Sold2022Theo Tobiasse Color Carborundum HAND SIGNED Music Portrait Cubism Artwork FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Theo TobiasseTitle: Le GuitaristeMedium: CarborundumSize: 14" x 16"FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse Color Carborundum HAND SIGNED Music Portrait Cubism Artwork FramedAll lots in this auction include: Gallery COA & $50.00 flat rate shipping. Many items will be able to be combined into one shipment, therefore a reduced fee. (*insurance and international shipping forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse Abstract Female Carborundum GravureFramed Theo Tobiasse Abstract "La Femme Errante" Carborundum Gravure Print. Pencil signed in bottom right corner "Theo Tobiasse", French artist (1927 - 2012). Measures 39 inches high x 35 inches wide,See Sold Price
Sold2024LITHOGRAPH PRINT MAN IN BLACK BY THEO TOBIASSETheo Tobiasse, French, 1927 to 2012, a color lithograph print A Man in Black and A Dancer on the Bus. Signed and numbered 22 of 75. Matted and framed. Theo Tobiasse was a French painter, engraver, illSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse Abstract Female Carborundum GravureFramed Theo Tobiasse Abstract "Femme Foraine" Carborundum Gravure Print. Pencil signed in bottom right corner "Theo Tobiasse", French artist (1927 - 2012). Measures 46 inches high x 36 inches wide, frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse Abstract Female Carborundum GravureFramed Theo Tobiasse Abstract "Femme Fleur Avec Bicyclette" Carborundum Gravure Print. Pencil signed in bottom right corner "Theo Tobiasse", French artist (1927 - 2012). Measures 39.5 inches high x 31See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ISRAELI COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY THEO TOBIASSETheo (Theodore) Tobiasse (French, Israeli, 1927-2012) color lithograph on paper, Queen Esther. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 70 of 75 in pencil lower left. Framed. Theo Tobiasse is known forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse Abstract Female Carborundum GravureFramed Theo Tobiasse Abstract "La Femme Et La Pantin" Carborundum Gravure Print. Pencil signed in bottom right corner "Theo Tobiasse", French artist (1927 - 2012). Measures 38.5 inches high x 30.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024THEO TOBIASSE OIL ON CANVAS (FRENCH)Attributed to Theo Tobiasse, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 27"H X 34"W framed, mint condition Biography: Théo Tobiasse born Tobias Eidesas was a French painter, engraver, illSee Sold Price
Sold2019Th_o Tobiasse Signed Carborundum EtchingThŽo Tobiasse Signed Carborundum Etching. Professionally matted and framed carborundum etching by artist Theo Tobiasse. Pencil signed and numbered. Frame measures 49.5 inches x 39.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Th_o Tobiasse "LÍHomme ö LÍHabit Rouge"ThŽo Tobiasse "LÕHomme ˆ LÕHabit Rouge". Professionally matted and framed carborundum etching by artist Theo Tobiasse. Pencil signed and numbered. Frame measures 49 inches x 39 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Théo Tobiasse 1/60 Abstract Framed EtchingThéo Tobiasse 1/60 Abstract Framed Etching framed under glass. Pencil signed, titled and numbered. Measurements in inches: 29 x 26, Image: 26 x 22 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) IsraelJE SUIS LA FUNAMBULE J’UNE ETRANGE HISTOIRE, color pastel on handmade embossed paper, signed upper left, titled lower right, 19 ¾ x 12 ¾”, framed. Provenance: Nahan Galleries New Orleans.See Sold Price
Sold2016THEO TOBIASSE (1927-2012)"Arriving Immigrants" gouache and ink 9 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches signed, framed 16 x 20 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023Théo Tobiasse AMERICA Color lithograph, screenprint and collage, framedThéo Tobiasse (1927-2012) AMERICA Color lithograph, screenprint and collage, 1986, signed and numbered 27/175 in pencil, with full margins, framed. Sight of sheet 48 7/8 x 39 1/2 inches; 1241 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023THEO TOBIASSE ORIGINAL DRAWING MAN WITH PIPETHEO TOBIASSE ORIGINAL DRAWING MAN WITH PIPE: "L'homme a la Pipe", Pencil drawing, 14" x 8.5", signed upper right, titled lower right, dated Oct 19, '84, framed, 27.5" x 21.75", Nathan Galleries labelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse, "Untitled"Theo Tobiasse (Israeli-French, 1927-2012) Untitled 45 cm x 56 cm Signed Framed Ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse, "Untitled"Theo Tobiasse (Israeli-French, 1927-2012) Untitled 45 cm x 56 cm Signed Framed Ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023THEO TOBIASSE (1927-2012) MIXED MEDIA GRAPHICIntaglio print with collage. Signed verso. Apparently unnumbered. Dimensions: H 38" x W 28" Condition: Somewhat wavy from having been rolled. Appears to have never been framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Theo Tobiasse Lithograph signed & numberedArtist: Theo Tobiasse Title: Medium: Lithograph signed & numbered 37/150 Size: 22" x 30" framed Approximate size . Limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse, "Untitled"Theo Tobiasse (Israeli-French, 1927-2012) Untitled Lithograph Partly embossed Signed Framed Ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse, "Untitled"Theo Tobiasse (Israeli-French, 1927-2012) Untitled Lithograph 45 cm x 56 cm Signed Framed Ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse Color Lithograph HAND SIGNED Cubism Artwork Hans Christen AndersenThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Theo TobiasseTitle: Un Hommage a H.C. AndersenMedium: LithographSize: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023THEO TOBIASSE (1927-2012) New York / France, Israel, Mixed Media Hand Signed Under GlasssTHEO TOBIASSE (1927-2012) New York / France, Israel, " SOLOMON SONG OF SONGS" DATE 1975 Mixed Media Hand Signed in pencil Framed Under Glass . Image 26" x 19" Frame Size 30.5 x 37.5 1" deep WE OFFER FSee Sold Price
Jun 08OAB AuctionsTheo Tobiasse Oil Painting Original Signed French Female Portrait Modern Artwork$1,000
Jun 08OAB AuctionsGeorge Renouard Original Landscape Oil Painting On Board Signed Framed Artwork$375(1 bid)
Jun 07OAB AuctionsKevin Macpherson Original Painting Oil On Board Signed Cityscape Framed Artwork$200
Jun 07OAB AuctionsLouis Catusco Original Acrylic Painting Abstract Cityscape Signed Framed Artwork$375(1 bid)
4 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesLot of vintage framed boy scouts ribbons, Chateau de Chamboro framed artwork, and more$5
Jun 08OAB AuctionsJohn Whorf Large Watercolor Painting Original Landscape Signed Framed Artwork$1,000
Jun 07OAB AuctionsJim Dine Large Embossed Etching A Girl And Heart Dog Heart Signed Framed Artwork$1,200
Jun 07OAB AuctionsSteve Hurd Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Modern Framed Artwork$1,500
Jun 08OAB AuctionsMilton Avery Original Pencil Drawing Hand Signed Female Figure Framed Artwork$1,000
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryRobert Cox Original Painting On Canvas Flower Still Life Signed Framed Artwork$240
Jun 07OAB AuctionsDick Wray Original Modern Abstract Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed Artwork$750