cowboys being chased, signed 'Leonard H Reedy'£180
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersSamuel Owen (1768 - 1857), Fishing Boats Off a Rocky Shore, signed 'S. Owen' (lower left),£180
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersLeonard Howard Reedy (American, 1899 - 1956), The Train Raid, signed Leonard H Reedy (lower right),£180
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersBritish School (early 20th century), An Amazonian Tour, unsigned, oil on board, 38 x 27.5 cm, framed£180
6 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Augustus John (1878-1961), 'Pyramus Asleep', unsigned, pen and ink, 17cm x 26cm, framed and£900
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAttributed to Edmund Ashfield (fl. 1669-1690), Half-length portrait of a lady, in a turquoise dress,£900
Dawsons AuctioneersR.S. (American, Contemporary) Tennis Player, titled in Pencil 'West Chop July 2006', initialled RS a£50
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersFrench School (19th century), a portrait of a lady in a red and blue coat and fur muff, unsigned,£140
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryJoseph Conover Claghorn (DC,MD,PA,1869-1947) watercolor painting antique$10
Jun 14DuMouchellesIndian Watercolor And Gouache on Paper, "Krishna And Kaliya at the Yamuna River", H 7.5" W 10.5"$50